NCFB 2017 Results

 

North Coast Fishing Bonanza is one again, results will be updated daily on this page as the event continues.

Overall Results

 

Adult 1st   2nd   3rd  
AJ/Sambo Troy Robson 1022 David Bodley 970 Jamie Beddoes 946
Bass Mackenzie Luck 511 Jayden Newton 503 Christian Booker 471
Blackfish Ray Palmer 411 Bernard Richter 391 John Lollback 384
Bream/Tarwhine Bernard Richter 439 Martin Soutar 413 Scott Carriage 408
Flathead Frank Jones 961 Anthony Lollback 934 Jamie Beddoes 931
Jew darcy banks 1206 Troy Robson 1195 Rick Jones 1135
King/Cobia Michael Newell 1335 Marc Sams 964 Tony Hutchins 963
Mangrove Jack Adrian Kenzie 553 Mitch Lang 461 Justin Kenzie 444
Meritorius Anthony Lollback -- Stargazer 715 Brett Nay -- Mahi Mahi 844 Ned Bayne -- Mullet 510
Pearl Perch Craig Warrick 615 Gary Barnes 583 Ben habershon 573
Snapper Joel Morton 945 Rod Simmons 935 stephen banks 886
Tailor Geoffery Mcgrath 500 tegan hancock 495 Peter Watts 452
Trag Craig Warrick 647 Tony Hutchins 605 Jessica Newell 595
Whiting Lucas Martin 420 Jason Harrison 391 Jayden Newton 379
Cadet 1st   2nd   3rd  
Bass Anthony James Melchior 475 Jordan Walsh 464 Jordan Walsh 424
Bream/Tarwhine Hamish Soutar 430 beau alcock 405 Johnathon Gibson 405
Flathead Mackenzie Soutar 800 Mackenzie Soutar 795 Noah Callan 625
Jew Tahlia Robson 1090 Noah Jay Cluff 1010 Bailey Newell 869
Meritorius Jake Nay -- Mahi Mahi 815 Tahlia Robson -- Trag 508 Matthew Hutchins -- Pearl Perch 374
Snapper Matthew Hutchins 850 Matthew Hutchins 800 Matthew Hutchins 796
Tailor Matthew Reakes 399 Matthew Reakes 361    
Whiting Chris Masterson 385 Harrison Tagget 383 TOm McCall 382
Junior 1st   2nd   3rd  
Bass Mason McMahon 435 Millie Bodley 416 Braydon Kernaghan 375
Bream/Tarwhine Braydon Kernaghan 332 Braydon Kernaghan 325 Lucas Blake 325
Flathead Rhody Porter 834 Braydon Kernaghan 587 Maddie Nay 513
Meritorius Oskah Penrose -- Mahi Mahi 875 Mason McMahon -- Eastern Cod 365 Rhody Porter -- rock cod 110
Snapper Beau Gohl 935 Trinity Newell 369 Trinity Newell 336
Whiting Malani Seagrove 368 Presley Smith 353 Oliver Seagrove 345

Day 4 - Monday 2nd October Results

Final day on the water produced some good fish.

