AFT presents
GTS-Logo.pngGES-Logo.pngGAS-Logo.png

Event Results

Please check back regularly for result updates.
You can filter by a series or a year or both one series and one year, by selecting the filter buttons below.

  GAS Rd 1 Mid

   Code A_RD1_M_2015
   No story available yet for GAS Rd 1 Mid
  Results for event GAS Rd 1 Mid
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1WE TRIEDBarryMuscioDavidWicks20.600.0000.000.000.60100

   No prize data available for GAS Rd 1 Mid
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  GAS Rd 1 Mid

   Code A_RD1_M_2016
   No story available yet for GAS Rd 1 Mid
  Results for event GAS Rd 1 Mid
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1THAT'LL JEWWilliamSmithLukeAllman52.150.0000.000.002.15100
2THE MAD SHUEY'SGRANTSCHUBERTRadleySchubert31.330.7600.000.001.3399
3CARNAGE LURESNICKSEBBENSALEX YOUNG51.240.0000.000.001.2498
4JUST CHIPSMathewGuffoggBrettGuffogg10.370.0000.000.000.3797
5RUSTY TREBLESGeoffreyJamesStevenJames00.000.0000.000.000.0086

  Prizes for event GAS Rd 1 Mid
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1THAT'LL JEW0150Majorcraft BassPara
BBTHE MAD SHUEY'S01001 x Atomic Prize Pack
$0$250Round Prize Total: $250

  GAS Rd 1 North

   Code A_RD1_N_2015
   No story available yet for GAS Rd 1 North
  Results for event GAS Rd 1 North
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1SIZE MATTERSBrendynClareBrendonChitts10.250.0000.000.000.25100

   No prize data available for GAS Rd 1 North
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  GAS Rd 1 North

   Code A_RD1_N_2016
   No story available yet for GAS Rd 1 North
  Results for event GAS Rd 1 North
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1FISHIN.COM.AU/SEARINGTACKLEJustinThompsonAnthonyCorrenti52.660.6700.000.002.66100
2WIND KNOTJoshBellAlexWatson52.250.0000.000.002.2599
3JASNMARGIJasonKempMargiCollins20.620.0000.000.000.6298
4SAVAGE BOATS/BRISBANE RIVER FISHING 1StevenMurphyPaulPollock00.000.0000.000.000.0087

  Prizes for event GAS Rd 1 North
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1FISHIN.COM.AU/SEARINGTACKLE0150Majorcraft Basspara Rod
$0$150Round Prize Total: $150

  GAS Rd 2 Mid

   Code A_RD2_M_2015
   No story available yet for GAS Rd 2 Mid
  Results for event GAS Rd 2 Mid
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1WE TRIEDBarryMuscioDavidWicks20.510.0000.000.000.51100

  Prizes for event GAS Rd 2 Mid
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1WE TRIED01391 x Majorcraft BassPara
$0$139Round Prize Total: $139

  GAS Rd 2 Mid

   Code A_RD2_M_2016
   No story available yet for GAS Rd 2 Mid
  Results for event GAS Rd 2 Mid
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1CARNAGE LURESNICKSEBBENSALEX YOUNG41.610.0000.000.001.61100
2JUST CHIPSMathewGuffoggBrettGuffogg10.310.0000.000.000.3199
3THE MAD SHUEY'SGRANTSCHUBERTRadleySchubert00.000.0000.000.000.0088

  Prizes for event GAS Rd 2 Mid
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1CARNAGE LURES01501 x Majorcraft BassPara Rod
$0$150Round Prize Total: $150

  GAS Rd 2 North

   Code A_RD2_N_2015
   No story available yet for GAS Rd 2 North
  Results for event GAS Rd 2 North
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1LAM'Z BROTHERCuongLamTbaTba31.140.0000.000.001.14100
2JOSH & ALEXJoshBellAlexWatson20.850.0000.000.000.8599
3SIZE MATTERSBrendynClareBrendonChitts10.280.0000.000.000.2898
4HARRY AND JACKSONJacksonMitchellHarry.10.260.0000.000.000.2697

  Prizes for event GAS Rd 2 North
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1LAM'Z BROTHER01501 x Majorcraft BassPara Rod
2JOSH & ALEX0100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize
3SIZE MATTERS0100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
4HARRY AND JACKSON0100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
BB02691 x Mako PC Glasses
$0$719Round Prize Total: $719

  GAS Rd 2 North

   Code A_RD2_N_2016
   No story available yet for GAS Rd 2 North
  Results for event GAS Rd 2 North
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1SEABOMBRyanKennyWarwickLyndon52.210.6800.000.002.21100
2FISHIN.COM.AU/SEARINGTACKLEJustinThompsonAnthonyCorrenti31.230.0000.000.001.2399
3WIND KNOTJoshBellAlexWatson10.490.4900.000.000.4998
4JASNMARGIJasonKempMargiCollins10.210.0000.000.000.2197

  Prizes for event GAS Rd 2 North
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1SEABOMB01501 x Majorcraft BassPara Rod
BBSEABOMB01001 x Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
$0$250Round Prize Total: $250

  GAS Rd 3 Mid

   Code A_RD3_M_2015
   No story available yet for GAS Rd 3 Mid
  Results for event GAS Rd 3 Mid
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1FISHIN COMES FIRSTLeighStoutIsaacGolby52.660.9500.000.002.66100
2KEEPIN' IT REELAdamReeveMatthewHagarty40.900.0000.000.000.9099
3TEAM BROOKODennisBrookiingAngelaRiding00.000.0000.000.000.0088

  Prizes for event GAS Rd 3 Mid
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1FISHIN COMES FIRST0150GTS Entry Fee
BBFISHIN COMES FIRST02691 x Mako PC Glasses
$0$419Round Prize Total: $419

  GAS Rd 3 Mid

   Code A_RD3_M_2016
   No story available yet for GAS Rd 3 Mid
  Results for event GAS Rd 3 Mid
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1THE MAD SHUEY'SGRANTSCHUBERTRadleySchubert31.350.7000.000.001.35100
2TEAM MELVILLELukeMelvilleBruceMelville10.750.0000.000.000.7599
3RENEGADENathanRyanReidTierney10.480.0000.000.000.4898
4CARNAGE LURESNICKSEBBENSALEX YOUNG10.440.0000.000.000.4497

  Prizes for event GAS Rd 3 Mid
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1THE MAD SHUEY'S01501 x Majorcraft BassPara Rod
2TEAM MELVILLE0139Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
$0$289Round Prize Total: $289

  GAS Rd 3 North

   Code A_RD3_N_2015
   No story available yet for GAS Rd 3 North
  Results for event GAS Rd 3 North
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1SIZE MATTERSBrendynClareBrendonChitts51.570.0000.000.001.57100
2KMAN FISHINGAlexander KlassenNANA20.630.0000.000.000.6399
3HARRY AND JACKSONJacksonMitchellHarry.10.240.0000.000.000.2498

   No prize data available for GAS Rd 3 North
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  GAS Rd 3 North

   Code A_RD3_N_2016
   No story available yet for GAS Rd 3 North
  Results for event GAS Rd 3 North
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1SAVAGE BOATS/BRISBANE RIVER FISHING 1StevenMurphyPaulPollock51.890.0000.000.001.89100
2WIND KNOTJoshBellAlexWatson10.570.0000.000.000.5799
3FISHIN.COM.AU/SEARINGTACKLEJustinThompsonAnthonyCorrenti10.390.0000.000.000.3998

  Prizes for event GAS Rd 3 North
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
101501 x Majorcraft BassPara Rod
20139Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
30100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
BB02691 x Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
$0$658Round Prize Total: $658

  GAS Rd 4 Mid

   Code A_RD4_M_2015
   No story available yet for GAS Rd 4 Mid
  Results for event GAS Rd 4 Mid
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1TIMNCAMCameron McleodTimCurrie53.348.4000.000.003.34100
2HARRY AND JACKSONJacksonMitchellHarry.52.720.8400.000.002.7299
3AVOIDING HOUSEWORKGlenLuckMckenzieLuck52.581.0200.000.002.5898
4ASSAULTCraigAtta-singhPaulWaters52.110.0000.000.002.1197
5DRIFT AND LIFTPeterGoughLucasGough51.680.0000.000.001.6896
6TEAM GRUNTERGarryMontfordCoreyMontford20.570.0000.000.000.5795

  Prizes for event GAS Rd 4 Mid
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1TIMNCAM0150GTS Entry Fee
2HARRY AND JACKSON01391 x Majorcraft BassPara Rod
BBTIMNCAM02691 x Mako PC Glasses
$0$558Round Prize Total: $558

  GAS Rd 4 North

   Code A_RD4_N_2015
   No story available yet for GAS Rd 4 North
  Results for event GAS Rd 4 North
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1SIZE MATTERSBrendynClareBrendonChitts52.650.6900.000.002.65100
2SEABOMBRyanKennyTBALater52.220.0000.000.002.2299
3JOSH & ALEX 2JoshBellAlexWatson52.160.0000.000.002.1698
4MEALS ON REELS52.140.0000.000.002.1497
5AVOIDING HOUSEWORKGlenLuckMckenzieLuck52.030.0000.000.002.0396
6KMANAlexander Klassen51.590.0000.000.001.5995
7TEAM JWCJasonWalshWayneShappard20.990.0000.000.000.9994

  Prizes for event GAS Rd 4 North
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1SIZE MATTERS0150GTS Entry Fee
2SEABOMB01391 x Majorcraft BassPara Rod
BBSIZE MATTERS01891 x Mako PC Glasses
$0$478Round Prize Total: $478

  GAS Rd 5 Mid

   Code A_RD5_M_2015
   No story available yet for GAS Rd 5 Mid
  Results for event GAS Rd 5 Mid
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1POLYMATES IanCairncrossNikSurdonjic10.500.0000.000.000.50100
2KEEPIN' IT REELAdamReeveMatthewHagarty10.320.0000.000.000.3299
3NICK & RYANNickSebbensRyan Thomson00.000.0000.000.000.0088

  Prizes for event GAS Rd 5 Mid
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1POLYMATES 0150GTS Entry Fee
BBPOLYMATES 02691 x Mako PC Glasses
$0$419Round Prize Total: $419

  GAS Rd 5 North

   Code A_RD5_N_2015
   No story available yet for GAS Rd 5 North
  Results for event GAS Rd 5 North
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1SEABOMBRyanKennyTBALater52.050.0000.000.002.05100
2HAVE A CHATStephenMcleanAnthonyMelchior51.760.0000.000.001.7699
3KMANAlexander Klassen31.200.0000.000.001.2098
4WHAT FISHMarkShannonTbaTba31.120.0000.000.001.1297
4JOSH & ALEX 2JoshBellAlexWatson31.120.0000.000.001.1297
6HARRY AND JACKSONJacksonMitchellHarry.20.980.0000.000.000.9895
7AVOIDING HOUSEWORKGlenLuckMckenzieLuck30.910.0000.000.000.9194
8BRETT AND BAILEYBrettCrawfordBaileyCrawford10.350.0000.000.000.3593
9MEADOW PLOWERDomAzar RyderNash00.000.0000.000.000.0082
9JASNMARGIJasonKempMargiCollins00.000.0000.000.000.0082

   No prize data available for GAS Rd 5 North
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 1 Bass

   Code B_RD1_N_2013
   No story available yet for Rd 1 Bass
  Results for event Rd 1 Bass
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1BASS BROTHERS_2013DaveYoungGavinDunn42.880.0023.240.006.12100
2TEAM GREENDavidGreenCampbellGreen33.790.0010.420.004.2199
3HUMMINBIRD/IMPACT TACKLETimMorganDanStead22.842.0100.000.002.8498
4ACE SPINNERBAITS_2013MattJohnsonShaunFackenhreen10.360.0032.270.002.6397
5SAS BRAID_2013MarkReinbottKevinParke22.310.0000.000.002.3196
6AVOIDING HOUSEWORKGlenLuckMckenzieLuck00.000.0011.950.001.9595
7BUSTING BRAID_2014johnsiggsgarymiddleton00.000.0041.900.001.9094
8SAMURAI REACTION/OXENFORD BAIT AND TACKLEJoeAllanRobMarch10.480.0011.190.001.6793
9PFLUEGER/UNITIKA_2013StephenKanowskiCraig Simmons10.370.0010.780.001.1592
10DAMIKI / NORDIC STAGE_2013StuartFranceAndrewBaunach10.580.0010.480.001.0691
11TT'S_2013SimonBarkhuizenSimonBarkhuizen june20.750.0000.000.000.7590
12BALLINA MARINELAND / HONDAKenFitzgibbonJarrahFitzgibbon10.710.0000.000.000.7189
13SAMURAI REACTION_2013GLYNBARKHUIZENMikeConnelly10.470.0000.000.000.4788
14LOWRANCE GEN2_2013TraceyMammenAlanBritcliffe10.360.0000.000.000.3687
15REDNOSE ATTACK_2013PaulGillespieStephenMcLean00.000.0000.000.000.0076
15GAMAKATSU/BALLINA MARINELAND_2013AdrianMelchiorSteveOtto00.000.0000.000.000.0076
15BASS WRANGLERS_2013DavidBurkeMattBurke00.000.0000.000.000.0076
15SPORTYS FISHINGTonyMooreJosephUrquhart00.000.0000.000.000.0076
15GREEN MACHINE_2013JAY GILLESPIEKIRALEEPLATER00.000.0000.000.000.0076
15LOCKED DRAG PRODUCTIONS_2013TrevorFooteScottClinton00.000.0000.000.000.0076
15ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpeSteveEldred00.000.0000.000.000.0076
15FISH N BITS_2013JamieFacerJaydenFacer00.000.0000.000.000.0076

   No prize data available for Rd 1 Bass
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 2 Bass

   Code B_RD2_N_2013
   No story available yet for Rd 2 Bass
  Results for event Rd 2 Bass
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1PFLUEGER/UNITIKA_2013CraigSimmonsSteveKanowski43.891.5922.160.006.05100
2TEAM SUZUKIBarry ReynoldsGlennWojtasik32.050.0043.970.006.0299
3BASS BROTHERS_2013DaveYoungGavinDunn43.240.0042.180.005.4298
4HUMMINBIRD/IMPACT TACKLETimMorganDanStead42.230.0042.580.004.8197
5SAMURAI REACTION_2013GLYNBARKHUIZENMikeConnelly21.320.0042.880.004.2096
6PONTOON 21 / MARKS CUSTOM FISHINGDenisMetzdorfJarrydAleckson32.120.0021.260.003.3895
7BUSTING BRAID_2014JohnSiggsGaryMiddleton11.491.4911.681.683.1794
8SAS BRAID_2013MarkReinbottKevinParke31.740.0021.110.002.8593
9UNITIKA 2PeterLeggettPeterMorgan10.610.0041.970.002.5892
10GAMAKATSU/BALLINA MARINELAND_2013AdrianMelchiorTBA42.510.0000.000.002.5191
10TEAM GREENDavidGreenCampbellGreen42.510.0000.000.002.5191
12TEAM FISH CULTURENigelMiddletonAndrewWoods21.860.0010.440.002.3089
13SIXTY WEB DESIGN_2013DavidWilliamsonKarenFontaine21.630.0010.620.002.2588
14AVOIDING HOUSEWORKGlenLuckMckenzieLuck22.011.4700.000.002.0187
152-STIX_2013MichaelRobinsonPaulMcClymont42.000.0000.000.002.0086
16ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpeSteveEldred31.890.0000.000.001.8985
17SAMURAI REACTION/OXENFORD BAIT AND TACKLERobMarchSimonSaint00.000.0031.700.001.7084
18DAMIKI / NORDIC STAGE_2013StuartFranceAndrewBaunach10.730.0010.450.001.1883
19BASS WRANGLERS_2013DavidBurkeMattBurke00.000.0011.150.001.1582
20TACKLE TACTICS_2013ShaunParkinsonDaveBrace10.630.0000.000.000.6381
21BALLINA MARINELAND / HONDAKenFitzgibbonJarrahFitzgibbon10.580.0000.000.000.5880
22IMPACT TACKLE_2013ROBBIERAYNERDarren Harvey10.530.0000.000.000.5379
23AUSTACKLE BASS_2013StevenBrookerJamieBrooker00.000.0000.000.000.0068
23HANS-MACK_2013StephenMcleanHansJenson00.000.0000.000.000.0068

   No prize data available for Rd 2 Bass
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  GES Rd 1

   Code E_RD1_X_2015
   No story available yet for GES Rd 1
  Results for event GES Rd 1
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AUDenisMetzdorfKhoiPhan52.440.0083.480.005.92100
2TEAM LOWRANCENabeelIssaKendallSoo52.050.00103.740.005.7999
3TT / ECOGEAR / NORDICJamesHowarthLukeRogan51.510.00103.190.004.7098
4SAMURAI REACTION RODSTristanTaylorDavidMckenzie51.590.0062.520.004.1197
5ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpeSteveEldred51.710.0061.820.003.5396
6BUSH N BEACH/BERKLEY/ABU GARCIAChrisBrittonLexIrwin51.830.0041.430.003.2695
7MAJORCRAFT / QFMGraysonFongWillLee51.860.0041.370.003.2394
8SIMRADStephenWilsonBenLockwood31.330.0000.000.001.3393
9GAMAKATSU / MEGABASSMichaelStarkeyZacSkyring20.590.0000.000.000.5992

  Prizes for event GES Rd 1
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AU15180
2TEAM LOWRANCE5060
$2024$0Round Prize Total: $2024

  GES Rd 1

   Code E_RD1_X_2016
   No story available yet for GES Rd 1
  Results for event GES Rd 1
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpSteveEldred52.230.00105.730.007.96100
2R & J BATTERIES SCOTT BUTLERSCOTT BUTLER52.620.00105.150.007.7799
3BUSH N BEACH/GAMAKATSUChrisBrittonLexIrwin52.780.84104.850.007.6398
4PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AUDenisMetzdorfKhoiPhan52.060.0031.170.003.2397
5GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI / ATOMICMichaelStarkeyZacSkyring52.260.0000.000.002.2696
6777CuongLamVinhLam51.800.0000.000.001.8095

  Prizes for event GES Rd 1
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1ATOMIC HARDZ13500
BBBUSN N BEACH 204391 x Samurai Reaction Rod
$1350$439Round Prize Total: $1789

  GES Rd 2

   Code E_RD2_X_2015
   No story available yet for GES Rd 2
  Results for event GES Rd 2
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1LOWRANCE / EVINRUDEMarkHealeyAdrianNeoh53.150.00105.680.008.83100
2CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURESMikeNelsonGrantManusu52.900.00105.650.008.5599
3GAMAKATSU / MEGABASSMichaelStarkeyZacSkyring52.030.00105.811.217.8498
4ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREEZacO'SullivanMattArgall52.200.00105.600.007.8097
5BERKLEY/CULTIVAToddRichesTBALater52.860.00104.870.007.7396
6BREAM ONJohnStartinBeauStartin53.250.00104.300.007.5595
7TT LURESKrisHicksonOwenMcpaul51.880.00104.630.006.5194
8QUANTUM/GARY HOWARD RODSNeilChegwiddenRossLamotte52.310.00104.120.006.4393
9BERKLEY/ABU GARCIA 2TroyVan kampenPeterMacor52.440.00103.830.006.2792
10GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI 2WayneBaleJeffBrunsdon52.470.00103.760.006.2391
11MAJORCRAFTCohenMoranteBradleyMorante41.770.00104.420.006.1990
12DIZTEKLURES.COM.AUCraigGreenawayGordonWilson51.540.00104.600.006.1489
13SUNLINEWayneRobinsonAaronHorne52.060.00104.070.006.1388
14RESTAURANT 26ChrisDelandDeanHammond53.100.0093.000.006.1087
15NEWCASTLEFISHING.COMBrendonHughesScottGreentree51.810.00104.070.005.8886
16MILLERRODS / SHIMANOAndrewHowardShaneSypher52.750.0093.050.005.8085
17LANCEStuartKellyChrisAttwood52.650.0072.270.004.9284
18PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AUDenisMetzdorfKhoiPhan00.000.0052.290.002.2983

  Prizes for event GES Rd 2
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1LOWRANCE / EVINRUDE30370
2CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURES10120
3GAMAKATSU / MEGABASS00Prize Donated Back to 4th
4ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREE08802 x Samurai Reaction Rods
BBGAMAKATSU / MEGABASS00Prize Donated Back
$4049$880Round Prize Total: $4929

  GES Rd 2

   Code E_RD2_X_2016
   No story available yet for GES Rd 2
  Results for event GES Rd 2
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURESMikeNelsonGrantManusu53.550.00105.210.008.76100
2LOWRANCE / EVINRUDEMarkHealeyJackDihm52.440.00105.880.008.3299
3BERKLEY/CULTIVAToddRichesVaughnLewis53.030.00104.940.007.9798
4LIQUID MAYHEM SCENTZacO'SullivanMattArgall53.130.00104.560.007.6997
5FISHIN COMES FIRSTLeighStoutIsaacGolby52.390.00105.170.007.5696
6GAMAKATSU / RESTAURANT 26ChrisDelandTBALater52.500.00104.680.007.1895
7BREAM ONBeauStartinJohnStartin52.820.00103.820.006.6494
8BERKLEYRussellBabekhulChrisGates52.931.24103.470.006.4093
9ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREERodneyO'SullivanSimonJohnson41.620.00104.700.006.3292
10SUNLINEWayneRobinsonTroy Urqhuart52.110.0083.270.005.3891
11YEP,I'M ON FISHINGAdamMaddalenaAmyMaddalena41.570.0083.220.004.7990
12NEWCASTLEFISHING.COMBrendonHughesScottGreentree00.000.00104.060.004.0689
13PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AUDenisMetzdorfRobertaPearce00.000.00103.920.003.9288
14GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI / ATOMICMichaelStarkeyZacSkyring52.210.0031.280.003.4987

  Prizes for event GES Rd 2
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURES23620
2LOWRANCE / EVINRUDE7870
BBBERKLEY04391 x Samurai Reaction Rod
$3149$439Round Prize Total: $3588

  GES Rd 3

   Code E_RD3_X_2015
   No story available yet for GES Rd 3
  Results for event GES Rd 3
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpSteveEldred53.270.84105.820.009.09100
2BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / YAMAHABenCollinsAnthonyWishey52.850.00105.050.007.9099
3TEAM LOWRANCENabeelIssaAyshaKhan51.760.00105.971.257.7398
4SAMURAI REACTION RODSTristanTaylorDavidMckenzie41.350.00105.560.006.9197
5SHADSShaneWolhuterNathanWolhuter52.200.00104.640.006.8496
6GAMAKATSU / MEGABASSMichaelStarkeyZacSkyring52.010.00104.430.006.4495
7BUSH N BEACH/BERKLEY/ABU GARCIAChrisBrittonLexIrwin51.810.00103.990.005.8094
8TT / ECOGEAR / NORDICJamesHowarthJUSTINDESMARCHELIER41.530.0083.120.004.6593
9PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AUDenisMetzdorfKhoiPhan21.430.9452.720.004.1592
10777CuongLamKhoiPhan52.150.0020.620.002.7791

