2017 Evans Head Fishing Classic Results

Final Overall Results

Adult1st2nd3rd
AJ/SamboTroy Robson1055Brad Mayes1040Lester Robson1010
BlackfishBrendan Palmer445Neil Lollback431James Krahe422
Bream/TarwhineRichard Tweedale450Peter Quaas442Mackenzie Luck438
FlatheadRhys Cooksey985tegan hancock971nat reynolds950
King/CobiaGrant Watson1500Darcy mckenna1350Mick Samuels1319
MeritoriusDoug McConvicle – eel3000Cheyanne Robb – Trag827Robert Hargraves – Spannish Mackeral1205
MullowayGlenn Banks1287Troy Robson1271Richard Morton1258
Pearl PerchDavid Moore595Glenn Plater590Brenden Bahr543
SnapperPeter Quaas936Peter Cowan920Christian Booker916
TailorCollin Fraser785Henry Phillips719Geoffrey McGrath712
WhitingAlexander Klassen440jason harrison435Craig Priddy426

Champion Team - Top 5

NameDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6Day 7Grand TotalPos
ScoreBonTotScoreBonTotScoreBonTotScoreBonTotScoreBonTotScoreBonTotScoreBonTot
Mossops Bait &Tackle33104365107539104918102818018110112010302541
Soutar110118082302360620235035370371222
Shimano20210102021021110111001012012340431193
Kman Fishing15015180181001014014910198081120311154
Boat Eighty101020130138081017101781018730371145

Champion Male - Top 5

NameDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6Day 7Grand TotalPos
ScoreBonTotScoreBonTotScoreBonTotScoreBonTotScoreBonTotScoreBonTotScoreBonTot
Craig Priddy2010303010401515171027111166105151441
Peter Quaas01010201111111177034043922
Brenden Bahr882222151025113307512713
Grant Watson552200410147101723032704
Katelyn Bodley4488551010017172424685

Champion Female - Top 5

Day 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6Day 7Grand TotalPos
ScoreBonTotScoreBonTotScoreBonTotScoreBonTotScoreBonTotScoreBonTotScoreBonTot
Katelyn Bodley4488551010017172424681
Melinda Henderson6611115500088302
tegan hancock001101100021012233
Cheyanne Robb00110110001010214
nat reynolds11002101200257205

Final Overall Cadet Results

CADET1st2nd3rd
Bream/TarwhineSJ OUTERBRIDGE364LORENA SWANSON358JAYDEN RUSSELL
FlatheadMACKENZIE SOUTAR673KORBEN MOORE541MACKENZIE SOUTAR
MeritoriusOSKA HANCOCK – MULLOWAY860RILEY HUNTER – EEL1050NATASHA SULLIVAN – MAURI COD
WhitingTYSON HORSEMAN390LILLY-EVA MCFERGUSON369OSKA HANCOCK

