2018 Evans Head Fishing Classic Results

Overall Major Random Draw Winners

MainValueAnglerFirstNameAnglerLastNameGenderCity
1Quintrex Renagade 40Hp Etec26000Gavin ScrimshawMaleEVANS HEAD
2Quintrex Busta 25Hp Etec14000ChristopherJolleyMaleRock Valley
3Kayak Outback3090StephenBanksMaleEvans Head
4Lowrance HDS 92499LeroyHortonMaleBondi
5Berger1600TonyLickissMaleCasino
6Kayak Mirage1390KarenPatersonFemaleGoonellabah
7Engel 40899Mark EslickMaleFassifern
8Engel 40899GeoffreyJolleyMaleRock Valley
9TV Big599Rebecca Cowan FemaleCasino
10Ramada530CohenSaltMaleEvans head

Overall Fish Category Winners

ADULT1st2nd3rd
AJ/SamboGEOFF HANCOCK1136DOMINIC ELSON950BRADLEY MAYES912
BlackfishRAY PALMER455BRENDON PALMER450DANIELLE OUTERBRIDGE432
Bream/TarwhineOLIVER KALUZYN458MICHAEL KNOX455JASON PHILP448
FlatheadMAL HANCOCK1015NAT REYNOLDS1000BRUCE JOBSON985
King/CobiaMICK BODLEY1392ALEX CAMPBELL1365JORDAN NIND1290
MeritoriusLUKE TINSON – BLACK DRUMMER582DARCY (DJ) MCKENNA – SQUID635RICHARD MORTON – TUNA1240
MullowayGEOFFREY MICHAEL MCGRATH1440JOHN FREDERIKSEN1327BRYAN LAYTON1305
Pearl PerchLEE JAMNICKY605TROY ROBSON595RODNEY PHILLIP WEST573
SnapperREECE THOMPSON968JACK THOMPSON948TREVOR SMITH940
TailorGARY ENKELMANN725JAMES SCOTT LARWILL655LEE MILLER643
TragTERRY CARRALL710AYDEN CORBY650TROY ROBSON645
WhitingROBBIE GRAHAM450MATTHEW HARDY445NORMAN CASSON432

Overall Team Top 20

NameDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6Day 7GTPos
Shimano325344663529162751
Mossop Tackle World422825192773312452
tegans terrors71419262615891963
Bodleys19283001611451494
Soutar107039393791415
Reel Aquaholics252140320591415
Kaboomba73269812391137
Rock Hoppers12145266432998
Kman Fishing210181111829989
Paul And Zeb2111025220108910
Jobbos94140311458611
Need a bigger boat01011121111318611
Sinken Tinnys70628323107713
Kraybobs141331612687214
10undefined4 Big Boar00202213306715
Byron Bay No.100220120316516
Golden Tin Marlins31460111206417
Wilson Warriors6001526266417
Ellas All Blacks26000241206219
The Four Ds14411311955720

Overall Male Top 20

NameDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6Day 7GTPos
Kim Richter6141926150591391
Brodie Quaas102521201415101152
Craig Priddy162610881912993
Robbie Graham0101112111131864
Peter Quaas111511301006835
Paul Byron18602312010696
Norman Casson1301086615587
Darryl Bahr120507258578
David Bodley731400014569
Leroy Horton111011131100569
Brendon Palmer21401744125311
Mitchel Nind1482080215311
Brenden Bahr1004981915113
Luke Tinson3000513254614
Arrow Oldfield1700024504614
Ray Palmer1005920204614
Hamish Soutar Soutar2009121094217
Geoffrey Michael McGrath0011000314217
Reece Thompson0000211204217
Alexander Klassen808352144020
Michael Knox4012203104020

Overall Female Top 10

NameDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6Day 7GTPos
Katelyn Bodley14263001611141111
Danielle Outerbridge102021195392
Nat Reynolds100011110233
Breanna Hastings1000078164
Rebecca Cowan01100000115
Ellen Pregnolato200312086
Katie Magnay002040177
Tekaya Tinson140000058
Millie Bodley500000058
Dorothy Ticknor4000000410

Day 1 - Saturday Results

ADULT1st2nd3rd
AJ/SamboARROW OLDFIELD801DARRYL BAHR799
BlackfishRAY PALMER455NEIL LOLLBACK428KIM RICHTER414
Bream/TarwhineCARL PHILIP429HENRY ALLAN PHILLIPS411MARTY GILL405
FlatheadPETER LAW881ZACHARY THIEL713MICHAEL PREGNOLATO590
King/CobiaADRIAN KENZIE1104BRAD MARSHALL1075JIMMY THOMAS801
MeritoriusRICHARD MORTON – TUNA1240ROD SIMMONS – SPOTTIE MACKERAL940ADAM GAVA – MUD CRAB470
MullowaySTEPHEN BANKS1302DARCY BANKS1280NOEL WOODS1261
Pearl PerchHARLEY MORTON560MITCHEL NIND543RICHARD MORTON525
SnapperJACKSON CAPELLO872MITCHEL NIND856HARLEY MORTON713
TailorCHRIS RAWLINGS559JESSE JOBSON475HENRY ALLAN PHILLIPS465
TragTERRY CARRALL710MITCHEL NIND603KEN BRIDGE593
WhitingNORMAN CASSON431ALEXANDER KLASSEN420GARY INNES388