  Prizes for event GES Rd 3
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1ATOMIC HARDZ16870
2BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / YAMAHA5620
BBTEAM LOWRANCE04391 x Samurai Reaction Rod
$2249$439Round Prize Total: $2688

  GES Rd 4

   Code E_RD4_X_2015
   No story available yet for GES Rd 4
  Results for event GES Rd 4
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1GAMAKATSU / MEGABASSZacSkyringNigelSkyring52.760.80106.290.009.05100
2BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / YAMAHABenCollinsAnthonyWishey53.260.71104.020.007.2899
3ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpSteveEldred52.700.00104.570.847.2798
4GAMAKATSU/BALLINAMARINELANDAdrian MelchiorAaronSwanson52.130.00104.760.816.8997
5BUSH N BEACH/BERKLEY/ABU GARCIAChrisBrittonLexIrwin52.710.00104.150.006.8696
6GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI 2WayneBaleBradleyMorante20.900.00103.840.004.7495
7MAJORCRAFTCohenMoranteMatCameron52.400.0031.170.003.5794
8SIMRADBenLockwoodMickLeavey00.000.0000.000.000.0083

  Prizes for event GES Rd 4
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1GAMAKATSU / MEGABASS13500
2BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / YAMAHA4500
BBATOMIC HARDZ04391 x Samurai Reaction Rod
$1800$439Round Prize Total: $2239

  Grand Final Bass 2013

   Code GFB_2013
   No story available yet for Grand Final Bass 2013
  Results for event Grand Final Bass 2013
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
0GAMAKATSU/BALLINA MARINELAND_2013AdrianMelchiorSteveEldred00.000.0000.000.000.0091
0ACE SPINNERBAITS_2013MattJohnsonGavinDunn00.000.0000.000.000.0091
0SAS BRAID_2013MarkReinbottKevinParke00.000.0000.000.000.0091
0SIXTY WEB DESIGN_2013DavidWilliamsonKarenFontaine00.000.0000.000.000.0091
0PFLUEGER/UNITIKA_2013StephenKanowskiCraig Simmons00.000.0000.000.000.0091
0DAMIKI / NORDIC STAGE_2013StuartFranceAndrewBaunach00.000.0000.000.000.0091
0REDNOSE ATTACK_2013PaulGillespieStephenMclean00.000.0000.000.000.0091
0BALLINA MARINELAND / HONDAKenFitzgibbonMattGibson00.000.0000.000.000.0091
0TEAM SUZUKIBarry ReynoldsGlennWojtasik00.000.0000.000.000.0091

   No prize data available for Grand Final Bass 2013
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  GES Grand Final 2015

   Code GFE_2015
   No story available yet for GES Grand Final 2015
  Results for event GES Grand Final 2015
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1SAMURAI REACTION RODSTristanTaylorDavidMckenzie106.460.00105.200.0011.66100
2ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpSteveEldred105.570.00105.220.0010.7999
3ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREEZacO'SullivanMattArgall104.090.00105.830.009.9298
4LOWRANCE / EVINRUDEMarkHealeyJackDihm105.620.00104.290.009.9197
5PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AUDenisMetzdorfKhoiPhan105.100.00104.110.009.2196
6TT / ECOGEAR / NORDICJamesHowarthLukeRogan104.730.00104.260.008.9995
7SIMRADStephenWilsonBenLockwood83.620.00105.320.008.9494
8QUANTUM/GARY HOWARD RODSNeilChegwiddenRossLamotte104.880.00103.840.008.7293
9BUSH N BEACH/BERKLEY/ABU GARCIAChrisBrittonLexIrwin104.760.00103.930.008.6992
10CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURESMikeNelsonGrantManusu104.450.00104.230.008.6891
11GAMAKATSU / MEGABASSMichaelStarkeyZacSkyring94.740.0052.100.006.8490
12BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / YAMAHABenCollinsAnthonyWishey104.540.0052.000.006.5489
13RESTAURANT 26ChrisDelandTBALater72.480.00103.390.005.8788

  Prizes for event GES Grand Final 2015
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1SAMURAI REACTION RODS65000
2ATOMIC HARDZ01500Lowrance Voucher
3ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREE011182 x Samurai Infinite Rods
$6500$2618Round Prize Total: $9118

  Grand Final 2013

   Code GFT_2013
   No story available yet for Grand Final 2013
  Results for event Grand Final 2013
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1DOBYNS RODSMatthewFinneyBrentonSmith53.730.0052.730.006.46100
2LOWRANCE / EVINRUDEMarkHealeyAdrianNeoh53.110.0053.310.006.4299
3HUNTS MARINES / RAPALA_2013TroyParsonsRyanJamieson52.510.0053.490.006.0098
4FG BLADES_2013FredGreenDamienSkeen52.070.0053.250.005.3297
5BERKLEY 2_2013ScottMcgrathSimonPender51.990.0053.280.005.2796
6ANGLERS CONNECTION PALM BEACH_2014BrettRaynerKristofferHickson52.070.0053.170.005.2495
7HOBIE FISHING_2013GlennRossMarkCrompton52.120.0053.070.005.1994
8BERKLEY/ABU GARCIATroyVan kampenPeterMacor53.130.0051.970.005.1093
9PFLUEGER SIMRAD EVINRUDE_2013AlanLoftusAnthonyThorpe52.480.0052.590.005.0792
10AUSTACKLE / BALLINA MARINELAND_2013JakeStewartStephenWalsh52.310.0052.730.005.0491
114BRIMIN_2013BradWilliamsTraceyWright52.280.0052.670.004.9590
12BOX FISH RESTAURANT_2013ChrisDelandPeterMcKinnon52.300.0052.280.004.5889
12SAMURAI REACTION RODSTristanTaylorDavidMckenzie52.500.0052.080.004.5889
14KOOLABUNG LURES / GARY HOWARD RODS_2013NeilChegwiddenRossLamotte52.010.0052.510.004.5287
14KIWI / TT LURESDaveTrinderDanielBrown51.600.0052.920.004.5287
14NEWCASTLEFISHING.COMBrendonHughesScottGreentree51.930.0052.590.004.5287
17BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / PFLUEGER_2014ChrisBrittonRobertKwiatkowski51.850.0052.460.004.3184
18KBC_2013JamesJonesBlakeOgrady51.880.0052.380.004.2683
18DIZTEKDarrenBorgDavidGriffin52.030.0052.230.004.2683
20NITRO_2013MikeNelsonGrantManusu52.320.0051.580.003.9081
21BREAM ONJohnStartinBeauStartin51.870.0051.990.003.8680
22LOWRANCE/PFLUEGER_2013StephenWilsonBenLockwood52.480.0051.360.003.8479
22SHADSShaneWolhuterRussellBabekhul51.560.0052.280.003.8479
24GLOUCESTER_2013KyleBranchShaneBranch51.690.0042.000.003.6977
25SPORTY'S FISHING 2 / TORAY FISHING LINE_2014AlexRoyZacSkyring51.750.0051.920.003.6776
26MILLERRODS / SHIMANOAndrewHowardPeterBeeton51.770.0051.790.003.5675
27COMPLEAT ANGLER BATEMANS BAY / SHIMANO_2013TerryParmenterChristineParmenter51.990.0051.510.003.5074
28BREAM BUSTERSMickWesleyHarryWesley51.620.0051.860.003.4873
29ABU GARCIA / MAKO EYEWEAR_2013NathanMcinnesTimStaunton51.730.0051.620.003.3572
30OUTALINE_2013JohnMorganChrisFindlay51.990.0031.000.002.9971
31ABU GARCIA/PFLUEGER_2014ShaunChapmanDeanHammond51.710.0030.970.002.6870
32DIZTEK LURES EVOLUTION JIGHEADSRodneyO'SullivanZacO'Sullivan51.700.0030.940.002.6469
33CASINO OUTDOOR & DISPOSAL_2014MichaelCorbettJosephUrquhart41.200.0031.200.002.4068
34BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / YAMAHAAnthonyWisheyBenCollins00.000.0052.180.002.1867
35NITRO RODS_2013PaulWilsonRussMcintosh10.280.0031.160.001.4466
36DUO LURES/COSTA SUNGLASSES_2013GavinJoyceGlenMorgan00.470.0030.940.001.4165
37SCUMLINE FISHING TACKLE_2013AaronCliftonDavidWaddell00.000.0010.480.000.4864
38FAR CANALS_2014ThomasGrayRobBullion20.000.000-0.750.00-0.750

   No prize data available for Grand Final 2013
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Grand Final 2014

   Code GFT_2014
   No story available yet for Grand Final 2014
  Results for event Grand Final 2014
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpeSteveEldred52.360.0052.530.004.89100
2GAMAKATSU/ATOMICZacSkyringNigelSkyring52.360.0052.410.004.7799
3DIZTEKDarrenBorgLizLatukefu52.430.0052.180.004.6198
4VERY ORDINARY FISHERMANWarwickLyndonSimonVaughan52.100.0052.080.004.1897
5BUSTING BRAID_2014JohnSiggsGaryMiddleton52.520.0051.410.003.9396
6IM ON 2_2014TobyBackLOUISTAYLOR41.210.0052.650.003.8695
7DOBYNS RODS / LOWRANCEMatthewFinneyBrentonSmith52.140.0051.600.003.7494
8ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREERodneyO'SullivanZacO'Sullivan52.240.0041.410.003.6593
9TEAM LOWRANCENabeelIssaKendallSoo51.540.0052.020.003.5692
10BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / PFLUEGER_2014ChrisBrittonRobertKwiatkowski52.520.0020.830.003.3591
11CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURESMikeNelsonGrantManusu51.550.0051.590.003.1490
12BERKLEY/CULTIVAVaughnLewisToddRiches52.030.0031.030.003.0689
13RESTAURANT 26ChrisDelandDeanHammond51.660.0041.240.002.9088
14SAMURAI REACTION RODSTristanTaylorDavidMckenzie52.130.0020.610.002.7487
15GO CAMPING_2014AshBryantShaneWeedon51.900.0020.800.002.7086
16CONTINUUM FINANCIAL PLANNERSPeterCashmanAlexBailey51.970.0020.720.002.6985
17NORDIC STAGE RODS / TT LURES JamesHowarthLukeRogan51.830.0020.720.002.5584
18BIG RIVER BATTERIESRickGoughScottSutherland51.830.0020.690.002.5283
19BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / YAMAHABenCollinsAnthonyWishey20.800.0051.650.002.4582
20GAMAKATSUJoeAllanRobMarch51.930.0010.490.002.4281
21GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI 2WayneBaleJeffBrunsdon31.090.0041.250.002.3480
22MINNOW_2014Peter JonesGavinHarris51.720.0010.560.002.2879
23PRO LURE AUSTRALIA_2014Clint BeecheyBryce Beechey31.490.0020.730.002.2278
24SPORTYS FISHINGTonyMooreAlexRoy30.000.0052.060.002.0677
25DISCO MARINEAnthonyDuffJasonDisson20.650.0021.340.001.9976
26KEITECH/GENEO KUSTOMSTrentWestJamieMckeown31.070.0020.870.001.9475
27CRANKANGildoPagottoAllenRooks50.820.0031.060.001.8874
28MILLERRODS / SHIMANOAndrewHowardPeterBeeton30.940.0020.910.001.8573
29FISHBRAIN_2014GuyStruthersWarren Struthers51.650.0000.000.001.6572
30PONTOON 21 / MARKS CUSTOM FISHINGDenisMetzdorfKhoiPhan20.840.0010.430.001.2771
31DIZTEK LURESJoshAlleyBrianWebb20.890.0010.370.001.2670
32RAPALA_2014DanSteadTimMorgan41.250.0000.000.001.2569
33QUANTUM/GARY HOWARD RODSNeilChegwiddenRossLamotte20.580.0020.640.001.2268
34PROCRAFT_2014DarrenSeckoldKyleBranch20.670.0010.410.001.0867
35HELLOWORLD TRAVEL WESTFIELD HELENSVALEMartinKentChrisWatson30.960.0000.000.000.9666
36TEAM HOPEFULGREG BURKEARRANKILOH10.360.0010.400.000.7665
37FAR CANALS_2014ThomasGrayRobBullion10.500.0000.000.000.5064
38ALL THE GEAR NO IDEA_2014RussMorganBrendonMorgan00.000.0000.000.000.0053
38COOLCENE AIR CONDITIONINGScottMcnamaraGavinCaswell00.000.0000.000.000.0053
38KRAMERICA INDUSTRIESPaulDixonMatBabbage00.000.0000.000.000.0053
38TASLINE SAS BRAID_2014DanielYarrollBrettKelly00.000.0000.000.000.0053
42MAJORCRAFTCohenMoranteBradleyMorante0-1.500.0000.000.00-1.500

   No prize data available for Grand Final 2014
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  GTS Grand Final 2015

   Code GFT_2015
   No story available yet for GTS Grand Final 2015
  Results for event GTS Grand Final 2015
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1GAMAKATSU/ATOMICZacSkyringNigelSkyring53.280.0052.730.006.01100
2ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpSteveEldred53.080.0052.620.005.7099
3RACKCITYMattArgallTrevorGreen52.560.0052.990.005.5598
4BERKLEY/CULTIVAToddRichesTBALater52.720.0052.730.005.4597
5WORBOYS TRANSPORTBradWorboysBradyWhite52.530.0052.490.005.0296
6BREAM ONJohnStartinBeauStartin52.740.0052.000.004.7495
7TACKLEWORLD PORTSTEPHENSPeterClarkChristopherCurtis52.360.0052.270.004.6394
8GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI 2WayneBaleJeffBrunsdon52.510.0052.060.004.5793
9ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREEZacO'SullivanRodneyO'Sullivan52.360.0052.150.004.5192
9PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AUDenisMetzdorfKhoiPhan51.590.0052.920.004.5192
11DIZTEKLURES.COM/TAREEJoshAlleyBrianWebb52.390.0052.050.004.4490
12CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURESMikeNelsonGrantManusu52.180.0052.110.004.2989
13HEATH AND WINTERSTaiganHeathRussellWinters52.260.0051.960.004.2288
14DOBYNS RODS / LOWRANCEMatthewFinneyBrentonSmith52.010.0052.190.004.2087
15COOLCENE AIR CONDITIONINGScottMcnamaraGavinCaswell52.410.0051.700.004.1186
15TRITOSKEETDarrenSeckoldKyleBranch51.900.0052.210.004.1186
17BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / YAMAHABenCollinsAnthonyWishey51.980.0052.040.004.0284
18TEAM HOPEFULGREG BURKEARRANKILOH52.210.0041.640.003.8583
19HOOKEDRodney FordMarkRobertson52.010.0051.830.003.8482
20NEWCASTLEFISHING.COMBrendonHughesScottGreentree52.280.0041.420.003.7081
21BRISSY RIVER FISHINGDionCrackMatthewHubburd51.690.0051.660.003.3580
22QUANTUM/GARY HOWARD RODSNeilChegwiddenRossLamotte52.400.0030.900.003.3079
23GREEN THINGRobertBlackebyDayneTaylor41.350.0051.860.003.2178
24MAJORCRAFTBradleyMoranteCohenMorante51.620.0051.460.003.0877
25RESTAURANT 26ChrisDelandDeanHammond51.440.0051.560.003.0076
26MILLERRODS / SHIMANOAndrewHowardShaneSypher51.710.0031.280.002.9975
27DIZTEKDarrenBorgWarrenAllen51.430.0051.470.002.9074
28KYOLA PRODUCE / STRIKE PROMarkYoungPatrickMcquarrie30.890.0051.890.002.7873
29BREAMINAGAINPaulDixonMatBabbage51.750.0020.800.002.5572
30SUNLINEWayneRobinsonTroy Urqhuart20.500.0051.280.001.7871
31SAS BRAID 2AdamMaddalenaMarkProud00.000.0000.000.000.0060

   No prize data available for GTS Grand Final 2015
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  GTS Grand Final 2016

   Code GFT_2016
   No story available yet for GTS Grand Final 2016
  Results for event GTS Grand Final 2016
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1SPORTYS FISHINGAlexRoyTonyMoore53.070.8652.690.005.76100
2GAMAKATSU/ATOMICZacSkyringNigelSkyring52.950.0052.460.005.4199
3DOBYNS RODS / LOWRANCEMatthewFinneyBrentonSmith52.590.0052.780.005.3798
4CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURESMikeNelsonGrantManusu52.320.0052.811.025.1397
5GREEN THINGRobertBlackebyDayneTaylor52.700.0052.330.005.0396
6LIVE ACTIONGREG BURKEARRANKILOH52.510.0051.970.004.4895
7SAMURAI REACTION RODSTristanTaylorDavidMckenzie52.490.0041.940.004.4394
8LIP RIPPERSDarrenRussellAdamWilliams53.060.9531.270.004.3393
9PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AUDenisMetzdorfKhoiPHAM51.830.0052.480.004.3192
10BUSH N BEACH/GAMAKATSUChrisBrittonPeterMacor52.380.0051.740.004.1291
11SNIPERLukeRoganTysonHayes51.890.0052.180.004.0790
12GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI 2WayneBaleJeffBrunsdon52.180.0051.760.003.9489
13BUSH N BEACH / ATOMICBenCollinsAnthonyWishey52.180.0051.710.003.8988
14ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpRobMarch51.960.0051.910.003.8787
15FIVEALIVE/VIKING TACKLENathanHuggettArnoldJoseph31.130.0052.700.003.8386
16FISHIN COMES FIRSTLeighStoutIsaacGolby52.680.0030.960.003.6485
17BIG RIVER BATTERIESRickGoughScottSutherland51.730.0051.730.003.4684
18DIZTEKLURES.COMDarrenBorgLizLatukefu52.090.0031.260.003.3583
19COOLCENE AIR CONDITIONINGScottMcnamaraGavinCaswell52.350.0030.970.003.3282
20GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI / ATOMICMichaelStarkeyJoeAllan51.770.0051.470.003.2481
20BERKLEY/CULTIVAToddRichesVaughnLewis52.970.0010.270.003.2481
22DIZTEKLURES.COM/TAREEJoshAlleyBrianWebb30.980.0052.150.003.1379
23SHARK BAITMarkMulliganNilNil52.570.0010.270.002.8478
24GAMAKATSU / RESTAURANT 26ChrisDelandDeanHammond51.520.0041.220.002.7477
25TWO MORTONSKrisBanksJustinBoon52.120.0010.370.002.4976
26NEED A BIGGER BOATBillSteelBenFrost52.470.0000.000.002.4775
27ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREERodneyO'SullivanZacO'Sullivan31.470.0020.990.002.4674
28SLIM & BENJIPeteBostockJustinThompson20.570.0051.660.002.2373
29CRANKANGildoPagottoAllenRooks52.200.0000.000.002.2072
30BULLSHARKRoryMorrowBrettWatson51.580.0020.530.002.1171
31SIMRAD/PUREFISHINGStephenWilsonBenLockwood10.300.0051.710.002.0170
32GGETJeremyFisherMikeBale00.000.0051.760.001.7669
33DONUT KINGSBrandonGosbellAndrewGosbelll31.230.0010.270.001.5068
34TWIST AND TURN TACKLENickSebbensDanielNash00.000.0030.760.000.7667
35BREAM ONBeauStartinJohnStartin20.640.0000.000.000.6466
36JUST CHIPSMathewGuffoggDanielGarvan00.000.0010.500.000.5065
37TIGHT LINESScottWilsonAngusWatt10.260.0000.000.000.2664
38KRAMERICA INDUSTRIESPaulDixonMatBabbage00.000.0000.000.000.0053
38MAJORCRAFTBradleyMoranteCohenMorante00.000.0000.000.000.0053

  Prizes for event GTS Grand Final 2016
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1SPORTYS FISHING75000
2GAMAKATSU/ATOMIC100013002 x Samurai Infinite Rods
3DOBYNS RODS / LOWRANCE011002 x Samurai Reaction Rods
BBCARPET COURT / CRANKA LURES0250Mako Prize Pack
$8500$2650Round Prize Total: $11150

  NCFB Kayak

   Code K_NCFB_2013
   No story available yet for NCFB Kayak
  Results for event NCFB Kayak
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1MICHAELMAAS_2013MichaelMaas30.950.0031.050.002.00100
2JASONLAMBERT_2013JasonLambert31.080.0030.900.001.9899
3STEPHENMAAS_2014StephenMaas20.650.0030.800.001.4598
4LUKEROGAN_2013LukeRoganTBA20.610.0020.770.001.3897
5KURTTHOMSON_2013KurtThomson20.610.0020.650.001.2696
6NICHOLASMEREDIL_2014NicholasMeredil00.000.0021.010.001.0195
7MICHELLECARMODY_2014MichelleCarmody10.950.0000.000.000.9594
8PATRICKMCQUARRIE_2014PatrickMcquarrie30.890.0000.000.000.8993
9JUSTINTHOMPSON_2014JustinThompson00.000.0020.650.000.6592
10TARRANT DROLLET_2013Tarrant Drollet00.000.0000.000.000.0081

   No prize data available for NCFB Kayak
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 1 Mid Kayak

   Code K_RD1_M_2014
   No story available yet for Rd 1 Mid Kayak
  Results for event Rd 1 Mid Kayak
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1LUKE KAY_2014LukeKay11.260.0000.000.001.26100
2NATHAN ANNEN_2014NathanAnnen20.690.0000.000.000.6999
3ERICWOOD_2014EricWood10.480.0000.000.000.4898
4MARK MUGGLETON_2014MarkMuggleton10.450.0000.000.000.4597
5MICHELLECARMODY_2014MichelleCarmody10.240.0000.000.000.2496
6CHRIS_2014ChrisWilliams00.000.0000.000.000.0085
6LYNDEN BRIGGS_2014LyndenBriggs00.000.0000.000.000.0085

   No prize data available for Rd 1 Mid Kayak
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 1 South Kayak