Adult 1st   2nd   3rd  
AJ/Sambo Troy Robson 1022 Jordan Greenfield 535    
Bass Mackenzie Luck 511 Jamie Stratford 460 Christian Booker 415
Blackfish Martin Bewg 382        
Bream/Tarwhine Scott Carriage 408 Martin Soutar 398 Brad Seagrove 306
Flathead Anthony Lollback 934 Kim Richter 895 Martin Soutar 887
Jew Troy Robson 1195 Rick Jones 1135 geoffrey brooks 1051
King/Cobia Michael Newell 1335 James Ansell 863 Nick Chee 395
Meritorius Paul McLauchlan -- rock cod 600 Nick Chee -- barracuda 967 Ned Bayne -- Mullet 510
Pearl Perch Tony Hutchins 572 Troy Robson 459 gregory barnes 350
Snapper Joel Morton 945 stephen banks 886 Jordan Greenfield 527
Tailor Geoffery Mcgrath 500 tegan hancock 495 Nick Chee 361
Trag Jessica Newell 595 gregory barnes 478 David Bodley 473
Whiting Lucas Martin 420 jim mcguckin 365 Josh Kilgour 363
Cadet 1st   2nd   3rd  
Bass Jordan Walsh 464 Katelyn Bodley 378    
Bream/Tarwhine Mackenzie Soutar 390 Cameron Constable 324 Starzi Porter 318
Flathead Matthew Reakes 590 Ryan Kernaghan 567 Louis Rae 539
Jew Tahlia Robson 1090 Bailey Newell 869    
Meritorius Jake Nay -- Mahi Mahi 815        
Meritorius Tahlia Robson -- Trag 508 Matthew Hutchins -- Pearl Perch 374 Starzi Porter -- Angelfish 140
Snapper Matthew Hutchins 850        
Tailor Matthew Reakes 361        
Whiting Harrison Tagget 351 TOm McCall 313    
Junior 1st   2nd   3rd  
Bass Mason McMahon 435 Millie Bodley 416 Chase Sheppard 358
Bream/Tarwhine Braydon Kernaghan 332 Oliver Seagrove 306 Lucus Merrick 302
Flathead Braydon Kernaghan 587 Millie Bodley 496 Ben Michael Sleeman 492
Meritorius Mason McMahon -- Eastern Cod 365 Xavier Kelly -- eel 960 Maddie Nay -- Stick 886
Snapper Trinity Newell 336        
Whiting Kobe Miller 305 Xavier Kelly 299    

Day 3 - Sunday 1st October Results

Mr weather was at it again, a cracking forecast but a storm in the morning offshore didn't make for some good conditions. But these conditions eased off and the afternoon fishing was pretty good.

Adult 1st   2nd   3rd  
Bass Andrew Paterson 455 Jamie Stratford 413 Jayden Newton 390
Blackfish Bernard Richter 391 John Lollback 367 Hilton Martin 321
Bream/Tarwhine Ray Palmer 395 Grayson Kernaghan 362 Jack Benson Steel 346
Flathead Jamie Beddoes 931 mal hancock 866 Loretta Jones 780
Jew Andrew Nelson 972 Rick Jones 895 Martin Soutar 808
King/Cobia Michael Newell 1040 Tony Hutchins 963    
Mangrove Jack Mitch Lang 461        
Meritorius Anthony Lollback -- Shimano Combo + Squidy + Barnacles 2100 Brett Nay -- Mahi Mahi 844 Jack Benson Steel -- Milk Fish 775
Pearl Perch Glenn Woolley 518 Clare Joblin 505 Craig Warrick 442
Snapper Rick Jones 813 Mitchell Rizzardini 773 David Bodley 728
Tailor Peter Watts 452 Bill Schloss 392    
Trag Craig Warrick 647 Tony Hutchins 605 Rod Simmons 550
Whiting Norman Casson 365 Jason Harrison 364 Bob Miller 357
Cadet 1st   2nd   3rd  
Bass Katelyn Bodley 423 Anthony James Melchior 360 Blake Kernaghan 351
Bream/Tarwhine beau alcock 405 Mackenzie Soutar 380 Harrison Tagget 360
Flathead Mackenzie Soutar 795 Noah Callan 625 Matthew Reakes 544
Meritorius Matthew Reakes -- Pearl Perch 341 beau alcock -- Pike Eel 1040 Bailey Newell -- Moses Perch 320
Mulloway Noah Jay Cluff 1010        
Snapper Matthew Hutchins 773 Matthew Reakes 410    
Tailor Matthew Reakes 399        
Whiting Harrison Tagget 383 TOm McCall 382 Nate Dodds 312
Junior 1st   2nd   3rd  
Bass Millie Bodley 374 Beau Gohl 355 Braydon Kernaghan 352
Bream/Tarwhine Koa McLean 285 Xavier Kelly 282 Eli McLauchlan 270
Flathead Rhody Porter 834 Oliver Seagrove 470 Mako Dillon 460
Meritorius Beau Gohl -- Cat Fish 282        
Whiting Presley Smith 353 Kobe Miller 330 Oliver Seagrove 326

Day 2 - Saturday 30th Sep Results

A un-predicted windy day made offshore conditions a bit rougher but still plenty of fish caught.