Final Overall Junior Results

JUNIOR1st2nd3rd
Bream/TarwhineOBY PAYNE374BLAKE ATLEE355ISAAC MCLEOD
FlatheadELLA PEARSON540FLETCHER JOHNSTON520DANIEL JONES
MeritoriusTEKAYA TINSON – WHITING WITH BARE HANDS363JAMES BLAIN – LONG TOM865MILLIE BODLEY – MAURI COD
WhitingBYRAN HORSEMAN388ARCHER CHELMAN381OLIVE CHELMAN
Adult1st2nd3rd
AJ/SamboTroy Robson1055Brad Mayes1040Dominic Elson954
BlackfishBrendan Palmer445James Krahe422Dillon Graham400
Bream/TarwhineRichard Tweedale450Mackenzie Luck438Lachlaun Tweedale435
FlatheadRhys Cooksey985tegan hancock971nat reynolds881
King/CobiaGrant Watson1500Craig Priddy991Michael Clark961
MeritoriusJeremy Bebbington – bar cod840Craig Knox – Barcod745Harrison Hall – Trag620
MullowayTroy Robson1217Darren Constable1200Michael Knox1155
Pearl PerchDavid Moore595Brenden Bahr513Darryl Bahr482
SnapperPeter Quaas936Peter Cowan920Melinda Henderson843
TailorCollin Fraser680George Daley579
WhitingCorben Hayman410AbbieRose Adams410Shane Casson403
Adult1st2nd3rd
BlackfishGrant Watson401Andrew Paterson373Heath Palmer372
Bream/TarwhineRichard Tweedale423Leroy Horton407Richard Tweedale392
FlatheadRhys Cooksey885Jesse Jobson765warren baxter725
King/Cobiatroy gill765
MeritoriusMark Krahe – Blue Grouper647John Hargraves – Banjo Shark1006Thomas Jolley – Mudcrab320
MullowayGlenn Banks1287Troy Robson1271Richard Morton1258
Pearl Perchtrevor gill501
SnapperDarcy Banks828Geoff Hancock809Robert Walkington782
TailorGeoffrey McGrath583Joseph Scells570Gordon Hosken555
WhitingBrett Dallen391Cameron McLeod389Shane Casson359
Adult1st2nd3rd
BlackfishNeil Lollback405Daniel Outerbridge385Rodney Brasen370
Bream/TarwhineGrant Watson390Scott Ryan386MICHAEL CAPILLI386
FlatheadIzac Kaluzyn905Shane Casson676Brett Dallen562
MeritoriusLuke Tinson – Camera65Doug McConvicle – eel3000Josh OBrien – Long Tom986
MullowayJeff Baker1251Alex Campbell935
Pearl PerchRobert Hargraves370
SnapperGlenn Banks783Geoff Hancock570John Hargraves410
TailorBryan Layton668
WhitingShane Casson425jason harrison403Craig Priddy382
Adult1st2nd3rd
BlackfishAlexander Graham413Jasper Graham409Dillon Graham402
Bream/TarwhineCynthia King402John Wraight400Ty Johnston398
Flatheadnat reynolds950Barry McCormick862Mackenzie Luck665
MeritoriusGeoff Hartin – Mangrove Jack428Darcy Banks – Banjo Shark815Serena Sullivan – Hair-Tail Look-Alike90
MullowayMatt Bodley1220Bruce Everett1100Dillon Graham1060
Pearl PerchJohn Hargraves483Rick Jones382Neil Mackney375
SnapperTroy Robson890Rick Jones849Ian Jones728
TailorAllan Fox494Ty Johnston493
WhitingCraig Priddy409Mitchell Mascadri397Shane Casson392
ADULT1st2nd3rd
AJ/SamboCRAIG WARWICK893BRENDEN BAHR773
BlackfishNEIL LOLLBACK431BRENDAN PALMER429RAY PALMER393
Bream/TarwhineJOSH GARRETT383ALEXANDER KLASSEN381JAMES KRAHE381
FlatheadTEGAN HANCOCK910KIM RICHTER903TEGAN HANCOCK900
King/CobiaDARCY MCKENNA1350MATT BODLEY1298DANNY SAMUELS1018
MeritoriusCHEYANNE ROBB – TRAG827MARK KRAHE – BLACK DRUMMER528GRANT WATSON – HAIRTAIL810
MullowayRICHARD MORTON1197SCOTT COVENTRY1103
Pearl PerchADRIAN HAYNES518BRENDEN BAHR480DARRYL BAHR475
SnapperBRENDEN BAHR896BRADLEY JONES778BRENT SYMONDS771
TailorCOLLIN FRASER785DAVID CALDWELL367
WhitingALEXANDER KLASSEN440CRAIG PRIDDY417JASON HARRISON380
ADULT1st2nd3rd
AJ/SamboCRAIG PRIDDY930BEN HOCQUARD930DOMINIC ELSON870
BlackfishBRENDAN PALMER408SHANE CASSON401ANTHONY SMIDT400
Bream/TarwhinePETER QUAAS442JOSHUA LYNCH432CAMERON LEECE410
FlatheadMAL HANCOCK815DAVE MARSH759STEVE WOODLEY688
King/CobiaMICK SAMUELS1319DARREN CONSTABLE1290JAY CRISP1202
MeritoriusROBERT HARGRAVES – SPANNISH MACKERAL1205STEPHEN BANKS – CUTTLE FISH565BRENDEN BAHR – HUSSAR382
MullowayLUKE DOOHAN1162DANNY SAMUELS1045BEN CAMPBELL910
Pearl PerchGLENN PLATER590BRENDEN BAHR543DOUG MCCONVICLE530
SnapperCHRISTIAN BOOKER916MICHAEL BODLEY870JOHN HARGRAVES855
TailorGEOFFREY MCGRATH712LUKE DOOHAN607CAREW DICKINSON567
WhitingJASON HARRISON435CRAIG PRIDDY405IAN ANDERSON392
CADET1st2nd3rd
Bream/TarwhineSJ OUTERBRIDGE364LORENA SWANSON358SAMUEL HEATH314
FlatheadMACKENZIE SOUTAR673KORBEN MOORE541TOBY RUSSELL480
MeritoriusRILEY HUNTER – EEL1050NATASHA SULLIVAN – MAURI COD396KATELYN BODLEY – SNAPPER485
WhitingOSKA HANCOCK342SJ OUTERBRIDGE340ZENTAY CORMICK310
JUNIOR1st2nd3rd
Bream/TarwhineBLAKE ATLEE355ISAAC MCLEOD345ZACHARY JONES335
FlatheadELLA PEARSON540ISABELLA COOPER495KIAH WISE440
MeritoriusTEKAYA TINSON – WHITING WITH BARE HANDS363JAMES BLAIN – LONG TOM865MILLIE BODLEY – MAURI COD378
WhitingOLIVE CHELMAN371LYDIA WHITLEN318SHAMBLER BOWLER287
Adult1st2nd3rd
AJ/SamboBen Hocquard990warren baxter885Brenden Bahr862
BlackfishDaniel Pascoe404Neil Robertson374Ray Palmer363
Bream/TarwhinePeter Carey414jason harrison406Peter Law402
FlatheadBruce Jobson946Lochlan Soutar910mal hancock905
King/CobiaRobert Hargraves1112Melinda Henderson975
MeritoriusMark Marino – Slatey bream/Blubberlip624leon elliot – Trag770Jamie Beddoes – Black Tip Reef Shark1170
MullowayRodney Brasen1134Jamie Beddoes1085Brian Beazley1054
Pearl PerchJohn Hargraves487Darryl Bahr483Darcy mckenna480
SnapperBrad Mayes905Matt Chapman892Alex Campbell883
Tailorrick Lindsay494Peter Truer428Mark Marino375
WhitingCraig Priddy426jason harrison400Greg Artlett395
Cadet1st2nd3rd
Bream/TarwhineJayden Russell330Corben Hayman325Lorena Swanson312
FlatheadMackenzie Soutar528Max Wagner475jordan graham470
MeritoriusOska Hancock – Mulloway860Max Wagner – Tragelin530Katelyn Bodley – Snapper390
WhitingTyson Horseman390Lilly-Eva McFerguson369
Junior1st2nd3rd
Bream/TarwhineOby Payne374Hannah Pearce340liam graham320
FlatheadFletcher Johnston520Daniel Jones519Noah Payne477
MeritoriusHamish Soutar – Banana peel200
WhitingByran Horseman388Archer Chelman381Lily Morgan290