   Code K_RD1_S_2013
   No story available yet for Rd 1 South Kayak
  Results for event Rd 1 South Kayak
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1PATRICKMCQUARRIE_2014PatrickMcquarrie31.710.7600.000.001.71100
2BRYCEBEECHEYBryceBeechey31.690.6200.000.001.6999
3SEANO'HAGAN_2013SeanO'Hagan31.520.0000.000.001.5298
4JASONMEECH_2014JasonMeech31.490.6300.000.001.4997
5LUKEKAY_2014LukeKay31.440.0000.000.001.4496
6GLENNALLEN_2014GlennAllen31.300.0000.000.001.3095
7ERICWOOD_2014EricWood21.250.8300.000.001.2594
8KEVINWINCHESTER_2013KevinWinchester31.160.0000.000.001.1693
8SHANETAYLOR_2013ShaneTaylor31.160.0000.000.001.1693
8SIMONMORLEY_2014SimonMorley31.160.0000.000.001.1693
11RONNIESONTER_2013RonnieSonter31.100.0000.000.001.1090
12STEWARTDUNN_2014StewartDunn31.090.0000.000.001.0989
13ANDREWDEATH_2013AndrewDeath31.000.0000.000.001.0088
14ANDREWHANCOX_2013AndrewHancox30.990.0000.000.000.9987
14CARLDUBOIS_2014CarlDubois30.990.0000.000.000.9987
16STEVETHOMAS_2013SteveThomas20.830.0000.000.000.8385
17LYNDENBRIGGS_2014LyndenBriggs20.800.0000.000.000.8084
18JONATHANCHEN_2013JonathanChen20.720.0000.000.000.7283
19LACHLANGUBB_2013LachlanGubb10.670.0000.000.000.6782
20PETERWOODS_2013PeterWoods10.660.6600.000.000.6681
21CHRISSEETO_2013ChrisSeeto20.590.0000.000.000.5980
22DAVIDHEDGE_2013DavidHedge10.560.0000.000.000.5679
23WARRENALLEN_2014WarrenAllen10.500.0000.000.000.5078
24THAICHAU_2013ThaiChau10.470.0000.000.000.4777
25NATHANANNEN_2014NathanAnnen10.350.0000.000.000.3576
26TODDCHOWN_2014ToddChown10.330.0000.000.000.3375
27MICHAELSHAW_2013MichaelShaw10.290.0000.000.000.2974
28CHRISGARAS_2013ChrisGaras10.270.0000.000.000.2773
29ZACO'SULLIVAN_2013ZacO'Sullivan00.000.0000.000.000.0062
29CHRISMORRIS_2013ChrisMorris00.000.0000.000.000.0062
29CHRISWILLIAMS_2014ChrisWilliams00.000.0000.000.000.0062
29DENISJOHNSTONE_2013DenisJohnstone00.000.0000.000.000.0062
29JAMESKILPATRICK_2013JamesKilpatrick00.000.0000.000.000.0062
29JASONLAMBERT_2013JasonLambert00.000.0000.000.000.0062
29JOHNBARLING_2013JohnBarling00.000.0000.000.000.0062
29KEITHGOSNELL_2013KeithGosnell00.000.0000.000.000.0062
29MICHELLECARMODY_2014MichelleCarmody00.000.0000.000.000.0062
29SCOTTBARLING_2013ScottBarling00.000.0000.000.000.0062
29ANDREWJEAVONS_2013AndrewJeavons00.000.0000.000.000.0062
29BRENTGAUSEL_2013BrentGausel00.000.0000.000.000.0062
41SCOTTCARMODY_2014ScottCarmody0-0.050.0000.000.00-0.0550
42JASONCHILDS_2013JasonChilds0-0.150.0000.000.00-0.1549

   No prize data available for Rd 1 South Kayak
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 1 South Kayak

   Code K_RD1_S_2014
   No story available yet for Rd 1 South Kayak
  Results for event Rd 1 South Kayak
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1TODDCHOWN_2014ToddChown32.310.0000.000.002.31100
2WARRENALLEN_2014WarrenAllen31.710.0000.000.001.7199
3STEWARTDUNN_2014StewartDunn31.630.0000.000.001.6398
4JASONMEECH_2014JasonMeech31.470.0000.000.001.4797
5GLENNALLEN_2014GlennAllen31.450.0000.000.001.4596
6MATT HOOPER_2014MatthewHooper31.420.0000.000.001.4295
7LUKEKAY_2014LukeKay31.350.0000.000.001.3594
8PATRICKMCQUARRIE_2014PatrickMcquarrie31.230.0000.000.001.2393
9CARLDUBOIS_2014CarlDubois21.040.0000.000.001.0492
10SHANE FERRIS_201420.960.0000.000.000.9691
11MATTO_2014MattObrien20.890.0000.000.000.8990
12SIMONMORLEY_2014SimonMorley20.850.0000.000.000.8589
13CHRISWILLIAMS_2014ChrisWilliams20.740.0000.000.000.7488
14MICK PASSAU_2014MichaelPassau10.710.0000.000.000.7187
15NATHANANNEN_2014NathanAnnen10.560.0000.000.000.5686
16ERICWOOD_2014EricWood10.480.0000.000.000.4885

   No prize data available for Rd 1 South Kayak
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 2 North Kayak

   Code K_RD2_N_2014
   No story available yet for Rd 2 North Kayak
  Results for event Rd 2 North Kayak
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1SUNSTATE HOBIE_2014ScottSandilands31.580.0000.000.001.58100
2STEPHENMAAS_2014StephenMaas31.090.0000.000.001.0999
3JUSTINTHOMPSON_2014JustinThompson31.030.0000.000.001.0398
4MAT CAMERON_2014MatCameron20.850.0000.000.000.8597
5WADE MOBBS_2014WadeMobbs20.810.0000.000.000.8196
6STICKBAIT_2014MickWright00.000.0000.000.000.0085
6WARREN COSSELL_2014WarrenCossell00.000.0000.000.000.0085
6NICHOLASMEREDIL_2014NicholasMeredil00.000.0000.000.000.0085

   No prize data available for Rd 2 North Kayak
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 2 South Kayak

   Code K_RD2_S_2013
   No story available yet for Rd 2 South Kayak
  Results for event Rd 2 South Kayak
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1STEWARTDUNN_2014StewartDunn32.720.0000.000.002.72100
2LACHLANGUBB_2013LachlanGubb32.281.2100.000.002.2899
3STEVENCEFAI_2013StevenCefai32.171.0100.000.002.1798
4STEVEFIELDS_2013SteveFields32.160.0000.000.002.1697
5KURTTHOMSON_2013KurtThomson22.021.2600.000.002.0296
6NICKGEORGIADIS_2013NickGeorgiadis31.960.7700.000.001.9695
7CHRISGARAS_2013ChrisGaras31.890.0000.000.001.8994
8CRAIGCOUGHLAN_2013CraigCoughlan31.850.0000.000.001.8593
9ROBCHAMBERS_2013RobChambers31.650.0000.000.001.6592
10JASONMEECH_2014JasonMeech31.460.0000.000.001.4691
11NATHANANNEN_2014NathanAnnen21.440.0000.000.001.4490
12DEREKSTEELE_2013DerekSteele31.410.6300.000.001.4189
12DENNISMCMAHON_2013DennisMcmahon31.410.0000.000.001.4189
14NICHOLASHARE_2013NicholasHare31.280.0000.000.001.2887
15CHRISMORRIS_2013ChrisMorris31.240.0000.000.001.2486
16DAVIDHEDGE_2013DavidHedge31.210.0000.000.001.2185
16JONATHANCHEN_2013JonathanChen31.210.0000.000.001.2185
18LUKEKAY_2014LukeKay31.120.0000.000.001.1283
19SCOTTBEATTIE_2013ScottBeattie21.050.0000.000.001.0582
20WARRENALLEN_2014WarrenAllen21.020.0000.000.001.0281
21JASONLAMBERT_2013JasonLambert20.870.0000.000.000.8780
22ANDREWHANCOX_2013AndrewHancox10.850.0000.000.000.8579
23SHANETAYLOR_2013ShaneTaylor10.670.0000.000.000.6778
24TODDCHOWN_2014ToddChown20.630.0000.000.000.6377
25GARYCOOKE_2013GaryCooke10.570.0000.000.000.5776
26SIMONMORLEY_2014SimonMorley10.550.0000.000.000.5575
27PETERWOODS_2013PeterWoods00.460.0000.000.000.4674
28GEOFFALFORD_2013GeoffAlford10.450.0000.000.000.4573
29GLENNALLEN_2014GlennAllen10.350.0000.000.000.3572
30ANDREWDEATH_2013AndrewDeath10.310.0000.000.000.3171
31JASONCHILDS_2013JasonChilds00.000.0000.000.000.0060
31SCOTTCARMODY_2014scottcarmody00.000.0000.000.000.0060
31MICHELLECARMODY_2014michellecarmody00.000.0000.000.000.0060
31KEVINVARTY_2013KevinVarty00.000.0000.000.000.0060
31BRETTCROWE_2013BrettCrowe00.000.0000.000.000.0060
31JASONREED_2013JasonReed00.000.0000.000.000.0060
31CARLDUBOIS_2014CarlDubois00.000.0000.000.000.0060
38KANETERRY_2013KaneTerry0-0.100.0000.000.00-0.1053
39BRYCEBEECHEYBryceBeechey0-0.450.0000.000.00-0.4552
40KEITHGOSNELL_2013KeithGosnell0-0.500.0000.000.00-0.5051
41ROHANPELLIZZER_2013RohanPellizzer0-0.750.0000.000.00-0.750
41PATRICKWILSON_2013PatrickWilson0-0.750.0000.000.00-0.750

   No prize data available for Rd 2 South Kayak
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 2 South Kayak

   Code K_RD2_S_2014
   No story available yet for Rd 2 South Kayak
   No results available for Rd 2 South Kayak

   No prize data available for Rd 2 South Kayak
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 3 Mid Kayak

   Code K_RD3_M_2014
   No story available yet for Rd 3 Mid Kayak
  Results for event Rd 3 Mid Kayak
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1STEPHEN JASSON_2014STEPHENJANSSON31.490.0000.000.001.49100

   No prize data available for Rd 3 Mid Kayak
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 3 North Kayak

   Code K_RD3_N_2014
   No story available yet for Rd 3 North Kayak
  Results for event Rd 3 North Kayak
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1SUNSTATE HOBIE_2014ScottSandilands31.810.0000.000.001.81100
2STEVE CRAWLEY_2014SteveCrawley31.660.0000.000.001.6699
3DAMIKI/CRANKA_2014MichaelMaasStephenMaas31.640.0000.000.001.6498
4MAT CAMERON_2014MatCameron31.610.0000.000.001.6197
5WARREN COSSELL_2014WarrenCossell31.600.0000.000.001.6096
6STEPHENMAAS_2014StephenMaas31.330.0000.000.001.3395
7NICHOLASMEREDIL_2014NicholasMeredil00.000.0000.000.000.0084

   No prize data available for Rd 3 North Kayak
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 3 South Kayak

   Code K_RD3_S_2013
   No story available yet for Rd 3 South Kayak
  Results for event Rd 3 South Kayak
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1CRAIGCOUGHLAN_2013CraigCoughlan31.950.0000.000.001.95100
2ANDREWDEATH_2013AndrewDeath21.551.2600.000.001.5599
3LUKEKAY_2014LukeKay31.470.0000.000.001.4798
4NICHOLASHARE_2013NicholasHare31.230.0000.000.001.2397
5SIMONMORLEY_2014SimonMorley20.720.0000.000.000.7296
6BRETTCROWE_2013BrettCrowe10.580.0000.000.000.5895
7KURTTHOMSON_2013KurtThomson10.480.0000.000.000.4894
8STEVEFIELDS_2013SteveFields10.450.0000.000.000.4593
9PATRICKWILSON_2013PatrickWilson10.440.0000.000.000.4492
10STEWARTDUNN_2014StewartDunn10.430.0000.000.000.4391
11DEREKSTEELE_2013dereksteele00.000.0000.000.000.0080
11ROBCHAMBERS_2013RobChambers00.000.0000.000.000.0080
11KANETERRY_2013kaneterry00.000.0000.000.000.0080
11DAVIDHEDGE_2013DavidHedge00.000.0000.000.000.0080
11KEITHGOSNELL_2013keithgosnell00.000.0000.000.000.0080
11KYLEOSMOND_2013KyleOsmond00.000.0000.000.000.0080
11BILLYSGOURAS_2013BillySgouras00.000.0000.000.000.0080

   No prize data available for Rd 3 South Kayak
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 4 Mid Kayak

   Code K_RD4_M_2014
   No story available yet for Rd 4 Mid Kayak
  Results for event Rd 4 Mid Kayak
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1BOB WALTERS_2014BobWalters10.520.0000.000.000.52100
2STEPHEN JASSON_2014STEPHENJANSSON00.000.0000.000.000.0089
2MICHELLECARMODY_2014MichelleCarmody00.000.0000.000.000.0089
2SCOTTCARMODY_2014ScottCarmody00.000.0000.000.000.0089

   No prize data available for Rd 4 Mid Kayak
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 4 North Kayak

   Code K_RD4_N_2014
   No story available yet for Rd 4 North Kayak
  Results for event Rd 4 North Kayak
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1MICKMAAS_2014MichaelMaas31.210.0000.000.001.21100
2SCOTTSANDILANDS2_2014ScottSandilands20.620.0000.000.000.6299
3STEPHENMAAS_2014StephenMaas20.490.0000.000.000.4998
4WARREN COSSELL_2014WarrenCossell20.420.0000.000.000.4297
5TIMOTHY MAAS_2014TimothyMaas10.230.0000.000.000.2396
6JAMESPATERSON_2014JamesPatersonChrisGates00.000.0000.000.000.0085

   No prize data available for Rd 4 North Kayak
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 4 South Kayak

   Code K_RD4_S_2013
   No story available yet for Rd 4 South Kayak
  Results for event Rd 4 South Kayak
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1SIMONMORLEY_2014SimonMorley31.970.0000.000.001.97100
2CHRISSEETO_2013ChrisSeeto31.891.0400.000.001.8999
2JASONREID_2013JasonReid31.890.0000.000.001.8999
4CRAIGCOUGHLAN_2013CraigCoughlan31.640.0000.000.001.6497
5JASONMEECH_2014JasonMeech31.630.0000.000.001.6396
6ANDREWDEATH_2013AndrewDeath31.600.7700.000.001.6095
7CHRISSTARKEY_2013ChrisStaRkey31.550.0000.000.001.5594
8BRIANRUTLEDGE_2013BrianRutledge31.430.0000.000.001.4393
9GLENNALLEN_2014GlennAllen31.410.0000.000.001.4192
9PATRICKMCQUARRIE_2014PatrickMcquarrie31.410.0000.000.001.4192
11KURTTHOMSON_2013KurtThomson31.390.0000.000.001.3990
12JIMBARRIE_2013JimBarrie31.370.0000.000.001.3789
13SCOTTLOVIG_2013ScottLovig31.360.0000.000.001.3688
14ADAMCOSTA_2013AdamCosta21.170.0000.000.001.1787
14KANETERRY_2013KaneTerry31.170.0000.000.001.1787
16DEREKSTEELE_2013DerekSteele31.150.0000.000.001.1585
16THAICHAU_2013ThaiChau31.150.0000.000.001.1585
18ROBCHAMBERS_2013RobChambers21.100.0000.000.001.1083
19ERICWOOD_2014EricWood31.060.0000.000.001.0682
20RONNIESONTER_2013RonnieSonter30.980.0000.000.000.9881
21SHANETAYLOR_2013ShaneTaylor20.910.0000.000.000.9180
22NEILKELLY_2013NeilKelly20.800.0000.000.000.8079
23GEOFFALFORD_2013GeoffAlford10.790.0000.000.000.7978
24SEANO'HAGAN_2013SeanO'Hagan10.770.0000.000.000.7777
25NATHANANNEN_2014NathanAnnen20.750.0000.000.000.7576
26CARLDUBOIS_2014CarlDubois20.730.0000.000.000.7375
27STEWARTDUNN_2014StewartDunn10.430.0000.000.000.4374
28CHRISGARAS_2013ChrisGaras10.400.0000.000.000.4073
29KEVINWINCHESTER_2013KevinWinchester10.360.0000.000.000.3672
30WARRENALLEN_2014WarrenAllen10.350.0000.000.000.3571
31JONATHANCHEN_2013JonathanChen10.340.0000.000.000.3470
31BRETTCROWE_2013BrettCrowe10.340.0000.000.000.3470
33ANDREWHANCOX_2013AndrewHancox10.290.0000.000.000.2968
34LUKESMITH_2013LukeSmith00.000.0000.000.000.0057
34CHRISWILLIAMS_2014ChrisWilliams00.000.0000.000.000.0057
34MICHAELSHAW_2013MichaelShaw00.000.0000.000.000.0057
34MICHELLECARMODY_2014MichelleCarmody00.000.0000.000.000.0057
34JAMESKILPATRICK_2013JamesKilpatrick00.000.0000.000.000.0057
34CHRISMACE_2013ChrisMace00.000.0000.000.000.0057
34SCOTTCARMODY_2014ScottCarmody00.000.0000.000.000.0057
34PATRICKWILSON_2013PatrickWilson00.000.0000.000.000.0057

   No prize data available for Rd 4 South Kayak
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Majorbucks

   Code M_RD1_M_2013
   No story available yet for Majorbucks
  Results for event Majorbucks
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1BERKLEYTrentFaheyRussellBabekhul53.070.0053.650.006.72100
2NEWCASTLEFISHING.COMBrendonHughesScottGreentree53.360.0052.350.005.7199
3BOX FISH RESTAURANT_2013ChrisDelandPeterMcKinnon52.880.0052.240.005.1298
4TT / ZMAN_2013OWENMCPAULTomKelly52.140.0052.650.004.7997
5MILLERRODS / SHIMANOAndrewHowardAndrew Hughes52.870.0041.420.004.2996
6KIWI / TT LURESDaveTrinderDanielBrown52.650.0051.530.004.1895
7MAJORCRAFTCohenMoranteBradleyMorante52.580.0041.370.003.9594
7SUNLINEWayneRobinsonTroy Urqhuart51.960.0031.990.003.9594
9KOOLABUNG LURES / GARY HOWARD RODS_2013NeilChegwiddenRossLamotte52.080.0041.530.003.6192
10BREAM ONJohnStartinBeauStartin31.020.0052.380.003.4091
11PIMP MY LUREBenLeggettChrisBond52.370.0020.830.003.2090
12UNITIKA 2PeterLeggettPeterMorgan00.000.0000.000.000.0079

   No prize data available for Majorbucks
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Semi-Final Mid 2013

   Code SFM_2013
   No story available yet for Semi-Final Mid 2013
  Results for event Semi-Final Mid 2013
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1MILLERRODS / SHIMANOAndrewHowardPeterBeeton53.230.0000.000.003.23100
2KIWI / TT LURESDaveTrinderDanielBrown52.660.0000.000.002.6699
3BREAM BUSTERSMickWesleyHarryWesley52.270.0000.000.002.2798
3BERKLEY/ABU GARCIATroyVan kampenPeterMacor52.270.0000.000.002.2798
5BOX FISH RESTAURANT_2013ChrisDelandPeterMcKinnon52.200.0000.000.002.2096
6ABU GARCIA/PFLUEGER_2014ShaunChapmanDeanHammond52.110.0000.000.002.1195
7KOOLABUNG LURES / GARY HOWARD RODS_2013NeilChegwiddenRossLamotte52.100.0000.000.002.1094
8BREAM ONJohnStartinBeauStartin51.900.0000.000.001.9093
9NITRO_2013MikeNelsonGrantManusu51.860.0000.000.001.8692
10NEWCASTLEFISHING.COMBrendonHughesScottGreentree51.820.0000.000.001.8291
11GLOUCESTER_2013KyleBranchShaneBranch51.770.0000.000.001.7790
12ABU GARCIA / MAKO EYEWEAR_2013NathanMcinnesTimStaunton51.710.0000.000.001.7189
13CRANKA/SAMAKIDionBullKylieBull51.690.0000.000.001.6988
14SCOOTERDeanPatemanRohanSoulsby41.310.0000.000.001.3187
15MAJORCRAFTCohenMoranteBradleyMorante21.290.0000.000.001.2986
16BIG RIVER BATTERIESRickGoughScottSutherland41.240.0000.000.001.2485
17AUSTACKLE DOMINATOR_2013HeathBlaikieBrookeBlaikie31.230.0000.000.001.2384
18BERKLEYTrentFaheyRussellBabekhul31.190.0000.000.001.1983
19DROP LIZARD MEDIA (DLM)_2013BrianEveringhamDavidSeaman31.070.0000.000.001.0782
20OFF DA HOOK_2014MarkRobertsonRodFord31.050.0000.000.001.0581
21PORT MACQUARIE WORK WEAR_2013KristofferHicksonEmilyBurgess40.930.0000.000.000.9380
22S & N / AUSTACKLE_2013NigelWhiteSimonJohnson20.900.0000.000.000.9079
23DIZTEK LURES EVOLUTION JIGHEADSRodneyO'SullivanZacO'Sullivan30.750.0000.000.000.7578
24PORT MACQUARIE TACKLEWORLD_2013WayneBaleJeffBrunsdon20.680.0000.000.000.6877
25SAS BRAID / DIZTEK_2013DANIELYARROLLAndrewPrince20.580.0000.000.000.5876
25WORBOYS TRANSPORTBradWorboysBenPearce20.580.0000.000.000.5876
27NO RUN NO FUN_2014AndrewStubbsRichardWilkins20.550.0000.000.000.5574
28COOLCENE AIR CONDITIONINGScottMcnamaraGavinCaswell10.370.0000.000.000.3773
29SHEARWATER MARINE ENGINEERING_2013BradyWhiteJackDihm10.310.0000.000.000.3172
30BERKLEY/CULTIVAToddRichesVaughnLewis10.260.0000.000.000.2671
31HOOK'N INPeterClarkChristopherCurtis00.000.0000.000.000.0060
31SUNLINEWayneRobinsonTroy Urqhuart00.000.0000.000.000.0060
31TT / ZMAN_2013OWENMCPAULTomKelly00.000.0000.000.000.0060
31JUST TREBLED_2013CraigThompsonChrisDrake00.000.0000.000.000.0060

   No prize data available for Semi-Final Mid 2013
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Semi-Final North 2013