Adult 1st   2nd   3rd  
AJ/Sambo David Bodley 970 Jamie Beddoes 946 Luke Ansell 829
Bass Jayden Newton 503 Christian Booker 471 Andrew Paterson 456
Blackfish Ray Palmer 405 John Lollback 384    
Bream/Tarwhine Bernard Richter 401 Grayson Kernaghan 395 Mackenzie Luck 363
Flathead Loretta Jones 786 Martin Soutar 744 Kim Richter 666
Jew darcy banks 1206 Peter Law 980 mal hancock 750
King/Cobia Marc Sams 964 James Ansell 960 Ben habershon 959
Mangrove Jack luke mcdonald 442        
Meritorius Anthony Lollback -- Stargazer 715 Matthew Hardy -- Estuary Cod 534 Jamie Beddoes -- Large Cuttle Fish 0
Pearl Perch gregory barnes 540 Robert LYnn 539 Bob Miller 470
Snapper Rod Simmons 935 Michael Newell 865 Joel Morton 845
Tailor Wade Spencer 395 Phillip Rixon 387 Jimmy Thomas 282
Trag Tony Hutchins 480 David Bodley 452 Robert LYnn 450
Whiting Jason Harrison 391 Jayden Newton 379 Lucas Martin 322
Cadet 1st   2nd   3rd  
Bass Anthony James Melchior 415 Felicity Newell 399 Bailey Newell 341
Bream/Tarwhine Hamish Soutar 430 Mackenzie Soutar 386 Johnathon Gibson 370
Flathead Mackenzie Soutar 800 Brandon Kennedy 557    
Meritorius Johnathon Gibson -- Long Tom 721 Sam Bobbin -- stripyfish 15 Mitchell Rose -- trevally 405
Snapper Matthew Hutchins 796 Harry Joblin 602 Bailey Newell 509
Whiting Mark Wright 301 TOm McCall 300    
Junior 1st   2nd   3rd  
Bass Braydon Kernaghan 375        
Bream/Tarwhine Lucas Blake 325 Oliver Seagrove 300 Brayden Willems Pracey 300
Flathead Maddie Nay 513 Rhody Porter 500 Felicity Bultitude 404
Meritorius Lucus Merrick -- Long Tail Catfish 489 Aspen McLean -- Tailor 260    
Snapper Trinity Newell 369 Maddie Nay 320    
Whiting Malani Seagrove 368 Oliver Seagrove 345 Rhody Porter 282

Day 1 - Friday 29th Sep Results

Good conditions on the water today resulted on plenty of families taking the sunshine on the water and enjoy the fantastic conditions, light winds and fish was the name of the day.

Adult 1st 2nd 3rd
AJ/Sambo Rob Miller 811 James Ansell 790 Jamie Beddoes 470
Bass Ben Ellis 459 Andrew Paterson 430 Christian Booker 419
Blackfish Ray Palmer 411 Taylah Marino 380 Martin Bewg 370
Bream/Tarwhine Bernard Richter 439 Martin Soutar 413 Grayson Kernaghan 366
Flathead Frank Jones 961 Kim Richter 840 Martin Soutar 778
Jew Glenn Banks 1048 Geoffery Mcgrath 825 Michael McGregor 820
King Cobra Craig Warrick 825
Mangrove Jack David Sommerville 305
Pearl Perch Craig Warrick 615 Gary Barnes 583 Ben habershon 573
Snapper Mitchell Rizzardini 851 Rick Jones 832 Gary Barnes 830
Tailor Matt Carter 352
Trag Craig Warrick 589 Scott Carriage 485 gregory barnes 475
Whiting Lucas Martin 392 Jason Harrison 372 David Newstead 360
Cadet 1st 2nd 3rd
Bass Anthony James Melchior 475 Jordan Walsh 424 Blake Kernaghan 345
Bream/Tarwhine Johnathon Gibson 405 Ryan Kernaghan 367 Ari Burley 310
Flathead Blake Kernaghan 560 Johnathon Gibson 512 Brianna Nay 512
Pearl Perch Matthew Hutchins 540
Snapper Matthew Hutchins 800 Matthew Reakes 570
Whiting Chris Masterson 385 Noah Callan 360 TOm McCall 300
Junior 1st 2nd 3rd
Bass Braydon Kernaghan 347
Bream/Tarwhine Braydon Kernaghan 325 Kalon Seagrove 288 Lucas Blake 275
Flathead Kalon Seagrove 447 Braydon Kernaghan 415
Snapper Beau Gohl 935