   Code SFN_2013
   No story available yet for Semi-Final North 2013
  Results for event Semi-Final North 2013
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1SHADSNathanWolhuterShaneWolhuter52.490.0000.000.002.49100
2BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / PFLUEGER_2014ChrisBrittonRobertKwiatkowski52.330.0000.000.002.3399
3SAMURAI REACTION RODSTristanTaylorDavidMckenzie52.280.0000.000.002.2898
4BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / YAMAHAAnthonyWisheyBenCollins52.170.0000.000.002.1797
5TT LURES/CRANKANabeelIssaKendallSoo51.940.0000.000.001.9496
6ANGLERS CONNECTION PALM BEACH_2014BrettRaynerCraigSimmons51.850.0000.000.001.8595
7ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpeSteveEldred51.800.0000.000.001.8094
7SPORTYS FISHINGTonyMooreMatthewLittle51.800.0000.000.001.8094
9SPORTY'S FISHING 2 / TORAY FISHING LINE_2014AlexRoyDamionColeman51.770.0000.000.001.7792
10DOBYNS RODSMatthewFinneyBrentonSmith51.760.0000.000.001.7691
11FAR CANALS_2014ThomasGrayRobBullion51.680.0000.000.001.6890
12DIZTEKDarrenBorgDavidGriffin41.650.0000.000.001.6589
13NITRO_2013MikeNelsonGrantManusu51.630.0000.000.001.6388
14HUMMINBIRD/IMPACT TACKLEDanSteadTimMorgan51.620.0000.000.001.6287
15DISCO MARINEAnthonyDuffAaronSwanson51.560.0000.000.001.5686
16QLD FISHING MONTHLY/MAJORCRAFT_2013SteveMorganGraysonFong51.530.0000.000.001.5385
17MANKY JACKWarwickLyndonSimonVaughan51.500.0000.000.001.5084
18CASINO OUTDOOR & DISPOSAL_2014MichaelCorbettJosephUrquhart51.460.0000.000.001.4683
19CONTINUUMPeterCashmanDrewMcGrath51.450.0000.000.001.4582
20MINNOW_2014PeterJonesGavinHarris41.280.0000.000.001.2881
21NORDIC STAGE RODS / TT LURES JamesHowarthJamesReid30.980.0000.000.000.9880
22SKYRING BROSNigelSkyringZacSkyring30.920.0000.000.000.9279
23BLOODLINES_2013SteveKanowskiMarkLawson30.880.0000.000.000.8878
24SAMURAI REACTION/OXENFORD BAIT AND TACKLERobMarchJoeAllan30.830.0000.000.000.8377
25HIGH-STICKIN_2013BlakeAinsworthDanPryor30.820.0000.000.000.8276
26LOWRANCE/PFLUEGER_2013StephenWilsonMitchellRamano20.780.0000.000.000.7875
27THE CREEK CLUBBIES_2013JoelErskineJaydenErskine10.470.0000.000.000.4774
28ROGUE WINES/DIZTEK LURES_2013TonyLivermoreJamieLockyer10.400.0000.000.000.4073
29CRANKANGildoPagottoAllenRooks00.000.0000.000.000.0062
29PIMP MY LUREBenLeggettChrisBond00.000.0000.000.000.0062
29FILLET & RELEASETonyThorleyJohnThorley00.000.0000.000.000.0062
29UNITIKA 2PeterLeggettPeterMorgan00.000.0000.000.000.0062
29SIZE MATTERSBrendynClareBrendonChitts00.000.0000.000.000.0062
29LOWRANCE GEN2_2013TraceyMammenAlanBritcliffe00.000.0000.000.000.0062
29HARVEY WORLD TRAVEL ROBINAMartinKentChrisWatson00.000.0000.000.000.0062
29AUSTACKLE / BALLINA MARINELAND_2013JakeStewartBiancaCarlaw00.000.0000.000.000.0062

   No prize data available for Semi-Final North 2013
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Semi-Final South 2013

   Code SFS_2013
   No story available yet for Semi-Final South 2013
  Results for event Semi-Final South 2013
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1BERKLEY 2_2013ScottMcgrathSimonPender52.220.0000.000.002.22100
2NITRO RODS_2013PaulWilsonRussMcintosh31.930.0000.000.001.9399
3SCUMLINE FISHING TACKLE_2013AaronCliftonDavidWaddell41.720.0000.000.001.7298
4KBC_2013JamesJonesBlakeOgrady21.500.0000.000.001.5097
5DUO LURES/COSTA SUNGLASSES_2013GavinJoyceGlenMorgan31.310.0000.000.001.3196
64BRIMIN_2013BradWilliamsTraceyWright31.250.0000.000.001.2595
7HOBIE FISHING_2013GlennRossMarkCrompton31.200.0000.000.001.2094
8OUTALINE_2013JohnMorganChrisFindlay30.900.0000.000.000.9093
9BREAMING WITH CONFIDENCE_2013NathanLeichtAnthonyKalsow10.830.0000.000.000.8392
10FG BLADES_2013FredGreenDamienSkeen20.770.0000.000.000.7791
10HUNTS MARINES / RAPALA_2013TroyParsonsRyanJamieson20.770.0000.000.000.7791
12PFLUEGER SIMRAD EVINRUDE_2013AlanLoftusRossCannizzaro20.730.0000.000.000.7389
13GAMAKATSU / DUFFRODS_2013NickReayBryceCalvert20.700.0000.000.000.7088
14ABU GARICA / LOWRANCE_2013JasonHarlockTanyaKonsul10.520.0000.000.000.5287
15KING FISHER_2013PeterGodfreyMaxGodfrey10.430.0000.000.000.4386
16FISHMEN QUANTUM_2013CameronJonesMickCorbitt10.400.0000.000.000.4085
17AJS ENGINEERING / SS INDUSTRIAL / WWW.SCUMLINEFISHINGTACKLE.COM_2013SteveGrossDarrynMccoll10.390.0000.000.000.3984
18BREAMSKI_2013SteveNedeskiJarrodLye10.380.0000.000.000.3883
19DIZTEK LURES EVOLUTION JIGHEADSRodneyO'SullivanZacO'Sullivan10.370.0000.000.000.3782
20SHIMANO/GLADIATOR_2013WalBalzanBradBalding10.350.0000.000.000.3581
21CLASSIC CATCHERS_2013TomMcleanTrevorGabriel10.260.0000.000.000.2680
22LEFTIES_2013ClintWrightVoyChen00.000.0000.000.000.0069
22KINGCO_2013GarryKingJeffCoe00.000.0000.000.000.0069
22FISHIN.COM.AU / TACKLEWORLD NOWRA_2013ChrisNevilleAndrewFollan00.000.0000.000.000.0069
22DIYKITCHENS _2013GraemeLalorPaulJensen00.000.0000.000.000.0069
22PFLUEGER / TOSLAND BUILDING_2013GaryBrownDavidTosland00.000.0000.000.000.0069
22DUFFRODS / TT LURES_2013GregBeattieWayneReed00.000.0000.000.000.0069
22NEK MINNUT_2013JayRookBrendonMcneil00.000.0000.000.000.0069
22OUT OF BAIT_2013TonyBourkeRossBourke00.000.0000.000.000.0069
22COMPLEAT ANGLER BATEMANS BAY / SHIMANO_2013JasonMayberryTerryParmenter00.000.0000.000.000.0069
22FLIKENMAD_2013MikeAhernPeterHewitt00.000.0000.000.000.0069
22ALFA_2013JoshMitchellMartinHill00.000.0000.000.000.0069
22FAT N FIN_2013JasonChapmanCraigBeenche00.000.0000.000.000.0069
22SANDY V_2013BevanMcgregorGaryMillynn00.000.0000.000.000.0069
22WINDSOR BAIT AND TACKLE_2013BenTurbottGregCatt00.000.0000.000.000.0069

   No prize data available for Semi-Final South 2013
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 1 Mid

   Code T_RD1_M_2014
   No story available yet for Rd 1 Mid
  Results for event Rd 1 Mid
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI 2WayneBaleJeffBrunsdon52.680.0000.000.002.68100
2BERKLEYTrentFaheyRussellBabekhul52.400.0000.000.002.4099
3NEWCASTLEFISHING.COMBrendonHughesScottGreentree52.270.0000.000.002.2798
4MILLERRODS / SHIMANOAndrewHowardPeterBeeton52.160.0000.000.002.1697
5CASINO OUTDOOR & DISPOSAL_2014MichaelCorbettDanCupitt52.150.0000.000.002.1596
6CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURESMikeNelsonGrantManusu52.130.0000.000.002.1395
7QUANTUM/GARY HOWARD RODSNeilChegwiddenRossLamotte52.090.0000.000.002.0994
8BIG RIVER BATTERIESRickGoughScottSutherland52.060.0000.000.002.0693
9WORBOYS TRANSPORTBradWorboysBenPearce51.960.0000.000.001.9692
10PROCRAFT_2014DarrenSeckoldKyleBranch51.820.0000.000.001.8291
11BREAM BUSTERSMickWesleyHarryWesley41.810.0000.000.001.8190
12DOBYNS RODS / LOWRANCEMatthewFinneyBrentonSmith51.730.0000.000.001.7389
13BARZ OPTICS /PSYBORG_2014TonyNealShaunEgan51.700.0000.000.001.7088
14TEAM AUSTACKLE_2014DonJohnstonBrianEveringham31.690.0000.000.001.6987
15ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREERodneyO'SullivanZacO'Sullivan41.650.0000.000.001.6586
16FILLET AND RELEASETonyThorleyHeathBlaikie41.490.0000.000.001.4985
17SUNLINEWayneRobinsonTroy Urqhuart41.460.0000.000.001.4684
18COOLCENE AIR CONDITIONINGScottMcnamaraGavinCaswell31.420.0000.000.001.4283
19PORT MACQUARIE TACKLE WORLD_2014ChrisBlanchKaiAdams31.340.0000.000.001.3482
20CRANKANGildoPagottoAllenRooks31.250.0000.000.001.2581
21GREEN THINGRobertBlackeby31.170.0000.000.001.1780
22BERKLEY/CULTIVAToddRichesVaughnLewis21.060.0000.000.001.0679
23DIZTEK LURESJoshAlleyBrianWebb21.000.0000.000.001.0078
24MAJORCRAFTCohenMoranteBradleyMorante20.980.0000.000.000.9877
25ABU GARCIA/PFLUEGER_2014ShaunChapmanJackDihm20.950.0000.000.000.9576
26HOOKN INPeterClarkChristopherCurtis10.920.0000.000.000.9275
27DAMIKI / SAX SCENT_2014BrettForsythDavidHarrington20.800.0000.000.000.8074
28ALL THE GEAR NO IDEA_2014RussMorganBrendonMorgan10.620.0000.000.000.6273
29DISCO MARINEAnthonyDuffAaronSwanson10.440.0000.000.000.4472
30SAS BRAID 2AdamMaddalenaDANIELYARROLL10.290.0000.000.000.2971
31TWO TURKEYS_2014TonySummerfieldPeterTaylor00.000.0000.000.000.0060
31RACKCITYMatt ArgallClayLing00.000.0000.000.000.0060
31SHARKBAITBobWaltersGaryBurns00.000.0000.000.000.0060
31NO RUN NO FUN_2014AndrewStubbsRichardWilkins00.000.0000.000.000.0060
31RESTAURANT 26ChrisDelandPeterMcKinnon00.000.0000.000.000.0060
36MADEYE LURES/HOWLER CUSTOM RODS_2014AndrewPrinceWadeMobbs2-0.750.0000.000.00-0.750
36BREAM ONJohnStartinBeauStartin0-0.750.0000.000.00-0.750

   No prize data available for Rd 1 Mid
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  GTS Rd 1 Mid

   Code T_RD1_M_2015
   No story available yet for GTS Rd 1 Mid
  Results for event GTS Rd 1 Mid
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURESMikeNelsonGrantManusu52.310.0000.000.002.31100
2QUANTUM/GARY HOWARD RODSNeilChegwiddenRossLamotte51.960.0000.000.001.9699
3GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI 2WayneBaleJeffBrunsdon51.940.0000.000.001.9498
4KIWI/TT LURESDavidTrinderTBALater51.830.0000.000.001.8397
4RESTAURANT 26ChrisDelandDeanHammond51.830.0000.000.001.8397
6KYOLA PRODUCE / STRIKE PROMarkYoungPatrickMcquarrie51.780.0000.000.001.7895
7HOOKEDRodney FordMarkRobertson51.740.0000.000.001.7494
8BREAM BUSTERSMickWesleyHarryWesley51.720.0000.000.001.7293
9CENTRAL COAST MINI BUCKSNeilRobertsMichaelShaw31.671.0800.000.001.6792
9IMPORT TACKLE/ AUSTACKLE / BREAMALLIANCEDamianNewellShaneWoodhouse51.670.0000.000.001.6792
11PRO LURES AUSTRALIALukeKayLyndenBriggs51.610.0000.000.001.6190
11TRITOSKEETDarrenSeckoldKyleBranch41.610.0000.000.001.6190
13DIZTEKLURES.COM/TAREEJoshAlleyBrianWebb41.530.0000.000.001.5388
14BERKLEY/CULTIVAVaughnLewisToddRiches31.220.0000.000.001.2287
15TACKLEWORLD PORTSTEPHENSPeterClarkCraigThompson31.130.0000.000.001.1386
16BREAM ONJohnStartinBeauStartin31.110.0000.000.001.1185
17SAS BRAID 2AdamMaddalenaMarkProud30.990.0000.000.000.9984
18RACKCITYMatt ArgallTrevorGreen20.850.0000.000.000.8583
19SUNLINEWayneRobinsonTroy Urqhuart10.400.0000.000.000.4082
20PFLUEGER PATRIARCHBradyWhiteSamLudeke10.280.0000.000.000.2881
21SHARKBAITBobWaltersGaryBurns00.000.0000.000.000.0070
21WORBOYS TRANSPORTBradWorboysBenPearce00.000.0000.000.000.0070
21SAMAKI/ECOODALukeVan brandwykJasonMeech00.000.0000.000.000.0070
21BREAMINAGAINPaulDixonMatBabbage00.000.0000.000.000.0070
21TEAM P,P STRATOSBrendanPagePeterTaylor00.000.0000.000.000.0070
21COOLCENE AIR CONDITIONINGScottMcnamaraGavinCaswell00.000.0000.000.000.0070
21ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREERodneyO'SullivanZacO'Sullivan00.000.0000.000.000.0070
21TRICKYJackDihmSoloSolo00.000.0000.000.000.0070
21CRANKA/SAMAKIDionBullKylieBull00.000.0000.000.000.0070

  Prizes for event GTS Rd 1 Mid
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURES870100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
2QUANTUM/GARY HOWARD RODS4352891 x Majorcraft Skyroad
3GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI 23042691 x Samurai Inflict
4KIWI/TT LURES207100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
4RESTAURANT 26207100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
6KYOLA PRODUCE / STRIKE PRO150100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
BBCENTRAL COAST MINI BUCKS01891 x Mako PC Glasses
$2173$1147Round Prize Total: $3320

  GTS Rd 1 Mid

   Code T_RD1_M_2016
   No story available yet for GTS Rd 1 Mid
  Results for event GTS Rd 1 Mid
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURESMikeNelsonGrantManusu53.781.1000.000.003.78100
2BIG RIVER BATTERIESRickGoughTonyThorley52.900.8700.000.002.9099
3GREEN THINGRobertBlackebyDayneTaylor52.860.6600.000.002.8698
4GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI 2WayneBaleJeffBrunsdon52.680.0000.000.002.6897
5BERKLEY/CULTIVAToddRichesVaughnLewis52.340.0000.000.002.3496
6QUANTUM/GARY HOWARD RODSNeilChegwiddenRossLamotte52.300.0000.000.002.3095
7ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREERodneyO'SullivanZacO'Sullivan52.290.0000.000.002.2994
8BREAM ONBeauStartinJohnStartin52.270.0000.000.002.2793
9COOLCENE AIR CONDITIONINGScottMcnamaraGavinCaswell52.240.7000.000.002.2492
10SLIPPERY DAWGGSMattArgallCorey Sayer51.990.0000.000.001.9991
11SUNLINEWayneRobinsonTroy Urqhuart51.810.0000.000.001.8190
12DIZTEKLURES.COM/TAREEJoshAlleyBrianWebb51.730.0000.000.001.7389
13GAMAKATSU / RESTAURANT 26ChrisDelandTBALater51.480.0000.000.001.4888
14KRAMERICA INDUSTRIESPaulDixonMatBabbage51.440.0000.000.001.4487
15TEAM DTFJacko DavisMarkDonnelly41.130.0000.000.001.1386
16TIGHT LINESScottWilsonAngusWatt20.940.0000.000.000.9485
17WIN FROM THE BACKCraigHanlonDaleJohnson20.750.0000.000.000.7584
18MAJORCRAFTBradleyMoranteCohenMorante20.550.0000.000.000.5583
19TACKLEWORLD PORTSTEPHENSPeterClarkAndrewStubbs0-0.750.0000.000.00-0.750

  Prizes for event GTS Rd 1 Mid
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURES855100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
2BIG RIVER BATTERIES3562891 x Majorcraft Skyroad
3GREEN THING2132691 x Samurai Inflict
BBCARPET COURT / CRANKA LURES01891 x Mako Eyeware Voucher
$1424$847Round Prize Total: $2271

  GTS Rd 1 Mid

   Code T_RD1_M_2017
   No story available yet for GTS Rd 1 Mid
  Results for event GTS Rd 1 Mid
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREERodneyO'SullivanPaulLangley53.360.0000.000.003.36100
2PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AUDenisMetzdorfKhoiPHAM53.220.0000.000.003.2299
3CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURESMikeNelsonGrantManusu53.080.0000.000.003.0898
4FISHIN COMES FIRSTLeighStoutIsaacGolby52.881.0800.000.002.8897
5AUSTACKLE.DamianNewellRickNewell52.770.9600.000.002.7796
6PRO LURES AUSTRALIALukeKay52.611.0300.000.002.6195
7WASSA UPWARRENHANDLEYJulieHandley52.580.0000.000.002.5894
8TWIST AND TURN TACKLENickSebbensNickSebbens52.560.0000.000.002.5693
9GREEN THINGRobertBlackebyDayneTaylor52.260.0000.000.002.2692
10DIZTEKLURES.COM/TAREEJoshAlleyBrianWebb52.180.0000.000.002.1891
11MAJORCRAFTBradleyMoranteCohenMorante52.000.0000.000.002.0090
12LOWRANCE HDS CARBONWayneBaleMark Forbes51.950.0000.000.001.9589
13COOLCENE AIR CONDITIONINGScottMcnamaraGavinCaswell51.890.0000.000.001.8988
14WORBOYS TRANSPORTBradWorboysBradyWhite51.790.0000.000.001.7987
15GAMAKATSU SAMURAI 2JeffBrunsdonZacCarney51.700.0000.000.001.7086
16SUNLINEWayneRobinsonTroy Urqhuart51.690.0000.000.001.6985
17TIGHT LINESScottWilsonAngusWatt41.460.0000.000.001.4684
18TEAM MELVILLE/TRITONLukeMelvilleBruceMelville31.320.0000.000.001.3283
19SENDITBeauStartinJackDihm21.030.0000.000.001.0382
20GOLDEN GROVEJeremyFisherMikeBale30.930.0000.000.000.9381
20TWO MORTONSKrisBanksJustinBoon20.930.0000.000.000.9381
22GAMAKATSU / RESTAURANT 26ChrisDelandDeanDeland20.580.0000.000.000.5879

  Prizes for event GTS Rd 1 Mid
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREE825100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
2PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AU4122891 x Atomic Arrowz
3CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURES2472691 x Samurai Inflict
4FISHIN COMES FIRST165100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
BBFISHIN COMES FIRST04501 x Samurai Reaction
$1649$1208Round Prize Total: $2857

  Rd 1 North Ballina

   Code T_RD1_N_2013
   No story available yet for Rd 1 North Ballina
  Results for event Rd 1 North Ballina
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / YAMAHAAnthonyWisheyBenCollins52.660.9400.000.002.66100
2NITRO_2013MikeNelsonAlisonHammond52.270.0000.000.002.2799
3GAMAKATSUAdrianMelchiorBrettHyde52.160.0000.000.002.1698
4COOLCENE AIR CONDITIONINGScottMcnamara52.080.0000.000.002.0897
5SPORTYS FISHINGTonyMooreAlexRoy51.970.0000.000.001.9796
6AUSTACKLE / BALLINA MARINELAND_2013JakeStewartStephenWalsh51.900.0000.000.001.9095
7BIG RIVER BATTERIESRickGoughScottSutherland51.880.0000.000.001.8894
8SHADSNathanWolhuterShaneWolhuter51.830.0000.000.001.8393
8TT LURES/CRANKANabeelIssaKendallSoo51.830.0000.000.001.8393
8THE DUNCANS_2013RitchieDuncanWilliamDuncan51.830.0000.000.001.8393
11SAMURAI REACTION/OXENFORD BAIT AND TACKLEJoeAllanGlynBarkhuizen51.750.0000.000.001.7590
12SKYRING BROSNigelSkyringZacSkyring51.720.0000.000.001.7289
13BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / PFLUEGER_2014ChrisBrittonRobertKwiatkowski51.690.0000.000.001.6988
14HUMMINBIRD/IMPACT TACKLEDanSteadSteveKanowski41.630.0000.000.001.6387
14ATTACK BOATS_2014ScottCorbyWayneMander51.630.0000.000.001.6387
16DOBYNS RODSMatthewFinneyGlenSturrock41.500.0000.000.001.5085
17ANGLERS CONNECTION PALM BEACH_2014BrettRaynerChrisCarroll51.490.0000.000.001.4984
18CRANKANGildoPagottoAllenRooks41.430.0000.000.001.4383
19#MARINELAND_2013MattGibsonJarrahFitzgibbon41.410.0000.000.001.4182
20WHITLOCK_2013ScottWhitfieldBenLockwood31.310.0000.000.001.3181
21BALLINA MARINELAND / HONDAKenFitzgibbonRobertBordin41.240.0000.000.001.2480
22DISCO MARINEAnthonyDuffJasonDisson41.220.0000.000.001.2279
23FILLET & RELEASETonyThorleyJohnThorley31.130.0000.000.001.1378
24TONYS WORKSHOP_2013AaronSwanson31.110.0000.000.001.1177
25ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpeSteveEldred31.100.0000.000.001.1076
26HIGH-STICKIN_2013BlakeAinsworthDanPryor31.060.0000.000.001.0675
27N.F.I_2013MattFishburnRoySouter21.050.7600.000.001.0574
27LOWRANCE/PFLUEGER_2013StephenWilsonMitchellRamano31.050.0000.000.001.0574
29M AND M_2013MitchellBaileyMitchellRizzadini31.000.0000.000.001.0072
30THE BROTHERS BREAMAndrewRollisonChrisCamage30.880.0000.000.000.8871
31LOWRANCE GEN2_2013TaceyMammenAlanBritcliffe20.870.0000.000.000.8770
32CASINO OUTDOOR & DISPOSAL_2014MichaelCorbettJosephUrquhart20.840.0000.000.000.8469
33AUSTACKLE_2013DanielFolleyJamieMckeown30.810.0000.000.000.8168
34DIZTEKDarrenBorgDavidGriffin20.780.0000.000.000.7867
35THE CREEK CLUBBIES_2013JoelErskineJaydenErskine20.760.0000.000.000.7666
36WHO KNOWSJoelMadamJohnGoodwin20.680.0000.000.000.6865
37AUSTACKLE DOMINATOR_2013HeathBlaikieBrookeBlaikie20.650.0000.000.000.6564
38SIZE MATTERSBrendynClareBrendonChitts20.620.0000.000.000.6263
39HAVE A CHATStephenMcleanAnthonyMelchor10.460.0000.000.000.4662
40NORDIC STAGE_2013HenryDoDennisMetzdorf10.370.0000.000.000.3761
41UNITIKA 2PeterLeggettPeterMorgan10.360.0000.000.000.3660
41TIDE IN KNOTS_2013ChesleyLennonLaurenLennon10.360.0000.000.000.3660
43GREEN THINGRobertBlackeby10.340.0000.000.000.3458
44ROGUE WINES/DIZTEK LURES_2013TonyLivermoreJamieLockyer00.000.0000.000.000.0047
44TSURI TAI_2013DominicAzarJohnMills00.000.0000.000.000.0047

   No prize data available for Rd 1 North Ballina
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 1 North

   Code T_RD1_N_2014
   No story available yet for Rd 1 North
  Results for event Rd 1 North
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / PFLUEGER_2014ChrisBrittonRobertKwiatkowski52.670.8700.000.002.67100
2ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpeSteveEldred52.390.0000.000.002.3999
3BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / YAMAHABenCollinsAnthonyWishey52.340.0000.000.002.3498
4I"M ONTOBYBACKLOUISTAYLOR52.030.0000.000.002.0397
5DISCO MARINEAnthonyDuffRickGough52.020.0000.000.002.0296
6GAMAKATSU/ATOMICZacSkyringNigelSkyring52.010.0000.000.002.0195
6VERY ORDINARY FISHERMANWarwickLyndonSimonVaughan52.010.0000.000.002.0195
6PONTOON 21 / MARKS CUSTOM FISHINGDenisMetzdorfKhoiPhan52.010.0000.000.002.0195
9NITRO JIGHEADS_2014MattFraserIanBaker51.970.0000.000.001.9792
10CONTINUUM FINANCIAL PLANNERSPeterCashmanAlexBailey51.950.0000.000.001.9591
11DOBYNS RODS / LOWRANCEMatthewFinneyBrentonSmith51.920.0000.000.001.9290
12GAMAKATSU / MEGABASSMichaelStarkeyWayneFrebie51.840.0000.000.001.8489
13SAMURAI REACTION RODSTristanTaylorDavidMckenzie51.760.0000.000.001.7688
14TEAM LOWRANCENabeelIssaKendallSoo51.690.0000.000.001.6987
15MAJORCRAFT RODS / TT_2014GraysonFongWillLee51.650.0000.000.001.6586
16SPORTY'S FISHING 2 / TORAY FISHING LINE_2014AlexRoyMitchTrethowah51.580.0000.000.001.5885
17BARLING BAITS_2014JamieMckeownBryceBeechey51.570.0000.000.001.5784
18GAMAKATSURobMarchJoeAllan51.560.0000.000.001.5683
19RAPALA_2014DanSteadTimMorgan41.520.0000.000.001.5282
20ATTACK BOATS_2014ScottCorbyScottErbs41.480.0000.000.001.4881
21HELLOWORLD TRAVEL WESTFIELD HELENSVALEMartinKentChrisWatson51.460.0000.000.001.4680
22CASINO OUTDOOR & DISPOSAL_2014MichaelCorbettJosephUrquhart51.330.0000.000.001.3379
23FAR CANALS_2014ThomasGrayRobBullion41.220.0000.000.001.2278
24ANGLERS CONNECTION PALM BEACH_2014BrettRaynerChadPaterson41.150.0000.000.001.1577
25DIZTEKDarrenBorgLizLatukefu41.000.0000.000.001.0076
26BUSTING BRAID_2014JohnSiggsGaryMiddleton30.950.0000.000.000.9575
27MINNOW_2014PeterJonesGavinHarris20.920.0000.000.000.9274
28YO BRO_2014BenRichardsSteveBarrett30.870.0000.000.000.8773
29SPORTYS FISHINGTonyMooreMatthewLittle30.790.0000.000.000.7972
30GO CAMPING_2014AshBryantJohnGoodwin30.750.0000.000.000.7571
31FERAL/EVOLUTION_2014BillVernonTylerWhite20.680.0000.000.000.6870
32LABMAPSLexIrwinKerryRasmussen20.640.0000.000.000.6469
33IMPACT TACKLE 2_2014RaymondStorkNathanHenderson20.580.0000.000.000.5868
34P.M.L._2014PeterLeggettPeterMorgan10.510.0000.000.000.5167
35NORDIC STAGE RODS / TT LURES JamesHowarthTBA20.500.0000.000.000.5066
36SIZE MATTERSBrendynClareBrendonChitts20.490.0000.000.000.4965
37KEITECH/GENEO KUSTOMSTrentWestGeneWard10.420.0000.000.000.4264
38TEAM EVOLUTIONBrocWilsonAaronDavey20.410.0000.000.000.4163
39MATT AND LUKE_2014MattSheffordLukeGoody10.210.0000.000.000.2162
40JEMFAB_2014JoelMadamCraigMadam00.000.0000.000.000.0051
40BREAM BUSTAS_2014TrentJepsonAaronLawler00.000.0000.000.000.0051
40FACTORY TACKLE OUTLET_2014BenLeggettChrisBond00.000.0000.000.000.0051
40PLEASE BE LEGAL_2014PaulMchughJoshJones00.000.0000.000.000.0051
40NAUTIC STAR BOATS_2014SEANPALLENTMARTINAPPENZELLER00.000.0000.000.000.0051

   No prize data available for Rd 1 North
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  GTS Rd 1 North

   Code T_RD1_N_2015
   No story available yet for GTS Rd 1 North
  Results for event GTS Rd 1 North
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1GAMAKATSU/ATOMICZacSkyringNigelSkyring52.710.7400.000.002.71100
2ASHLEY BRYANT KITCHENSAshleyBryntRobBooker42.540.8900.000.002.5499
3SNIPERLukeRoganTBA52.480.0000.000.002.4898
4LABMAPSLexIrwinKerryRasmussen52.340.6000.000.002.3497
5JACKAROO BOATSScottCorbyMichaelWilson52.300.0000.000.002.3096
6ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpeSteveEldred51.700.0000.000.001.7095
7DIZTEKDarrenBorgLizLatukefu51.660.0000.000.001.6694
7TEAM LOWRANCENabeelIssaKendallSoo51.660.0000.000.001.6694
9BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / YAMAHABenCollinsAnthonyWishey41.530.0000.000.001.5392
10PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AUDenisMetzdorfKhoiPhan41.450.0000.000.001.4591
11SIMRAD/PFLUEGERStephenWilsonKarl Sexton31.320.6400.000.001.3290
12SPORTYS FISHINGTonyMooreAlexRoy41.170.0000.000.001.1789
13GAMAKATSUJoeAllanRobMarch20.690.0000.000.000.6988
14TT / ECOGEAR / NORDICJamesHowarthLukeRogan20.650.0000.000.000.6587
15MICK AND WILL LEEWillLeeMickLee20.580.0000.000.000.5886
16TEAM BASSMANJamieRyanTrevorFoote10.370.0000.000.000.3785
17HELLOWORLD TRAVEL WESTFIELD HELENSVALEMartinKentChrisWatson00.000.0000.000.000.0074
17BUSH N BEACH/BERKLEYChrisBrittonJamesBritton00.000.0000.000.000.0074
17THE BROTHERS BREAMAndrewRollisonChrisCamage00.000.0000.000.000.0074
17PRINE AIRCONLaurenceBurgoyneHaydenWilson00.000.0000.000.000.0074
17BRICKEDDavidGriffinNickGriffin00.000.0000.000.000.0074

  Prizes for event GTS Rd 1 North
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1GAMAKATSU/ATOMIC787100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
2ASHLEY BRYNT KITCHENS3932891 x Majorcraft Skyroad
3SNIPER2362691 x Samurai Inflict
4LABMAPS157100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize
BBASHLEY BRYNT KITCHENS01891 x Mako PC Glasses
$1573$947Round Prize Total: $2520

  GTS Rd 1 North

   Code T_RD1_N_2016
   No story available yet for GTS Rd 1 North
  Results for event GTS Rd 1 North
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1SNIPERLukeRoganTysonHayes53.400.8400.000.003.40100
2JML ECOGEAR / LOWRANCEJamesHowarthJesseGough53.071.1300.000.003.0799
3PONTOON 21 / DUFF RODSMattWilliamsAlanBritcliffe52.830.6600.000.002.8398
4GAMAKATSU/ATOMICZacSkyringNigelSkyring52.740.0000.000.002.7497
5PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AUDenisMetzdorfKhoiPHAM52.550.0000.000.002.5596
6ASHLEY BRYANT KITCHENSAshleyBryntRobBooker52.310.0000.000.002.3195
7TEAM LOWRANCENabeelIssaNickWhyte52.300.0000.000.002.3094
8GAMAKATSU/BRISBANE RIVER FISHINGDionCrackMatthewHubburd52.200.0000.000.002.2093
9R&J BATTERIES Scott ButlerGuyStruthers52.120.0000.000.002.1292
10ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpSteveEldred52.050.0000.000.002.0591
11SLIM & BENJIPeteBostockBenHarding-Outtram52.040.0000.000.002.0490
12DIZTEKLURES.COMDarrenBorgRoddUnderwood41.790.6900.000.001.7989
13ATOMICAaronSharpCurtisLong21.230.0000.000.001.2388
14JACKAROO BOATSScottCorbyMichaelWilson30.960.0000.000.000.9687
14BUSH N BEACH/GAMAKATSUChrisBrittonLexIrwin20.960.0000.000.000.9687
16BUSHNBEACH/TTKeith StratfordBrettEnders0-0.750.0000.000.00-0.750

  Prizes for event GTS Rd 1 North
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1SNIPER720100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
2TT / ECOGEAR / NORDIC3002891 x Majorcraft Skyroad
3PONTOON 21 / DUFF RODS1802691 x Samurai Inflict
BBTT / ECOGEAR / NORDIC01891 x Mako PC Glasses
$1200$847Round Prize Total: $2047

  GTS Rd 1 North

   Code T_RD1_N_2017
   No story available yet for GTS Rd 1 North
  Results for event GTS Rd 1 North
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1DAIWA CUSTOM PROJECT / STORMAGraysonFongMichaelThompson52.890.8800.000.002.89100
2JMLSimonWilsonAndrewLollback52.880.6800.000.002.8899
3ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpSteveEldred52.630.0000.000.002.6398
4SAMURAI REACTION RODSTristanTaylorDavidMckenzie52.570.8300.000.002.5797
5BEARDED SAMURAI RODSJoeAllanRobMarch52.450.0000.000.002.4596
6CONTINUUMPeterCashmanAlexBailey52.390.0000.000.002.3995
7BUSH N BEACH / ATOMICBenCollinsAnthonyWishey52.250.0000.000.002.2594
8FIVEALIVE/VIKING TACKLENathanHuggettArnoldJoseph52.080.0000.000.002.0893
9WIND KNOTJoshBellAlexWatson52.000.0000.000.002.0092
9BUSH N BEACH 2ChrisBrittonLexIrwin42.000.0000.000.002.0092
11SNIPERLukeRoganTysonHayes51.970.0000.000.001.9790
12DIZTEKDarrenBorgTBALater51.830.0000.000.001.8389
13LIP RIPPERS 2BryceBeecheyDarrenPeterson51.820.0000.000.001.8288
14LIVE ACTIONGregBurkeArranKiloh51.810.8600.000.001.8187
15SIMRAD/PUREFISHINGStephenWilsonBenLockwood51.620.0000.000.001.6286
16VERY ORDINARY FISHERMANWarwickLyndonRyanKenny20.670.0000.000.000.6785
16LOVEZ BREAMPaulPollockJustinThompson20.670.0000.000.000.6785
18GOLDEN GROVEJeremyFisherMikeBale10.360.0000.000.000.3683
19PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AUDenisMetzdorfKhoiPHAM10.330.0000.000.000.3382
20SCOTTY AND LACHYLachlanMcDonaldScottWhitfield00.000.0000.000.000.0071

  Prizes for event GTS Rd 1 North
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1DAIWA CUSTOM PROJECT / STORMA750100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
2JML3753782 x Atomic Arrowz
3ATOMIC HARDZ2251891 x Atomic Arrowz
4SAMURAI REACTION RODS150100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
BBDAIWA CUSTOM PROJECT / STORMA04891 x Samurai Reaction Rod
$1500$1256Round Prize Total: $2756

  Rd 1 South

   Code T_RD1_S_2013
   No story available yet for Rd 1 South
  Results for event Rd 1 South
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1DIZTEK LURES EVOLUTION JIGHEADSDarrenBorgRodneyO'Sullivan53.621.2000.000.003.62100
2NEWCASTLEFISHING.COMBrendonHughesScottGreentree53.400.8500.000.003.4099
3DUFFRODS / TT LURES_2013DavidWelfareGregBeattie53.370.9600.000.003.3798
4COMPLEAT ANGLER BATEMANS BAY / SHIMANO_2013JasonMayberryTerryParmenter53.051.0900.000.003.0597
5FISHMEN QUANTUM_2013CameronJonesMickCorbitt52.970.8600.000.002.9796
6OUTALINE_2013JohnMorganChrisFindlay52.961.0000.000.002.9695
7KBC_2013JamesJonesBlakeOgrady52.860.8900.000.002.8694
8BREAMSKI_2013SteveNedeskiJarrodLye52.810.0000.000.002.8193
9GAMAKATSU / DUFFRODS_2013BryceCalvertDomincWiseman52.730.0000.000.002.7392
10DUO LURES/COSTA SUNGLASSES_2013GavinJoyce52.690.7800.000.002.6991
10COOEE HOTEL_2013MickRickardsGrantKlime52.690.0000.000.002.6991
12BIG_2014DarrenDowdKevinAttard52.590.0000.000.002.5989
13ABU GARCIA / MAKO EYEWEAR_2013NathanMcinnesTimStaunton52.460.0000.000.002.4688
14FG BLADES_2013FredGreenDamienSkeen52.400.0000.000.002.4087
15ALFA_2013MartinHillJoshMitchell52.380.0000.000.002.3886
16BREAMINUNREEL_2013PaulDixonMatBabbage52.330.0000.000.002.3385
17GWANDALAN QUALITY MEATS_2013AdamMartinAdamAmos52.320.0000.000.002.3284
18AUSTACKLE SHINKU_2014LexCourtVickiCourt52.280.0000.000.002.2883
18SCOOTERRohanSoulsbyDeanPateman52.280.0000.000.002.2883
20HUNTS MARINES / RAPALA_2013TroyParsonsRyanJamieson52.230.0000.000.002.2381
21OUT OF BAIT_2013TonyBourkeRossBourke52.150.0000.000.002.1580
22FLIKENMAD_2013MikeAhernPeterHewitt52.050.0000.000.002.0579
22SUNLINEWayneRobinsonArronHorne52.050.0000.000.002.0579
24BREAMING WITH CONFIDENCE_2013NathanLeichtAnthonyKalsow42.030.0000.000.002.0377
25BREAMAHOLICS_2013JarrodHumphreyMitchIrwin51.980.0000.000.001.9876
26ABU GARICA / LOWRANCE_2013JasonHarlockTanyaKonsul51.960.0000.000.001.9675
27GAMAKATSU/SAMURAI REACTION RODS_2014CodieStewart51.920.0000.000.001.9274
28TAYLOR MADE_2013RickJonesBradChin41.730.0000.000.001.7373
29DEANS TACKLE AND OUTDOORS_2013BenWalkerJoeRodrigues31.560.0000.000.001.5672
30CHAOS_2013BradBriddlestoneBillyTamayo21.270.0000.000.001.2771
31LEFTIES_2013ClintWrightVoyChen31.190.0000.000.001.1970
31DCN ELECTRICAL/LUREANDFLY.COM_2013DamienNaynaBernardKong31.190.0000.000.001.1970
33STEALTH BLADES_2013PeteCookPhilCook20.880.0000.000.000.8868
34NEK MINNUT_2013JayRookBrendonMcneil20.770.0000.000.000.7767
35FULL TO THE BREAM_2013SteveVumbacaMattLucas20.740.0000.000.000.7466
36PFLUEGER / TOSLAND BUILDING_2013GaryBrownDavidTosland10.500.0000.000.000.5065
37AJS ENGINEERING / SS INDUSTRIAL / WWW.SCUMLINEFISHINGTACKLE.COM_2013SteveGrossDarrynMccoll10.490.0000.000.000.4964
38OCAM_2013SashoKitanovskiTomeTutureski10.460.0000.000.000.4663
39SCUMLINE FISHING TACKLE_2013AaronCliftonDavidWaddell10.440.0000.000.000.4462
40OFF DA HOOK_2014MarkRobertsonRodFord00.000.0000.000.000.0051
40BREAMITT_2013DanielBurnittJonBurnitt00.000.0000.000.000.0051
40KING FISHER_2013PeterGodfrey00.000.0000.000.000.0051
40IM ON_2013GrahamFinchSteveHosking00.000.0000.000.000.0051
40KOMBI RACER_2013MarkLetteGregLette00.000.0000.000.000.0051
40SAS BRAID / DIZTEK_2013DanielYarrollMarkProud00.000.0000.000.000.0051
40WINDSOR BAIT AND TACKLE_2013BenTurbottGregCatt00.000.0000.000.000.0051
40RM COMMERCIAL PLUMBING_2013RodHardimanArronHorne00.000.0000.000.000.0051

   No prize data available for Rd 1 South
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 1 South

   Code T_RD1_S_2014
   No story available yet for Rd 1 South
  Results for event Rd 1 South
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1BERKLEY / MAKO EYEWEAR_2014Tim StauntonChrisGates54.541.4600.000.004.54100
2LOST UP A RIVER_2014ChrisByrneSimonMcalpin54.490.0000.000.004.4999
3UPGRADE_2014CraigNoorbergenDuncanEddington54.030.0000.000.004.0398
4NEWCASTLEFISHING.COMBrendonHughesScottGreentree53.050.0000.000.003.0597
5LOWRANCE / EVINRUDEMarkHealeyAdrianNeoh52.950.0000.000.002.9596
6BREAMIN_2014GlennMorganGeoffHowe52.940.9000.000.002.9495
7ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREERodneyO'SullivanZacO'Sullivan52.891.0100.000.002.8994
8BARZ OPTICS /PSYBORG_2014TonyNealShaunEgan52.780.0000.000.002.7893
9BIG_2014DarrenDowdAnthonyDowd52.700.0000.000.002.7092
10GAMAKATSU/SAMURAI REACTION RODS_2014CodieStewart52.460.0000.000.002.4691
11CRONULLA SLIPWAY & SHIPWRIGHTS_2014GrantGroundsTimVickers52.450.0000.000.002.4590
12RIP EM INBeauRileyRussellRiley52.300.0000.000.002.3089
13JMGILLIES/KOOLABUNG_2014DeanPatemanDrewBolton42.260.0000.000.002.2688
14QUANTUM EXO \ AUSTACKLE _2014CameronJonesMickCorbitt52.240.0000.000.002.2487
15HOOKEDRod FordMarkRobertson52.170.0000.000.002.1786
16AUSTACKLE SHINKU_2014LexCourtVickiCourt52.140.0000.000.002.1485
17SELFFUNDED_2014PhilMerrickLucusMerrick10.640.0000.000.000.6484
18KRAMERICA INDUSTRIESPaulDixonMatBabbage00.000.0000.000.000.0073
18OFF DA HOOK_2014MarkRobertson00.000.0000.000.000.0073

   No prize data available for Rd 1 South
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 2 Mid

   Code T_RD2_M_2013
   No story available yet for Rd 2 Mid
  Results for event Rd 2 Mid
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1KOOLABUNG LURES / GARY HOWARD RODS_2013NeilChegwiddenRossLamotte51.900.0000.000.001.90100
2BREAM ONJohnStartinBeauStartin51.710.0000.000.001.7199
3S & N / AUSTACKLE_2013NigelWhiteSimonJohnson31.380.0000.000.001.3898
3OFF DA HOOK_2014MarkRobertsonRodFord21.381.0400.000.001.3898
5BERKLEY/CULTIVAVaughnLewisToddRiches41.250.0000.000.001.2596
6SAS BRAID / DIZTEK_2013DanielYarrollMarkProud11.141.1400.000.001.1495
7DIZTEK LURES EVOLUTION JIGHEADSRodneyO SullivanZacO Sullivan31.000.0000.000.001.0094
8MILLERRODS / SHIMANOAndrewHowardPeterBeeton20.820.0000.000.000.8293
9TIGER FIVE_2013AllanAustinTroyAustin10.720.7200.000.000.7292
10CARBON BASEDBrobieMurrayMarkKing10.650.0000.000.000.6591
11AUSTACKLE DOMINATOR_2013HeathBlaikieDonJohnston10.490.0000.000.000.4990
12TACKLEWORLD PORT STEPHENS_2013AdamHodgesPaulLennon10.470.0000.000.000.4789
13SCOOTERRohanSoulsbyDeanPateman10.390.0000.000.000.3988
14NEWCASTLEFISHING.COMScottGreentreeAllanMcginty10.340.0000.000.000.3487
15HOOK'N INPeterClarkChristopherCurtis10.260.0000.000.000.2686
16PORT MACQUARIE TACKLEWORLD_2013WayneBaleJeffBrunsdon00.000.0000.000.000.0075
16COOLCENE AIR CONDITIONINGscottmcnamaragavincaswell00.000.0000.000.000.0075
16NITRO_2013MikeNelsonGrant Manusu00.000.0000.000.000.0075
16DROP LIZARD MEDIA (DLM)_2013BrianEveringhamDavidSeaman00.000.0000.000.000.0075
16NO RUN NO FUN_2014AndrewStubbsRichardWilkins00.000.0000.000.000.0075
16JUST TREBLED_2013CraigThompsonJamieHerden00.000.0000.000.000.0075
16TWO DOGS_2013JohnParkinsonWayneSmith00.000.0000.000.000.0075
16SHARKBAITBobWaltersGaryBurns00.000.0000.000.000.0075
16MAJORCRAFTCohenMoranteBradleyMorante00.000.0000.000.000.0075
25ANGRY FISH / YATACKLE.COM_2013CourtneyScottDonMcintosh3-0.750.0000.000.00-0.750

   No prize data available for Rd 2 Mid
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 2 Mid

   Code T_RD2_M_2014
   No story available yet for Rd 2 Mid
  Results for event Rd 2 Mid
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1BERKLEY/CULTIVAVaughnLewisToddRiches53.080.8600.000.003.08100
2PROCRAFT_2014DarrenSeckoldKyleBranch52.930.0000.000.002.9399
3MAJORCRAFTCohenMoranteBradleyMorante52.910.0000.000.002.9198
4CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURESMikeNelsonGrantManusu52.700.0000.000.002.7097
5FILLET AND RELEASETonyThorleyJohnThorley52.670.0000.000.002.6796
6GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI 2WayneBaleJeffBrunsdon52.550.0000.000.002.5595
6BREAM ONJohnStartinBeauStartin52.550.0000.000.002.5595
8QUANTUM/GARY HOWARD RODSNeilChegwiddenRossLamotte52.490.0000.000.002.4993
9KIWI/TT LURESDaveTrinderOwenMcpaul52.430.0000.000.002.4392
10MILLERRODS / SHIMANOAndrewHowardPeterBeeton52.420.0000.000.002.4291
11BERKLEYTrentFaheyRussellBabekhul52.400.0000.000.002.4090
12COOLCENE AIR CONDITIONINGScottMcnamaraGavinCaswell52.270.0000.000.002.2789
13ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREERodneyO'SullivanZacO'Sullivan52.010.0000.000.002.0188
14IMPORT TACKLE / BREAM ALLIANCE / AUSTACKLE_2014DamianNewellShaneWoodhouse41.990.0000.000.001.9987
15DIZTEK LURESJoshAlleyBrianWebb51.930.0000.000.001.9386
16RESTAURANT 26ChrisDelandPeterMcKinnon31.811.0800.000.001.8185
17TASLINE SAS BRAID_2014Brady WhiteDanielYarroll31.660.0000.000.001.6684
18WORBOYS TRANSPORTBradWorboysBenPearce41.550.0000.000.001.5583
19AUSTACKLE / DLM_2014BrianEveringhamAdamHair31.510.0000.000.001.5182
20BIG RIVER BATTERIESRickGoughScottSutherland41.400.0000.000.001.4081
21HOOKN INPeterClarkChristopherCurtis31.350.0000.000.001.3580
22NEWCASTLEFISHING.COMBrendonHughesScottGreentree40.960.0000.000.000.9679
23ABU GARCIA/PFLUEGER_2014ShaunChapmanJackDihm30.870.0000.000.000.8778
24SAS BRAID 2AdamMaddalenaMarkProud20.730.0000.000.000.7377
25AUSTACKLE TEAM_2014DonJohnstonKaiAdams10.540.0000.000.000.5476
26SUNLINEWayneRobinsonTroy Urqhuart10.300.0000.000.000.3075
27SHARKBAITBobWaltersGaryBurns00.000.0000.000.000.0064
27TWO TURKEYS_2014TonySummerfieldPeterTaylor00.000.0000.000.000.0064

   No prize data available for Rd 2 Mid
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  GTS Rd 2 Mid

   Code T_RD2_M_2015
   No story available yet for GTS Rd 2 Mid
  Results for event GTS Rd 2 Mid
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1BERKLEY/CULTIVAVaughnLewisToddRiches53.600.8400.000.003.60100
2BREAMINAGAINPaulDixonMatBabbage53.010.8400.000.003.0199
3SUNLINEWayneRobinsonTroy Urqhuart52.970.7700.000.002.9798
4ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREERodneyO'SullivanZacO'Sullivan52.910.9900.000.002.9197
5GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI 2WayneBaleJeffBrunsdon52.900.0000.000.002.9096
6CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURESMikeNelsonGrantManusu52.460.0000.000.002.4695
6MAJORCRAFTCohenMoranteBradleyMorante52.460.0000.000.002.4695
6RACKCITYMatt ArgallClayLing52.460.8800.000.002.4695
9QUANTUM/GARY HOWARD RODSNeilChegwiddenRossLamotte52.390.0000.000.002.3992
10TACKLEWORLD PORTSTEPHENSPeterClarkChristopherCurtis52.340.0000.000.002.3491
11TRITOSKEETDarrenSeckoldKyleBranch52.330.0000.000.002.3390
12HOOKEDRodney FordMarkRobertson52.120.0000.000.002.1289
13RESTAURANT 26ChrisDelandDeanHammond41.610.0000.000.001.6188
14PRO LURES AUSTRALIALukeKayLyndenBriggs41.160.0000.000.001.1687
15SHARKBAITBobWaltersGaryBurns31.000.0000.000.001.0086
16SAS BRAID 2AdamMaddalenaKenMaddalena20.740.0000.000.000.7485
17CARBON BASEDMarkKingMichaelFrogley20.690.0000.000.000.6984

  Prizes for event GTS Rd 2 Mid
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1BERKLEY/CULTIVA765100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
2BREAMINAGAIN3182891 x Majorcraft Skyroad
3SUNLINE1912691 x Samurai Inflict
BBECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREE01891 x Mako PC Glasses
$1274$847Round Prize Total: $2121

  GTS Rd 2 Mid

   Code T_RD2_M_2016
   No story available yet for GTS Rd 2 Mid
  Results for event GTS Rd 2 Mid
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURESMikeNelsonGrantManusu53.610.0000.000.003.61100
2BREAM ONBeauStartinJohnStartin53.100.0000.000.003.1099
3BERKLEY/CULTIVAToddRichesVaughnLewis53.070.0000.000.003.0798
4GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI 2WayneBaleJeffBrunsdon53.050.0000.000.003.0597
5DIZTEKLURES.COM/TAREEJoshAlleyBrianWebb53.000.9700.000.003.0096
6DIZTEKLURES.COMDarrenBorgRoddUnderwood52.930.0000.000.002.9395
7BERKLEY/ABU GARCIA 2TroyVan kampenPeterMacor52.830.8800.000.002.8394
8GREEN THINGRobertBlackebyDayneTaylor52.660.8600.000.002.6693
9BIG RIVER BATTERIESRickGoughTonyThorley52.550.0000.000.002.5592
10YEP,I'M ON FISHINGAdamMaddalenaAmyMaddalena52.500.0000.000.002.5091
11FISHIN COMES FIRSTLeighStoutIsaacGolby52.420.0000.000.002.4290
12ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREEZacO'SullivanSimonJohnson52.350.0000.000.002.3589
13QUANTUM/GARY HOWARD RODSNeilChegwiddenRossLamotte52.330.0000.000.002.3388
14SLIPPERY DAWGGSMattArgallTrevorGreen52.090.0000.000.002.0987
15CLARENCE RIVER COURIERSBrentonSmithJayNott52.070.0000.000.002.0786
15NEWCASTLEFISHING.COMBrendonHughesScottGreentree52.070.0000.000.002.0786
17KRAMERICA INDUSTRIESPaulDixonMatBabbage52.060.0000.000.002.0684
18WE TRIEDBarryMuscioDavidWicks21.880.9600.000.001.8883
18TIGHT LINESScottWilsonAngusWatt51.880.0000.000.001.8883
20AUSTACKLE.DamianNewellLachieNewell51.840.0000.000.001.8481
21GAMAKATSU / RESTAURANT 26ChrisDelandTBALater31.500.0000.000.001.5080
22ROD RAGEChrisCurtisBaileyCurtis31.280.0000.000.001.2879
23MAJORCRAFTBradleyMoranteCohenMorante41.210.0000.000.001.2178
24SUNLINEWayneRobinsonTroy Urqhuart31.090.0000.000.001.0977
25TACKLEWORLD PORTSTEPHENSPeterClarkBrendanHerden30.980.0000.000.000.9876
26COOLCENE AIR CONDITIONINGScottMcnamaraGavinCaswell00.000.0000.000.000.0065

  Prizes for event GTS Rd 2 Mid
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURES877100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
2BREAM ON4292891 x Majorcraft Skyroad
3BERKLEY/CULTIVA2922691 x Samurai Inflict
4GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI 2195100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
5DIZTEKLURES.COM/TAREE156100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
BBDIZTEKLURES.COM/TAREE02891 x Mako Glasses
$1949$1147Round Prize Total: $3096

  Rd 2 North

   Code T_RD2_N_2013
   No story available yet for Rd 2 North
  Results for event Rd 2 North
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1NORDIC STAGE RODS_2013KendallSoo53.260.9500.000.003.26100
2SAMURAI REACTION RODSTristanTaylorDavidMckenzie52.500.0000.000.002.5099
3SHADSNathanWolhuterShaneWolhuter52.470.0000.000.002.4798
4HIGH-STICKIN_2013BlakeAinsworthDanPryor52.140.0000.000.002.1497
5FAR CANALS_2014ThomasGrayRobBullion52.060.0000.000.002.0696
6MANKY JACKWarwickLyndonSimonVaughan51.990.0000.000.001.9995
7BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / PFLUEGER_2014ChrisBrittonRobertKwiatkowski51.960.0000.000.001.9694
7BERKLEY / ABU GARCIA_2013CallumMunroMichaelGeary51.960.0000.000.001.9694
9NITRO JIGHEADS_2014MattFraserIanBaker51.950.0000.000.001.9592
9FISHBRAIN_2014GuyStruthersLiamFitzpatrick01.950.0000.000.001.9592
11NITRO_2013MikeNelsonZacO'Sullivan51.930.0000.000.001.9390
12AUSTACKLE_2013JamieMckeownDanielFolley51.880.0000.000.001.8889
13ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpeSteveEldred41.860.0000.000.001.8688
14DOBYNS RODSMatthewFinneySteveMatherson51.840.0000.000.001.8487
15BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / YAMAHAAnthonyWisheyBenCollins51.830.0000.000.001.8386
16LOWRANCE/PFLUEGER_2013StephenWilsonMitchellRamano51.820.0000.000.001.8285
17SPORTYS FISHINGTonyMooreMatthewLittle51.810.0000.000.001.8184
18BIG RIVER BATTERIESRickGoughScottSutherland51.800.0000.000.001.8083
18HUMMINBIRD/IMPACT TACKLETimMorganDanStead51.800.0000.000.001.8083
18HARVEY WORLD TRAVEL ROBINAMartinKentChrisWatson51.800.0000.000.001.8083
21BRICKEDDavidGriffinNickGriffin51.750.0000.000.001.7580
21WHO KNOWSCraigMadammJohnGoodwin51.750.0000.000.001.7580
21UNITIKA_2013CraigSimmonsGraysonFong51.750.0000.000.001.7580
24TT LURES/CRANKANabeelIssaBrendonNeuendorf51.730.0000.000.001.7377
25DAMIKI/CRANKA_2014MichaelMaasStephenMaas51.690.0000.000.001.6976
26CASINO OUTDOOR & DISPOSAL_2014MichaelCorbettJosephUrquhart31.650.0000.000.001.6575
27DINGA_2013ShaunPritchardTobyBack51.590.0000.000.001.5974
28TACKLE SHOPJamieRyanTroyOehlman51.560.0000.000.001.5673
29TORAY_2013RoderickWalmsleyGeneoWard51.540.0000.000.001.5472
30PLEASE BE LEGAL_2014PaulMchughJoshJones51.530.0000.000.001.5371
31UNITIKA 2PeterLeggettPeterMorgan41.500.0000.000.001.5070
32TERRYBenRichardsLeeHennessey51.420.0000.000.001.4269
33BUSTING BRAID_2014JohnSiggsGaryMiddleton31.350.0000.000.001.3568
34ATTACK BOATS_2014ScottCorbyWayneMander41.310.0000.000.001.3167
35THE CREEK CLUBBIES_2013JoelErskineJaydenErskine41.160.0000.000.001.1666
36N.F.I_2013MattFishburnRoySouter31.120.0000.000.001.1265
37ANGLERS CONNECTION PALM BEACH_2014BrettRaynerChrisCarroll30.960.0000.000.000.9664
38SNIPERLukeRoganGavinSwifte30.860.0000.000.000.8663
39SIZE MATTERSBrendynClareBrendanChitts30.820.0000.000.000.8262
40DISCO MARINEAnthonyDuffAaronSwanson30.810.0000.000.000.8161
41SAMURAI REACTION/OXENFORD BAIT AND TACKLEJoeAllanRobMarch20.740.0000.000.000.7460
42SPORTY'S FISHING 2 / TORAY FISHING LINE_2014AlexRoyDamionColeman20.710.0000.000.000.7159
43WHITLOCK_2013BenLockwoodGavinDunne20.700.0000.000.000.7058
44#MARINELAND_2013JarrahFitzgibbonJakeStewart20.690.0000.000.000.6957
45AVOIDING HOUSEWORKGlenLuckMckenzieLuck20.640.0000.000.000.6456
46PONTOON 21 / DUFF RODSMattWilliamsRed20.620.0000.000.000.6255
47MINNOW_2014PeterJonesGavinHarris20.610.0000.000.000.6154
48SKYRING BROSNigelSkyringZacSkyring20.580.0000.000.000.5853
49LABMAPSLexIrwinKerryRasmussen10.360.0000.000.000.3652
50CRANKANGildoPagottoAllenRooks10.320.0000.000.000.3251
51THE DUNCANS_2013RitchieDuncanWilliamDuncan10.310.0000.000.000.3150
52EVOLUTION JIG HEADSBrocWilsonTylerWhite20.220.0000.000.000.2249
53THE BROTHERS BREAMAndrew RollisonChrisCamage00.000.0000.000.000.0038
53Harvery World Travel RobinaMartinKentChris watson00.000.0000.000.000.0038
53ANDERS FINANCIAL BenCronkGregByrne00.000.0000.000.000.0038
53LUCKY CRAFT_2013MickTorleyArthurHatzipetrou00.000.0000.000.000.0038
53ROGUE WINES/DIZTEK LURES_2013TonyLivermoreJamieLockyer00.000.0000.000.000.0038
53BLOODLINES_2013SteveKanowskiMarkLawson00.000.0000.000.000.0038
59NORDIC STAGE RODS / TT LURES JamesHowarthTysonHayes0-0.250.0000.000.00-0.2532
60NORDIC STAGE_2013HenryDoAngusGorrie0-0.750.0000.000.00-0.750

   No prize data available for Rd 2 North
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 2 North

   Code T_RD2_N_2014
   No story available yet for Rd 2 North
  Results for event Rd 2 North
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1BALLINA MARINELAND_2014JakeStewartStephenWalsh53.781.2400.000.003.78100
2NITRO JIGHEADS_2014MattFraserIanBaker53.191.0800.000.003.1999
3CASINO OUTDOOR & DISPOSAL_2014MichaelCorbettJosephUrquhart53.030.0000.000.003.0398
4BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / YAMAHABenCollinsAnthonyWishey03.020.0000.000.003.0297
5SCIZZ_2014PaulGillespieScottLane53.010.0000.000.003.0196
6MAJORCRAFT/13 FISHING_2014GraysonFongTomSlater52.990.0000.000.002.9995
7VERY ORDINARY FISHERMANWarwickLyndonSimonVaughan52.760.0000.000.002.7694
8DISCO MARINEAnthonyDuffAaronSwanson52.740.0000.000.002.7493
9ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpeSteveEldred52.730.0000.000.002.7392
10THE ZMAN GRUBZ_2014WillyLeeMickLee52.641.2500.000.002.6491
11GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI 2WayneBaleJeffBrunsdon52.510.0000.000.002.5190
12GAMAKATSU/ATOMICZacSkyringNigelSkyring52.490.0000.000.002.4989
12BALLINA MARINELAND/GAMAKATSU_2014ADRIAN MELCHIORKenFitzgibbon52.490.0000.000.002.4989
14DIZTEKDarrenBorgLizLatukefu52.410.0000.000.002.4187
15GO CAMPING_2014AshBryantJohnGoodwin52.390.0000.000.002.3986
16ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREERodneyO'SullivanZacO'Sullivan52.310.0000.000.002.3185
16SPORTYS FISHINGTonyMooreMatthewLittle52.310.0000.000.002.3185
18DOBYNS RODS / LOWRANCEMatthewFinneyBrentonSmith42.290.0000.000.002.2983
19BIG RIVER BATTERIESRickGoughScottSutherland52.230.0000.000.002.2382
20FILLET AND RELEASETonyThorleyJohnThorley52.200.0000.000.002.2081
21ANDERS FINANCIAL BenCronkGregByrne52.090.0000.000.002.0980
22CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURESMikeNelsonGrantManusu52.070.0000.000.002.0779
23TEAM ?_2014ToddBurgessDamianColeman52.040.0000.000.002.0478
24CRANKANGildoPagottoAllenRooks52.030.0000.000.002.0377
25SAMURAI REACTION RODSTristanTaylorDavidMckenzie52.020.0000.000.002.0276
26BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / PFLUEGER_2014ChrisBrittonRobertKwiatkowski51.990.0000.000.001.9975
27GAMAKATSU / MEGABASSMichaelStarkeyJacksonMitchell51.980.0000.000.001.9874
28QUANTUM/GARY HOWARD RODSNeilChegwiddenDonJohnston51.960.0000.000.001.9673
29GAMAKATSURobMarchJoeAllan51.950.0000.000.001.9572
30COOLCENE AIR CONDITIONINGScottMcnamaraGavinCaswell51.940.0000.000.001.9471
31FAR CANALS_2014ThomasGrayRobBullion51.930.0000.000.001.9370
31SPORTY'S FISHING 2 / TORAY FISHING LINE_2014AlexRoyMitchTrethowah51.930.0000.000.001.9370
33NORDIC STAGE RODS / TT LURES JamesHowarthTBA51.920.0000.000.001.9268
34BASSAHOLICS_2014CameronMcleodCohenSalt51.890.0000.000.001.8967
35CONTINUUM FINANCIAL PLANNERSPeterCashmanAlexBailey51.840.0000.000.001.8466
36BY CATCH_2014NathanSwansonStephenMclean51.820.0000.000.001.8265
37KEITECH/GENEO KUSTOMSTrentWestJamieMckeown51.780.0000.000.001.7864
38GREEN THINGRobertBlackeby51.760.0000.000.001.7663
39PROCRAFT_2014DarrenSeckoldKyleBranch51.720.0000.000.001.7262
40ANGLERS CONNECTION PALM BEACH_2014BrettRaynerChadPaterson41.680.0000.000.001.6861
41PONTOON 21 / MARKS CUSTOM FISHINGDenisMetzdorfKhoiPhan51.550.0000.000.001.5560
42MAJORCRAFTCohenMoranteBradleyMorante31.340.0000.000.001.3459
43MATT AND LUKE_2014MattSheffordLukeGoody20.750.0000.000.000.7558
44MINNOW_2014Peter JonesGavinHarris20.620.0000.000.000.6257
45FERAL/EVOLUTION_2014BillVernonTylerWhite00.000.0000.000.000.0046
46HARD HEADED HOOKERS_2014NATHANTUSKESKARLREMBACHER0-0.750.0000.000.00-0.750

   No prize data available for Rd 2 North
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  GTS Rd 2 North

   Code T_RD2_N_2015
   No story available yet for GTS Rd 2 North
  Results for event GTS Rd 2 North
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AUDenisMetzdorfKhoiPhan52.670.0000.000.002.67100
2GAMAKATSUJoshKirknessLukeRogan52.620.6600.000.002.6299
3TWO NATHANSNathanNewtonNathanParker52.480.0000.000.002.4898
4SAMURAI REACTION RODSTristanTaylorDavidMckenzie52.400.6900.000.002.4097
5SHADSShaneWolhuterNathanWolhuter52.390.0000.000.002.3996
6GAMAKATSU/ATOMICZacSkyringNigelSkyring52.200.0000.000.002.2095
7LABMAPSLexIrwinKerryRasmussen52.150.0000.000.002.1594
8TACKLE SHOPJamieRyanTroyOehlman52.120.0000.000.002.1293
9ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpSteveEldred52.090.0000.000.002.0992
10EJ TODDBryce BeecheyClint Beechey52.070.0000.000.002.0791
11TEAM LOWRANCENabeelIssaAyshaKhan52.060.0000.000.002.0690
12SPORTYS FISHINGTonyMooreAlexRoy51.990.0000.000.001.9989
13TT / ECOGEAR / NORDICJamesHowarthJUSTINDESMARCHELIER51.760.0000.000.001.7688
14ASHLEY BRYANT KITCHENSAshleyBryntRobBooker51.600.0000.000.001.6087
15SIMRAD/PFLUEGERStephenWilsonKarl Sexton41.460.0000.000.001.4686
16MICK AND WILL LEEMickLeeAdamSpina20.980.0000.000.000.9885
17BASS NATIONDrewMcGrathMichaelFrogley30.950.0000.000.000.9584
18JACKAROO BOATSScottCorbyMichaelWilson00.000.0000.000.000.0073

  Prizes for event GTS Rd 2 North
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AU810100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
2GAMAKATSU3372891 x Majorcraft Skyroad
3TWO NATHANS2022691 x Samurai Inflict
BBSAMURAI REACTION RODS01891 x Mako PC Glasses
$1349$847Round Prize Total: $2196

  GTS Rd 2 North

   Code T_RD2_N_2016

  Test headline for event


ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum

  Results for event GTS Rd 2 North
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1HEATH AND WINTERSTaiganHeathRussellWinters53.600.0000.000.003.60100
2BUSH N BEACH/GAMAKATSUChrisBrittonLexIrwin53.140.8700.000.003.1499
3ATOMIC HARDZSteveEldredRobMarch52.770.8200.000.002.7798
4MAD KEENJamieMCKEOWNTrentWEST52.570.0000.000.002.5797
5BUSH N BEACH / ATOMICBenCollinsAnthonyWishey52.440.0000.000.002.4496
6CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURESMikeNelsonGrantManusu52.360.0000.000.002.3695
7DIZTEKLURES.COMDarrenBorgLizLatukefu52.300.0000.000.002.3094
8ASHLEY BRYANT KITCHENSAshleyBryntRobBooker52.240.0000.000.002.2493
9R&J BATTERIES Scott ButlerSCOTT BUTLER52.170.0000.000.002.1792
10JACKAROO BOATSScottCorbyMichaelWilson52.150.0000.000.002.1591
11SNIPERLukeRoganTysonHayes52.140.0000.000.002.1490
12CRANKANGildoPagottoAllenRooks52.010.0000.000.002.0189
13TEAM LOWRANCENabeelIssaNickWhyte51.870.0000.000.001.8788
14GAMAKATSU/ATOMICZacSkyringNigelSkyring51.840.0000.000.001.8487
15JML ECOGEAR / LOWRANCEJamesHowarthJesseGough51.580.0000.000.001.5886
16PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AUDenisMetzdorfJordanGarnsworthy41.480.0000.000.001.4885
17LIP RIPPERSDarrenRussellAdamWilliams41.280.0000.000.001.2884
18GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI / ATOMICMichaelStarkeyJoeAllan41.220.0000.000.001.2283
19LIVE ACTIONGREG BURKEARRANKILOH30.940.0000.000.000.9482

  Prizes for event GTS Rd 2 North
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1HEATH AND WINTERS855100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
2BUSH N BEACH/GAMAKATSU3562891 x Majorcraft Skyroad
3ATOMIC HARDZ213100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
BBBUSH N BEACH/GAMAKATSU01891 x Mako PC Glasses
$1424$678Round Prize Total: $2102

  GTS Rd 2 North

   Code T_RD2_N_2017

  Five Alive / Viking Tackle smashes the field at the Gold Coast Round 2 North GTS Event


The Gamakatsu Team Series Gold Coast Round 2 North sponsored by Atomic was one windy day with a fresh southerly deciding to descend on the region 6am in the morning, this fresh wind did stop the anglers getting out and enjoying the sunny conditions. There was one team, well no other way to put it, smashed the opposition with almost 1kg more then 2nd, Team Five Alive / Viking Tackle with Nathan Huggett and Arnold Joseph catching a cracking 3.7kg. Nathan and Arnold using primarily crabs fished decided not to head to the bay in the windy conditions and fished around the canals and kept relatively close, the decision paid off with a solid bag of fish as with a 1.04kg kicker to put in the mix. 1.04kg is a good fish but unfortunately for Nathan and Arnold, there was one bigger, Scott Buttler from team SEQ Sportsfishing Services landed the largest fish of the event with a bruising 1.07kg kicker, caught on crabs on the outside of Sovereign Island after a move from Nerang River all 5 of Scotts fish were upgraded there but just couldn’t get another larger fish. Weighing in a respectable 2.85kg bag Scott took home some great prizes for his effort. Rounding out the top 3 was Team Pontoon 21 / Masterangler.com.au with Dennis Metzdorf and Khoi Pham following closely with a 2.77kg bag, all good sized fish but just couldn’t catch that kicker that they needed. A huge thanks goes out to the series sponsor Gamakatsu and the naming round sponsor Atomic. For a full list of sponsors and any up and coming tournaments go to www.fishingcomps.com.au/gts and remember to “Support the sponsors that support your passion!” Gamakatsu Teams Series

  Results for event GTS Rd 2 North
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1FIVEALIVE/VIKING TACKLENathanHuggettArnoldJoseph53.701.0400.000.003.70100
2SEQ SPORTFISHING SERVICES Scott ButlerScott Butler52.851.0700.000.002.8599
3PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AUDenisMetzdorfKhoiPHAM52.7799.9900.000.002.7798
4ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpSteveEldred52.650.0000.000.002.6597
5SPORTYS 2 BrettWatsonAlexRoy52.530.0000.000.002.5396
6GAMAKATSU/ATOMICZacSkyringNigelSkyring52.140.0000.000.002.1495
7BUSH N BEACH / ATOMICAnthonyWisheyLexIrwin52.100.0000.000.002.1094
8DIZTEKDarrenBorgMickShaw52.050.0000.000.002.0593
9SNIPERLukeRoganTysonHayes51.670.0000.000.001.6792
10SIMRAD/PUREFISHINGStephenWilsonLoclanCunningham51.620.0000.000.001.6291
11BULLSHARKRoryMorrowBrandonGosbell41.590.0000.000.001.5990
12WIND KNOTJoshBellAlexWatson51.580.0000.000.001.5889
13GOLDEN GROVEJeremyFisherMikeBale00.000.0000.000.000.0078
13TEAM T FISHINGTrentBlakeTroyCzernia00.000.0000.000.000.0078
13TEAM LOWRANCENabeelIssaNickWhyte00.000.0000.000.000.0078

  Prizes for event GTS Rd 2 North
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1FIVEALIVE/VIKING TACKLE675100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
2SEQ SPORTFISHING SERVICES 2814002 x Atomic Arrowz
3PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AU1682001 x Atomic Arrowz
BBPONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AU04891 x Samurai Reaction
$1124$1189Round Prize Total: $2313

  Rd 2 South

   Code T_RD2_S_2013
   No story available yet for Rd 2 South
  Results for event Rd 2 South
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1BREAMSKI_2013SteveNedeskiJarrodLye54.480.0000.000.004.48100
2FLIKENMAD_2013MikeAhernPeterHewitt54.421.4200.000.004.4299
3FG BLADES_2013FredGreenDamienSkeen54.280.0000.000.004.2898
4HOBIE FISHING_2013GlennRossMarkCrompton53.930.0000.000.003.9397
5NITRO RODS_2013LiamCarruthersPaulWilson33.632.1700.000.003.6396
6PRIME _2013ShaneDelamareSimonMoore53.550.0000.000.003.5595
7BREAMING WITH CONFIDENCE_2013NathanLeichtAnthonyKalsow53.530.0000.000.003.5394
8COMPLEAT ANGLER BATEMANS BAY / SHIMANO_2013JasonMayberryShaneMayberry53.330.0000.000.003.3393
9HUNTS MARINES / RAPALA_2013TroyParsonsRyanJamieson53.300.0000.000.003.3092
104BRIMIN_2013BradWilliamsTraceyWright53.290.0000.000.003.2991
11NEK MINNUT_2013JayRookBrendonMcneil53.270.0000.000.003.2790
12LOWRANCE_2013GregSilvaNickJaber53.260.0000.000.003.2689
13KINGCO_2013GarryKingJeffCoe53.230.0000.000.003.2388
14FLICKN_2013RyanOsmondPeterDent43.140.0000.000.003.1487
15DEANS TACKLE AND OUTDOORS_2013BenWalkerJoeRodrigues53.110.0000.000.003.1186
16DAMIKI/ SHIMANO_2013GuyJamiesonScottBrown53.090.0000.000.003.0985
17SCUMLINE FISHING TACKLE_2013AaronCliftonDavidWaddell53.040.0000.000.003.0484
18ONAGAIN_2013NeilKellyTrevorGabriel53.020.0000.000.003.0283
18DUFFRODS / TT LURES_2013DavidWelfareGregBeattie53.020.0000.000.003.0283
20CHASIN TAILS_2013MattSimonisMitchellSimonis52.850.0000.000.002.8581
21TWO DOGS FISHING_2013ShaneHollandsWesMurphy52.830.0000.000.002.8380
21GAMAKATSU / DUFFRODS_2013BryceCalvertPaulCanham52.830.0000.000.002.8380
23PFLUEGER / TOSLAND BUILDING_2013GaryBrownDavidTosland52.820.0000.000.002.8278
24BERKLEY 2_2013SimonPenderScottMcgrath52.790.0000.000.002.7977
25LOX_2013DanielTribbiaNicoleYoung42.760.0000.000.002.7676
26COOEE HOTEL_2013MickRickardsDeanGill52.740.0000.000.002.7475
26DIYKITCHENS _2013GraemeLalorPaulJensen42.740.0000.000.002.7475
28ELDERSBERRY.COM.AU_2013TimMcgoldrickChrisBaker52.720.0000.000.002.7273
28OCAM_2013SashoKitanovskiTomeTutureski52.720.0000.000.002.7273
30AJS ENGINEERING / SS INDUSTRIAL / WWW.SCUMLINEFISHINGTACKLE.COM_2013SteveGrossDarrynMccoll52.700.0000.000.002.7071
31CODFATHER_2013FrankBonaccorsi42.650.0000.000.002.6570
32ALFA_2013MartinHillJoshMitchell52.560.0000.000.002.5669
33WEBBER CUSTOM RODS_2013JasonKempAndrewFerguson52.520.0000.000.002.5268
34KBC_2013JamesJonesBlakeOgrady52.470.0000.000.002.4767
35FISHING WORLD_2013SteveGillAmandaGill42.370.0000.000.002.3766
36SANDY V_2013BevanMcgregorGaryMillynn52.270.0000.000.002.2765
37STEALTH BLADES_2013PeteCookPhilCook52.260.0000.000.002.2664
38SHIMANO/GLADIATOR_2013WalBalzanBradBalding52.220.0000.000.002.2263
39WAYPOINT FISHING TACKLE _2013ScottGreenawayRussMcintosh52.110.0000.000.002.1162
40TACKLEWORLD CANBERRA_2013JustinMarchantNathanShepard32.080.0000.000.002.0861
41OUT OF BAIT_2013TonyBourkeRossBourke31.940.0000.000.001.9460
42FATHER & SON_2013JohnGaleaIsaacGalea31.600.0000.000.001.6059
43SHIMANO_2013ScottGosperAlexDamiano31.420.0000.000.001.4258
44IM ON_2013GrahamFinchSteveHosking21.310.0000.000.001.3157
45ABU GARICA / LOWRANCE_2013JasonHarlockTanyaKonsul21.280.0000.000.001.2856
46DUO LURES/COSTA SUNGLASSES_2013GavinJoyceGlenMorgan31.250.0000.000.001.2555
47K&G_2013JimSaulgeRichardDelaney31.200.0000.000.001.2054
48FISHIN.COM.AU / TACKLEWORLD NOWRA_2013AndrewFollanChrisNeville20.980.0000.000.000.9853
49BREAMAHOLICS_2013JarrodHumphreyMitchIrwin20.910.0000.000.000.9152
50FISHMEN QUANTUM_2013CameronJonesMickCorbitt20.860.0000.000.000.8651
51EWOK N MAORI_2013AdamClergetAnthonyDasilva10.700.0000.000.000.7050
52OUTALINE_2013JohnMorganChrisFindlay10.380.0000.000.000.3849
52LEFTIES_2013ClintWrightVoyChen10.380.0000.000.000.3849
54PISCATORIUM CANTHARUS_2013JaneVincent00.000.0000.000.000.0037
54AMAZON OUTDOORS/GLADIATOR_2013JohnWattonJasonGrace00.000.0000.000.000.0037
54MATRICKS_2013MatSteedmanRickSteedman00.000.0000.000.000.0037
54BREAMTRACKER_2013MarkPygramZacStojanovski00.000.0000.000.000.0037
54KING FISHER_2013PeterGodfrey00.000.0000.000.000.0037
59BREAMISCUOUS _2013StevenBabicJeniferBabic0-0.750.0000.000.00-0.750

   No prize data available for Rd 2 South
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 2 South

   Code T_RD2_S_2014
   No story available yet for Rd 2 South
   No results available for Rd 2 South

   No prize data available for Rd 2 South
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 3 Mid

   Code T_RD3_M_2013
   No story available yet for Rd 3 Mid
  Results for event Rd 3 Mid
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1BERKLEY/ABU GARCIATroyVan kampenPeterMacor53.110.7800.000.003.11100
2BIG RIVER BATTERIESRickGoughTonyThorley53.000.0000.000.003.0099
3HOOK'N INPeterClarkChristopherCurtis52.700.8100.000.002.7098
4PORT MACQUARIE TACKLEWORLD_2013WayneBaleJeffBrunsdon52.680.7800.000.002.6897
5NITRO_2013MikeNelsonGrantManusu52.610.8000.000.002.6196
6BERKLEYTrentFaheyRussellBabekhul52.500.0000.000.002.5095
7AUSTACKLE DOMINATOR_2013HeathBlaikieIanWyatt52.400.0000.000.002.4094
8DIZTEK LURES EVOLUTION JIGHEADSRodneyO'SullivanZacO'Sullivan52.320.0000.000.002.3293
9S & N / AUSTACKLE_2013NigelWhiteSimonJohnson52.310.0000.000.002.3192
10NEWCASTLEFISHING.COMBrendonHughesScottGreentree52.271.0100.000.002.2791
11COOLCENE AIR CONDITIONINGScottMcnamaraGavinCaswell52.140.0000.000.002.1490
12NO RUN NO FUN_2014AndrewStubbsRichardWilkins52.040.0000.000.002.0489
13GLOUCESTER_2013KyleBranchShaneBranch51.940.0000.000.001.9488
14PORT MACQUARIE WORK WEAR_2013KristofferHicksonDanielBrown51.930.0000.000.001.9387
15WORBOYS TRANSPORTBradWorboysBenPearce51.910.0000.000.001.9186
16SCOOTERRohanSoulsbyDeanPateman51.860.0000.000.001.8685
17KOOLABUNG LURES / GARY HOWARD RODS_2013NeilChegwiddenRossLamotte51.810.0000.000.001.8184
18GREEN THINGRobertBlackeby51.800.0000.000.001.8083
19ABU GARCIA/PFLUEGER_2014ShaunChapmanDeanHammond41.660.0000.000.001.6682
20DROP LIZARD MEDIA (DLM)_2013BrianEveringhamNormKemp51.620.0000.000.001.6281
21ABU GARCIA / MAKO EYEWEAR_2013NathanMcinnesTimStaunton41.560.0000.000.001.5680
22ANGLER MANAGEMENT_2013DarrenSeckoldJessicaRoebuck51.530.0000.000.001.5379
23BERKLEY/CULTIVAToddRichesVaughnLewis31.520.0000.000.001.5278
24TT / ZMAN_2013OWENMCPAULDamianNewell41.480.0000.000.001.4877
25MILLERRODS / SHIMANOAndrewHowardPeterBeeton41.470.0000.000.001.4776
26BREAM ONJohnStartinBeauStartin41.460.0000.000.001.4675
27SHEARWATER MARINE ENGINEERING_2013BradyWhiteJackDihm41.440.0000.000.001.4474
28BARZ OPTICS_2013TonyNealShaunEgan31.060.0000.000.001.0673
29BOX FISH RESTAURANT_2013ChrisDelandPeterMcKinnon31.050.0000.000.001.0572
30OLD BOYS_2013Chris MainrtCraigMoore20.860.0000.000.000.8671
31SAS BRAID / DIZTEK_2013DanielYarrollGregVandenberg20.740.0000.000.000.7470
32OFF DA HOOK_2014MarkRobertsonRodFord20.600.0000.000.000.6069
33CRANKA/SAMAKIDionBullKylieBull10.560.5600.000.000.5668
34BREAM BUSTERSMickWesleyHarryWesley10.410.4100.000.000.4167
35TEAM HAIRYAdamHairBillHarrison10.380.0000.000.000.3866
36MAJORCRAFTCohenMoranteBradleyMorante10.320.0000.000.000.3265
37SUNLINEWayneRobinsonTBA10.310.0000.000.000.3164
38JUST TREBLED_2013CraigThompsonChrisDrake00.000.0000.000.000.0053
38ELDERS REAL ESTATE TAREE_2013TroyLoretanMarkHammond00.000.0000.000.000.0053
38SHARKBAITBobWaltersGaryBurns00.000.0000.000.000.0053
38RENAGADE_2013Tent ChmanapNickPeterson00.000.0000.000.000.0053

   No prize data available for Rd 3 Mid
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 3 Mid

   Code T_RD3_M_2014
   No story available yet for Rd 3 Mid
  Results for event Rd 3 Mid
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI 2WayneBaleJeffBrunsdon54.341.3100.000.004.34100
2LOWRANCE / EVINRUDEMarkHealeyAdrianNeoh54.230.0000.000.004.2399
3NEWCASTLEFISHING.COMBrendonHughesScottGreentree53.911.1200.000.003.9198
4COOLCENE AIR CONDITIONINGScottMcnamaraGavinCaswell53.620.8600.000.003.6297
5MILLERRODS / SHIMANOAndrewHowardPeterBeeton53.600.0000.000.003.6096
6BERKLEY/CULTIVAVaughnLewisToddRiches53.490.0000.000.003.4995
7CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURESMikeNelsonGrantManusu53.480.0000.000.003.4894
8ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREERodneyO'SullivanZacO'Sullivan53.420.0000.000.003.4293
9BREAM ONJohnStartinBeauStartin53.361.1100.000.003.3692
10QUANTUM/GARY HOWARD RODSNeilChegwiddenRossLamotte53.170.0000.000.003.1791
11DIZTEK LURESJoshAlleyBrianWebb52.991.1200.000.002.9990
11REEL ACTIONChrisHarrisTrevor Harris52.990.0000.000.002.9990
13BERKLEYTrentFaheyRussellBabekhul52.840.0000.000.002.8488
14TASLINE SAS BRAID_2014DanielYarrollBrettKelly52.820.0000.000.002.8287
15RESTAURANT 26ChrisDelandPeterMcKinnon52.790.0000.000.002.7986
16KIWI/TT LURESDavidTrinderOWENMCPAUL52.690.0000.000.002.6985
17SUNLINEWayneRobinsonTroy Urqhuart52.550.0000.000.002.5584
18ABU GARCIA/PFLUEGER_2014ShaunChapmanJackDihm52.380.0000.000.002.3883
19HOOKN INPeterClarkChristopherCurtis52.330.0000.000.002.3382
20PROCRAFT_2014DarrenSeckoldKyleBranch52.300.0000.000.002.3081
21IMAKATSU_2014GrantClementsHarrisonClements52.220.0000.000.002.2280
22IMPORT TACKLE / BREAM ALLIANCE / AUSTACKLE_2014DamianNewellShaneWoodhouse51.990.0000.000.001.9979
23SHARKBAITBobWaltersGaryBurns51.760.0000.000.001.7678
24TEAM GREAT LAKES TACKLE_2014JackMcSporranAndersJansson51.730.0000.000.001.7377
25WORBOYS TRANSPORTBradWorboysBenPearce51.650.0000.000.001.6576
26SAS BRAID 2AdamMaddalenaMarkProud41.490.0000.000.001.4975
27PONTOON 21 / MARKS CUSTOM FISHINGDenisMetzdorfKhoiPhan10.390.0000.000.000.3974
28BARZ OPTICS /PSYBORG_2014TonyNealShaunEgan00.000.0000.000.000.0063
28TWO TURKEYS_2014TonySummerfieldPeterTaylor00.000.0000.000.000.0063

   No prize data available for Rd 3 Mid
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  GTS Rd 3 Mid

   Code T_RD3_M_2015
   No story available yet for GTS Rd 3 Mid
  Results for event GTS Rd 3 Mid
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1MILLERRODS / SHIMANOAndrewHowardShaneSypher54.641.2600.000.004.64100
2TRITOSKEETDarrenSeckoldKyleBranch54.231.4800.000.004.2399
3CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURESMikeNelsonGrantManusu53.660.0000.000.003.6698
4BREAM ONJohnStartinBeauStartin53.260.0000.000.003.2697
5SAS BRAID 2AdamMaddalenaKenMaddalena53.160.9200.000.003.1696
6ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREEZacO'SullivanRodneyO'Sullivan53.100.0000.000.003.1095
7BERKLEY/CULTIVAToddRichesTBALater53.070.0000.000.003.0794
8BERKLEYRussellBabekhulChrisGates52.910.0000.000.002.9193
9DIZTEKLURES.COM/TAREEJoshAlleyBrianWebb52.830.0000.000.002.8392
10CARBON BASEDMarkKingMichaelFrogley52.700.0000.000.002.7091
11COOLCENE AIR CONDITIONINGScottMcnamaraGavinCaswell52.600.0000.000.002.6090
12WORBOYS TRANSPORTBradWorboysBenPearce52.510.0000.000.002.5189
13QUANTUM/GARY HOWARD RODSNeilChegwiddenRossLamotte52.500.0000.000.002.5088
14HUNTERS AND GATHERESAndyMooreCraigBryden52.410.0000.000.002.4187
15GREEN THINGRobertBlackeby52.300.0000.000.002.3086
16GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI 2WayneBaleJeffBrunsdon52.290.0000.000.002.2985
17RIP EM INBeauRileyRussellRiley42.030.0000.000.002.0384
18MAJORCRAFTCohenMoranteBradleyMorante51.990.0000.000.001.9983
19BREAMINAGAINPaulDixonMatBabbage41.910.0000.000.001.9182
20DIZTEKDarrenBorgWarrenAllen51.850.0000.000.001.8581
21RESTAURANT 26ChrisDelandDeanHammond51.800.0000.000.001.8080
21WE TRIEDBarryMuscioDavidWicks41.801.2000.000.001.8080
23DIZTEK LURES/MAKO EYEWEARLACHLANMABRETTKELLY51.730.0000.000.001.7378
24TACKLEWORLD PORTSTEPHENSPeterClarkChristopherCurtis51.700.0000.000.001.7077
25SUNLINEWayneRobinsonTroy Urqhuart31.500.0000.000.001.5076
26HOOKEDRodney FordMarkRobertson41.280.0000.000.001.2875
27RACKCITYMatt ArgallClayLing31.260.0000.000.001.2674
28PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AUDenisMetzdorfKhoiPhan11.160.0000.000.001.1673
29SAMURAI REACTION RODSTristanTaylorJoeAllan30.670.0000.000.000.6772
30AUSTACKLE / BREAMALLIANCE.COMDamianNewellShaneWoodhouse20.600.0000.000.000.6071
31LOWRANCE / EVINRUDEMarkHealeyJackDihm00.000.0000.000.000.0060
31REEL ACTIONChrisHarrisTrevor Harris00.000.0000.000.000.0060

  Prizes for event GTS Rd 3 Mid
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1MILLERRODS / SHIMANO960100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
2TRITOSKEET4802891 x Majorcraft Skyroad
3CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURES3362691 x Samurai Inflict
4BREAM ON264100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
5SAS BRAID 2192100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
6ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREE168100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
BBTRITOSKEET01891 x Mako PC Glasses
$2400$1147Round Prize Total: $3547

  GTS Rd 3 Mid

   Code T_RD3_M_2016
   No story available yet for GTS Rd 3 Mid
  Results for event GTS Rd 3 Mid
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1BAITSHOP TOUKLEY/CRONY RODSDanielWrightNathan Settree53.980.9600.000.003.98100
2ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREERodneyO'SullivanZacO'Sullivan53.130.0000.000.003.1399
3GOT CRABSNevWebbBen Mc"clane53.040.8600.000.003.0498
4AUSTACKLE.DamianNewellLachieNewell53.021.0200.000.003.0297
5GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI 2WayneBaleJeffBrunsdon52.940.0000.000.002.9496
6CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURESMikeNelsonGrantManusu52.790.0000.000.002.7995
7BERKLEY/CULTIVAToddRichesIsaacGolby52.680.0000.000.002.6894
8SLIPPERY DAWGGSMattArgallTrevorGreen52.640.0000.000.002.6493
9TT LURES / SWITCHBAITOWENMCPAULSimonJohnson52.540.0000.000.002.5492
9PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AUDenisMetzdorfJustinThompson42.541.0500.000.002.5492
11GREEN THINGRobertBlackebyDayneTaylor52.370.0000.000.002.3790
12TRITOSKEETKyleBranchKyleBranch52.340.0000.000.002.3489
13WORBOYS TRANSPORTBradWorboysBradyWhite52.330.0000.000.002.3388
14TIGHT LINESScottWilsonAngusWatt52.270.0000.000.002.2787
15SUNLINEWayneRobinsonTroy Urqhuart52.150.0000.000.002.1586
16YEP,I'M ON FISHINGAdamMaddalenaKenMaddalena52.120.0000.000.002.1285
17GAMAKATSU / RESTAURANT 26ChrisDelandTBALater52.060.0000.000.002.0684
18BREAM ONBeauStartinJohnStartin52.050.0000.000.002.0583
19TEAM FLICKHEADRobAllingtonChrisFlannery52.030.0000.000.002.0382
20BREAM BUSTERSMickWesleyHarryWesley51.820.0000.000.001.8281
21HOOKEDRodney FordTBALater21.050.0000.000.001.0580
22KRAMERICA INDUSTRIESPaulDixonMatBabbage10.450.0000.000.000.4579
23DIZTEKLURES.COM/TAREEJoshAlleyBrianWebb10.320.0000.000.000.3278
24COOLCENE AIR CONDITIONINGScottMcnamaraGavinCaswell00.000.0000.000.000.0067

  Prizes for event GTS Rd 3 Mid
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1BAITSHOP TOUKLEY/CRONY RODS810100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
2ECOGEAR / YAMATOYO TAREE396100Atomic/Gamakatsu Prize Pack
3GOT CRABS270100Atomic/Gamakatsu Prize Pack
4AUSTACKLE.180100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
5GAMAKATSU / SAMURAI 2144100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
BBPONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AU0489Samurai Reaction 101
$1800$989Round Prize Total: $2789

  Rd 3 North

   Code T_RD3_N_2013
   No story available yet for Rd 3 North
  Results for event Rd 3 North
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / PFLUEGER_2014ChrisBrittonRobertKwiatkowski52.860.9100.000.002.86100
2MANKY JACKWarwickLyndonTba52.520.0000.000.002.5299
3SPORTYS FISHINGTonyMooreMatthewLittle52.410.0000.000.002.4198
4LOWRANCE/PFLUEGER_2013StephenWilsonMitchellRamano52.400.0000.000.002.4097
5MAJORCRAFTCohenMoranteBradleyMorante52.370.7500.000.002.3796
6THE DUNCANS_2013RitchieDuncanWilliamDuncan52.340.0000.000.002.3495
7SPORTY'S FISHING 2 / TORAY FISHING LINE_2014AlexRoyJohnGoodwin52.310.0000.000.002.3194
7BIG RIVER BAIT 'N' TACKLE_2013JayGillespiePaulGillespie52.310.0000.000.002.3194
7AUSTACKLE / BALLINA MARINELAND_2013JakeStewartMitchellBailey52.310.0000.000.002.3194
10ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpeSteveEldred52.300.0000.000.002.3091
11LOWRANCE GEN2_2013TraceyMammon52.280.0000.000.002.2890
12NITRO_2013MikeNelsonAlisonHammond52.260.0000.000.002.2689
13HUMMINBIRD/IMPACT TACKLETimMorganDanStead52.250.0000.000.002.2588
14BIG RIVER BATTERIESRickGoughScottSutherland52.230.0000.000.002.2387
1413 FISHING_2013Lee Younan-WiseTomSlater52.230.0000.000.002.2387
16THIS WAY UP_2013MarkMulliganBenPilcher52.220.0000.000.002.2285
17MINNOW_2014GavinHarrisPeterJones52.170.0000.000.002.1784
18DOBYNS RODSMatthewFinneyBrentonSmith52.160.0000.000.002.1683
19PIMP MY LUREBenLeggettChrisBond52.130.0000.000.002.1382
19DISCO MARINEAnthonyDuffDrewCookson52.130.0000.000.002.1382
21DIZTEKDarrenBorgDavidGriffin52.110.0000.000.002.1180
22SKYRING BROSNigelSkyringZacSkyring52.090.0000.000.002.0979
23BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / YAMAHAAnthonyWisheyBenCollins52.080.0000.000.002.0878
24TIDE IN KNOTS_2013ChesleyLennonLaurenLennon52.060.0000.000.002.0677
25ROGUE WINES/DIZTEK LURES_2013TonyLivermoreJamieLockyer52.000.0000.000.002.0076
26KOOLABUNG LURES / GARY HOWARD RODS_2013NeilChegwiddenRossLamotte51.990.0000.000.001.9975
27WHITLOCK_2013ScottWhitfieldBenLockwood51.950.0000.000.001.9574
28GAMAKATSUAdrianMelchiorBrettHyde51.940.0000.000.001.9473
29GREEN THINGRobertBlackeby51.870.0000.000.001.8772
29CRANKANGildoPagottoAllenRooks51.870.0000.000.001.8772
31CASINO OUTDOOR & DISPOSAL_2014MichaelCorbettJosephUrquhart51.840.0000.000.001.8470
32YAMBA BAIT AND TACKLE_2013MickLeaveyMarkPirie51.820.0000.000.001.8269
33COOLCENE AIR CONDITIONINGScottMcnamaraSimon51.790.0000.000.001.7968
34FILLET & RELEASETonyThorleyJohnThorley51.770.0000.000.001.7767
35BALLINA MARINELAND / HONDAKenFitzgibbonRobertBordin51.730.0000.000.001.7366
36DIZTEK LURES EVOLUTION JIGHEADSRodneyO SullivanZacO Sullivan51.720.0000.000.001.7265
37FAR CANALS_2014ThomasGrayRobBullion51.700.0000.000.001.7064
38UNITIKA 2PeterLeggettPeterMorgan41.330.0000.000.001.3363
39HIGH-STICKIN_2013BlakeAinsworthDanPryor31.000.0000.000.001.0062
40NORDIC STAGE RODS / TT LURES JamesHowarthHaydenWilson30.870.0000.000.000.8761
41HAVE A CHATStephenMcleanAnthonyMelchor20.700.0000.000.000.7060
42BUSTED UP_2013BradTrevorSharleneTrevor00.000.0000.000.000.0049

   No prize data available for Rd 3 North
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 3 North

   Code T_RD3_N_2014
   No story available yet for Rd 3 North
  Results for event Rd 3 North
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / PFLUEGER_2014ChrisBrittonRobertKwiatkowski53.751.4000.000.003.75100
2SHADSShaneWolhuterNathanWolhuter53.071.1600.000.003.0799
3TEAM LOWRANCENabeelIssaKendallSoo52.970.0000.000.002.9798
4VERY ORDINARY FISHERMANWarwickLyndonSimonVaughan52.930.8100.000.002.9397
5ZIP BAITS_2014SCOTT BUTLERGuyStruthers52.870.0000.000.002.8796
6SPORTYS FISHINGTonyMooreAlexRoy52.840.0000.000.002.8495
7BUSH N BEACH / BERKLEY / YAMAHABenCollinsAnthonyWishey52.640.0000.000.002.6494
8CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURESMikeNelsonGrantManusu52.620.0000.000.002.6293
9PONTOON 21 / MARKS CUSTOM FISHINGDenisMetzdorfKhoiPhan52.480.0000.000.002.4892
10GAMAKATSU/ATOMICZacSkyringNigelSkyring52.440.0000.000.002.4491
10ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpeSteveEldred52.440.0000.000.002.4491
10BUSTING BRAID_2014JohnSiggsGaryMiddleton52.440.0000.000.002.4491
13MINNOW_2014Peter JonesGavinHarris52.430.0000.000.002.4388
14SAMURAI REACTION RODSTristanTaylorDavidMckenzie52.390.0000.000.002.3987
15FERAL/EVOLUTION_2014TylerWhiteRaymondStork52.310.0000.000.002.3186
15CONTINUUM FINANCIAL PLANNERSPeterCashmanAlexBailey52.310.0000.000.002.3186
17CASINO OUTDOOR & DISPOSAL_2014MichaelCorbettJosephUrquhart52.270.0000.000.002.2784
18NORDIC STAGE RODS / TT LURES JamesHowarthTBA52.190.0000.000.002.1983
19JEMFAB_2014JoelMadamCraigMadam52.130.0000.000.002.1382
20BIG RIVER BATTERIESRickGoughScottSutherland42.060.0000.000.002.0681
21CRANKANGildoPagottoAllenRooks52.050.0000.000.002.0580
22DIZTEKDarrenBorgLizLatukefu51.910.0000.000.001.9179
23PRO LURE AUSTRALIA_2014Clint BeecheyBryce Beechey51.850.0000.000.001.8578
24BLUEFIN/NORDIC STAGE_2014LIAM MCMAHONJUSTINDESMARCHELIER41.740.0000.000.001.7477
25BEEN FLICKIN_2014TrentJepsonSteveBarrett31.630.0000.000.001.6376
26DISCO MARINEAnthonyDuffAaronSwanson41.500.0000.000.001.5075
27KEITECH/GENEO KUSTOMSTrentWestGeneWard31.270.0000.000.001.2774
28GAMAKATSUJoeAllanRobMarch31.230.0000.000.001.2373
29GO CAMPING_2014AshBryantJohnVanyk11.110.0000.000.001.1172
30HELLOWORLD TRAVEL WESTFIELD HELENSVALEMartinKentChrisWatson21.100.0000.000.001.1071
31ANGLERS CONNECTION PALM BEACH_2014BrettRaynerMichaelMc erlean20.770.0000.000.000.7770
32NITRO JIGHEADS_2014MattFraserIanBaker10.630.0000.000.000.6369
33THE FISHING FREAKS_2014StevenOliverMarkHarvey00.000.0000.000.000.0058
33FAR CANALS_2014ThomasGrayRobBullion00.000.0000.000.000.0058
33IM ON 2_2014TobyBackLOUISTAYLOR00.000.0000.000.000.0058

   No prize data available for Rd 3 North
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  GTS Rd 3 North

   Code T_RD3_N_2015
   No story available yet for GTS Rd 3 North
  Results for event GTS Rd 3 North
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1TT / ECOGEAR / NORDICJamesHowarthJUSTINDESMARCHELIER52.440.0000.000.002.44100
2CONTINUUM FINANCIAL PLANNERSPeterCashmanAlexBailey52.360.6600.000.002.3699
3BIG RIVER BATTERIESRickGoughScottSutherland52.230.0000.000.002.2398
4GAMAKATSU/ATOMICZacSkyringNigelSkyring51.970.0000.000.001.9797
5ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpSteveEldred51.930.0000.000.001.9396
6MICK AND WILL LEEMickLeeWillLee51.920.0000.000.001.9295
7CARPET COURT / CRANKA LURESMikeNelsonGrantManusu51.890.0000.000.001.8994
8TEAM LOWRANCENabeelIssaAyshaKhan51.850.0000.000.001.8593
9SPORTYS FISHINGTonyMooreAlexRoy51.670.0000.000.001.6792
10ASHLEY BRYANT KITCHENSAshleyBryntRobBooker41.550.0000.000.001.5591
11SIMRAD/PFLUEGERStephenWilsonKarl Sexton41.450.0000.000.001.4590
12PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AUDenisMetzdorfKhoiPhan41.340.0000.000.001.3489
13BRISSY RIVER FISHINGDionCrackMatthewHubburd41.160.0000.000.001.1688
14LABMAPSLexIrwinKerryRasmussen30.990.0000.000.000.9987
15GAMAKATSUJoeAllanJoshKirkness20.660.0000.000.000.6686
16777CuongLamKhoiPhan10.270.0000.000.000.2785

  Prizes for event GTS Rd 3 North
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1TT / ECOGEAR / NORDIC720280MajorCraft SkyRoad
2CONTINUUM FINANCIAL PLANNERS300269Samurai Inflict Rod
3BIG RIVER BATTERIES1800
BBCONTINUUM FINANCIAL PLANNERS01891 x Mako PC Glasses
$1200$738Round Prize Total: $1938

  GTS Rd 3 North

   Code T_RD3_N_2016
   No story available yet for GTS Rd 3 North
  Results for event GTS Rd 3 North
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1SPORTYS FISHINGAlexRoyTonyMoore52.930.0000.000.002.93100
2SAMURAI REACTION RODSTristanTaylorDavidMckenzie52.830.0000.000.002.8399
3R&J BATTERIES Scott ButlerSCOTT BUTLER52.800.7800.000.002.8098
4JACKAROO BOATSScottCorbyMichaelWilson52.660.7700.000.002.6697
5PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AUDenisMetzdorfKhoiPHAM52.500.0000.000.002.5096
6FIVE ALIVENathanHuggettArnoldJoseph52.490.0000.000.002.4995
7GAMAKATSU/ATOMICZacSkyringNigelSkyring52.390.0000.000.002.3994
8BUSH N BEACH / ATOMICBenCollinsAnthonyWishey52.370.8300.000.002.3793
9BUSH N BEACH/GAMAKATSUChrisBrittonLexIrwin52.360.0000.000.002.3692
10ATOMIC HARDZAaronSharpRobMarch52.190.0000.000.002.1991
11ASHLEY BRYANT KITCHENSAshleyBryntRobBooker52.140.0000.000.002.1490
11UNEXPLOREDBryceBeecheyJoshReed52.140.0000.000.002.1490
13JML ECOGEAR / LOWRANCEJamesHowarthTomPearson52.060.0000.000.002.0688
14DONUT KINGSBrandonGosbellAndrewGosbelll51.930.0000.000.001.9387
14GAMAKATSU/BRISBANE RIVER FISHINGMatthewHubburdDionCrack51.930.0000.000.001.9387
16BULLSHARKRoryMorrowBrettWatson51.810.0000.000.001.8185
17BBWKendallSooJesseGough51.780.0000.000.001.7884
18TEAM LOWRANCENabeelIssaNickWhyte51.610.0000.000.001.6183
19LIVE ACTIONGREG BURKEARRANKILOH31.560.0000.000.001.5682
20SIMRAD/PUREFISHINGStephenWilsonBenLockwood31.530.8700.000.001.5381
21LIP RIPPERSDarrenRussellAdamWilliams31.150.0000.000.001.1580
22VCLVinhLamTBALater30.910.0000.000.000.9179
23BIG RIVER BATTERIESRickGoughTonyThorley20.820.0000.000.000.8278
24HEATH AND WINTERSTaiganHeathRussellWinters20.740.0000.000.000.7477
25DIZTEKDarrenBorgTBALater10.290.0000.000.000.2976
26CRANKANGildoPagottoScottSutherland00.000.0000.000.000.0065

  Prizes for event GTS Rd 3 North
Position Team Name Cash $ Product $ Product Description
1SPORTYS FISHING877100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
2SAMURAI REACTION RODS4292891 x Majorcraft Skyroad
3R&J BATTERIES 2922691 x Samurai Inflict
4JACKAROO BOATS195100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
5PONTOON 21/MASTERANGLER.COM.AU156100Atomic / Gamakatsu Prize Pack
BBSIMRAD01891 x Mako PC Glasses
$1949$1047Round Prize Total: $2996

  Rd 3 South

   Code T_RD3_S_2013
   No story available yet for Rd 3 South
  Results for event Rd 3 South
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1NITRO RODS_2013LiamCarruthersPaulWilson52.610.0000.000.002.61100
2GAMAKATSU / DUFFRODS_2013BryceCalvertNickReay52.570.0000.000.002.5799
3FG BLADES_2013FredGreenDamienSkeen52.200.0000.000.002.2098
4ALFA_2013MartyHillJoshMitchell52.160.0000.000.002.1697
5BREAMISCUOUS _2013StevenBabicMichaelTallis51.910.0000.000.001.9196
6HOBIE FISHING_2013GlennRossMarkCrompton51.850.0000.000.001.8595
7NEK MINNUT_2013JayRookBrendonMcneil41.810.0000.000.001.8194
8COMPLEAT ANGLER BATEMANS BAY / SHIMANO_2013JasonMayberryTerryParmenter31.640.9600.000.001.6493
9BREAMING WITH CONFIDENCE_2013NathanLeichtAnthonyKalsow41.590.0000.000.001.5992
10FISHING CHRONCILES_2013WadeEatonMalEaton41.500.0000.000.001.5091
11FISHIN.COM.AU / TACKLEWORLD NOWRA_2013ChrisNevilleNeilKelly41.430.0000.000.001.4390
12KBC_2013JamesJonesBlakeO'Grady31.290.0000.000.001.2989
13SHIMANO/GLADIATOR_2013WalBalzanBradBalding31.240.0000.000.001.2488
14WAYPOINT FISHING TACKLE _2013RussMcintoshScottGreenaway31.230.0000.000.001.2387
15HUNTS MARINES / RAPALA_2013TroyParsonsRyanJamieson31.130.0000.000.001.1386
16ABU GARICA / LOWRANCE_2013JasonHarlockDeanPateman21.110.0000.000.001.1185
17FISHMEN QUANTUM_2013CameronJonesMickCorbitt31.080.0000.000.001.0884
18OUT OF BAIT_2013TonyBourkeRossBourke31.070.0000.000.001.0783
19FAT N FIN_2013JasonChapmanCraigBeenche31.040.0000.000.001.0482
20OUTALINE_2013JohnMorganChrisFindlay31.030.0000.000.001.0381
21WEBBER CUSTOM RODS_2013JasonKempAndrewFerguson20.950.0000.000.000.9580
22GEM_2013CharlieDaleDennisDale20.880.0000.000.000.8879
23MATRICKS_2013MatSteedmanRickSteedman20.800.0000.000.000.8078
24KINGCO_2013GarryKingJeffCoe20.740.0000.000.000.7477
25CLASSIC CATCHERS_2013TomMcleanTrevorGabriel20.730.0000.000.000.7376
26FLIKENMAD_2013MikeAhernPeterHewitt10.670.0000.000.000.6775
27DIYKITCHENS _2013GraemeLelorPaulJensen10.620.0000.000.000.6274
28BERKLEY 2_2013SimonPenderScottMcgrath10.610.0000.000.000.6173
29FISH IT_2013WiliamLonganiEricFaes10.590.0000.000.000.5972
30BREAMSKI_2013SteveNedeskiJarrodLye10.550.0000.000.000.5571
314BRIMIN_2013BradWilliamsTraceyWright10.490.0000.000.000.4970
31CANOBOLAS MARINE CENTRE_2013BruceFlavelMitchellFlavel10.490.0000.000.000.4970
33COOEE HOTEL_2013MarkRickardsDeanGill10.420.0000.000.000.4268
34AJS ENGINEERING / SS INDUSTRIAL / WWW.SCUMLINEFISHINGTACKLE.COM_2013SteveGrossDarrynMccoll00.000.0000.000.000.0057
34LEFTIES_2013ClintWrightVoyChen00.000.0000.000.000.0057
34PFLUEGER / TOSLAND BUILDING_2013GaryBrownDavidTosland00.000.0000.000.000.0057
34KING FISHER_2013PeterGodfreyMaxGodfrey00.000.0000.000.000.0057
34PISCATORIUM CANTHARUS_2013JaneVincentTBA00.000.0000.000.000.0057
34K&G_2013JimSaulgeRichardDelaney00.000.0000.000.000.0057
34FATHER & SON_2013JohnGaleaIsaacGalea00.000.0000.000.000.0057
34SANDY V_2013BevanMcgregorGaryMillynn00.000.0000.000.000.0057

   No prize data available for Rd 3 South
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 3 South

   Code T_RD3_S_2014
   No story available yet for Rd 3 South
   No results available for Rd 3 South

   No prize data available for Rd 3 South
$0$0Round Prize Total: $0

  Rd 4 Forster

   Code T_RD4_M_2013
   No story available yet for Rd 4 Forster
  Results for event Rd 4 Forster
Position Team Name Angler 1 Firstname Angler 1 Lastname Angler 2 Firstname Angler 2 Lastname Day 1 QTY Day 1 WGT Day 1 BB Day 2 QTY Day 2 WGT Day 2 BB Total Weight Event TOY
1BERKLEYTrentFaheyRussellBabekhul53.650.9700.000.003.65100
2DROP LIZARD MEDIA (DLM)_2013BrianEveringhamDavidSeaman52.780.9200.000.002.7899
3TT / ZMAN_2013OWENMCPAULTomKelly52.650.0000.000.002.6598
4NITRO_2013MikeNelsonGrantManusu52.460.0000.000.002.4697
5BREAM ONJohnStartinBeauStartin52.380.0000.000.002.3896
6DOBYNS RODSMatthewFinneyBrentonSmith52.360.0000.000.002.3695
7NEWCASTLEFISHING.COMBrendonHughesScottGreentree52.350.0000.000.002.3594
8PORT MACQUARIE WORK WEAR_2013KristofferHicksonEmilyBurgess52.260.0000.000.002.2693
9BOX FISH RESTAURANT_2013ChrisDelandPeterMcKinnon52.240.9300.000.002.2492
10RIP EM INBeauRileyRussellRiley52.100.0000.000.002.1091
11SUNLINEWayneRobinsonTroy Urqhuart31.991.0000.000.001.9990
12PORT MACQUARIE TACKLEWORLD_2013WayneBaleJeffBrunsdon51.980.0000.000.001.9889
12DIZTEKDarrenBorgDavidGriffin51.980.0000.000.001.9889
14DIZTEK LURES EVOLUTION JIGHEADSRodneyO'SullivanZacO'Sullivan51.970.0000.000.001.9787
15BERKLEY/CULTIVAVaughnLewisToddRiches51.950.0000.000.001.9586
16WORBOYS TRANSPORTBradWorboysBenPearce51.920.0000.000.001.9285
17ABU GARCIA/PFLUEGER_2014ShaunChapmanDeanHammond51.880.0000.000.001.8884
18GLOUCESTER_2013KyleBranchShaneBranch51.840.0000.000.001.8483
18RACK CITYMattArgallJack Freeman51.840.0000.000.001.8483
20OFF DA HOOK_2014MarkRobertsonRodFord51.710.0000.000.001.7181
20JUST TREBLED_2013CraigThompsonChrisDrake31.711.1800.000.001.7181
22SCOOTERDeanPatemanDrewBolton51.630.0000.000.001.6379
23KIWI / TT LURESDaveTrinderDanielBrown51.530.0000.000.001.5378
23KOOLABUNG LURES / GARY HOWARD RODS_2013NeilChegwiddenRossLamotte41.530.0000.000.001.5378
25SHEARWATER MARINE ENGINEERING_2013BradyWhiteJackDihm51.460.0000.000.001.4676
26MILLERRODS / SHIMANOAndrewHowardAndrew Hughes41.420.0000.000.001.4275
27WHITLOCK_2013BenLockwoodScottWhitfield31.370.0000.000.001.3774
27MAJORCRAFTCohenMoranteBradleyMorante41.370.0000.000.001.3774
29AUSTACKLE SHINKU_2014LexCourtVickiCourt31.220.0000.000.001.2272
30COOLCENE AIR CONDITIONINGScottMcnamaraGavinCaswell31.210.0000.000.001.2171
31ABU GARCIA / MAKO EYEWEAR_2013NathanMcinnesTimStaunton31.090.0000.000.001.0970
32BIG RIVER BATTERIESRickGoughScottSutherland31.020.0000.000.001.0269
33AUSTACKLE DOMINATOR_2013HeathBlaikieBrookeBlaikie30.990.0000.000.000.9968
34S & N / AUSTACKLE_2013NigelWhiteSimonJohnson20.950.0000.000.000.9567
35PIMP MY LUREBenLeggettChrisBond20.830.0000.000.000.8366
36MANNING RIVER MARINE_2013MartinRichardsonJamesHickson20.800.0000.000.000.8065
37CRANKA/SAMAKIDionBullKylieBull20.590.0000.000.000.5964
38HOOK'N INPeterClarkChristopherCurtis20.580.0000.000.000.5863
39DIYKITCHENS _2013GraemeLalorPaulJensen20.520.0000.000.000.5262
39NO RUN NO FUN_2014AndrewStubbsRichardWilkins20.520.0000.000.000.5262
41SAS BRAID / DIZTEK_2013DANIELYARROLLGregVandenberg20.490.0000.000.000.4960
42AUSTACKLE 2_2013John WrightMichaelCole10.460.0000.000.000.4659
43LEFTIES_2013ClintWrightVoyChen10.330.0000.000.000.3358
44SAS BRAID - MADEYE LURES / HOWARD RODS - DIZTEK LURES_2013AndrewPrinceWadeMobbs10.310.0000.000.000.3157
45UNITIKA 2PeterLeggettPeterMorgan00.000.0000.000.000.0046
45BREAMINUNREEL_2013PaulDixonMatBabbage00.000.0000.000.000.0046
45TWO DOGS_2013JohnParkinsonWayneSmith00.000.0000.000.000.0046
45SHARKBAITBobWaltersGaryBurns00.000.0000.000.000.0046
45REEL ACTIONChrisHarrisTrevor Harris00.000.0000.000.000.0046
45LAUDERS REAL ESTATE WINGHAM_2013ZacGaulWayneBlanch00.000.0000.000.000.0046
45MADD ADDICTION_2013Jamie