Day 2 - Sunday Results

ADULT1st2nd3rd
BlackfishBRENDON PALMER450NEIL LOLLBACK429KIM RICHTER412
Bream/TarwhineJOHN WRAIGHT433BRODIE QUAAS407BRENDON PALMER406
FlatheadPAUL TRUSTUM732BRUCE JOBSON610RICK JONES535
King/CobiaREBECCA COWAN1176ROBERT HARGRAVES1110MITCHEL NIND1103
MeritoriusHARRISON HALL – MAKERAL1050ROBERT MITCHELL – SHOVEL NOSE SHARK1280MITCHEL NIND – LONGTAIL TUNA810
MullowayGLENN BANKS1284WILLIAM WOODS1150AARON CAMPBELL1000
MullowayHARLEY MORTON1000
Pearl PerchRODNEY PHILLIP WEST573DARREN BRUCE504TRACEY BODLEY465
SnapperRON RAYNER928RICK JONES813TRAVIS BARLOW800
TailorLEE MILLER643PETER (CHOOKA) BALKIN445BRETT DALLEN435
TragDAVID BODLEY615MARK MARINO500DAVID MORTON450
WhitingROBBIE GRAHAM410CRAIG PRIDDY393HARLEY MORTON383

Day 3 - Monday Results

ADULT1st2nd3rd
BlackfishMICHAEL VASTA412
BlackfishDANIEL OUTERBRIDGE412RAY PALMER406
Bream/TarwhineKIM RICHTER415BRETT DALLEN397ZACHARY THIEL391
FlatheadBRUCE JOBSON985WESLEY JEFFERY801TERRY BRUMPTON575
King/CobiaALEX CAMPBELL1365RON RAYNER1103RICK JONES1095
MeritoriusDARCY (DJ) MCKENNA – SQUID635DAVID MOORE – LONG TAIL TUNA1085WARREN NEAL – STARFISH65
MullowayGEOFFREY MICHAEL MCGRATH1440BRADLEY MAYES1290KIM RICHTER1087
Pearl PerchKATELYN BODLEY530CHRISTOPHER EDWARDS468RICK JONES402
SnapperRICK JONES794PETER MOORE788KATELYN BODLEY764
TailorCOLLIN WAYNE FRASER600TIM KNOX505JOEL MORGAN450
TragAYDEN CORBY650ETHAN DONNELLY585DAVID MORTON583
WhitingROBBIE GRAHAM427NORMAN CASSON423ALEXANDER KLASSEN411

Day 4 - Tuesday Results

ADULT1st2nd3rd
BlackfishBRENDON PALMER429RAY PALMER414CHRISTOPHER JOLLEY381
Bream/TarwhineMICHAEL KNOX455ZEB SANTIN445DAVID MCLEAN436
FlatheadKIM RICHTER845DARCY BANKS710ROBBIE GRAHAM543
MeritoriusMARTIN SOUTAR – MANGROVE JACK470
MullowayKIM RICHTER1163DANIEL OUTERBRIDGE1160MICHAEL KNOX1103
SnapperPETER QUAAS737TYLER ALLEN303
TailorLEE MILLER593JOHN BRUIN443JYE MARTIN402
TragDARCY BANKS502
WhitingROBBIE GRAHAM440JASON HARRISON399NORMAN CASSON397

Day 5 - Wednesday Results

ADULT1st2nd3rd
AJ/SamboARROW OLDFIELD856
BlackfishKIM RICHTER410DAVID CALDWELL370
Bream/TarwhineJASON PHILP448MATTHEW HARDY410AARON SWANSON410
FlatheadNAT REYNOLDS1000KIM RICHTER925AARON SWANSON799
King/CobiaARROW OLDFIELD902JIMMY THOMAS765
MeritoriusMITCHEL NIND – SPANIS MACKEREL1222
MullowayMITCHELL COOKE1273KIM RICHTER1092PETER WATTS882
Pearl PerchGIOVANNI PILATI560TYLER ALLEN544CRAIG PRIDDY540
SnapperREECE THOMPSON968JACK THOMPSON880RICK JONES810
TailorPETER WATTS555JOHN BRUIN458JESSE JOBSON386
TragREECE THOMPSON642GIOVANNI PILATI590RON RAYNER561
WhitingROBBIE GRAHAM418NORMAN CASSON395GEOFFREY KRAHE318

Day 6 - Thursday Results

ADULT1st2nd3rd
AJ/SamboGEOFF HANCOCK1136BRADLEY MAYES912DARRYL ESLER750
BlackfishDANIELLE OUTERBRIDGE432GREG WAY400MICHAEL FOSTER350
Bream/TarwhineBARRY MCCORMICK428MATTHEW HARDY424DARRYL BAHR405
FlatheadMAL HANCOCK1015DAVID BODLEY690DARCY (DJ) MCKENNA576
King/CobiaANDREW MYERS1190DARREN CONSTABLE1150GLENN BANKS1125
MeritoriusLUKE TINSON – BLACK DRUMMER582
MullowayBRYAN LAYTON1305CHRISTIAN CONTE1295MITCHELL COOKE1205
Pearl PerchLEE JAMNICKY605JACKSON CAPELLO565JIMMY THOMAS507
SnapperJACK THOMPSON948TREVOR SMITH940DAVID BODLEY839
TailorGRANT WATSON640SCOTT HANSELL458JOHN BRUIN447
TragMAT FLAHERTY609GRANT WATSON604KURT DONNELLY573
WhitingROBBIE GRAHAM410NORMAN CASSON374DANIELLE OUTERBRIDGE362

Day 7 - Friday Results

ADULT1st2nd3rd
BlackfishKIM RICHTER416DANIELLE OUTERBRIDGE415DANIEL OUTERBRIDGE410
Bream/TarwhineOLIVER KALUZYN458LUKE TINSON426PAUL BYRON415
FlatheadKIM RICHTER775RAYMOND MOONA768NOEL WOODS692
King/CobiaMICK BODLEY1392
MeritoriusKURT DONNELLY – LONG TAIL TUNA996
MullowayJOHN FREDERIKSEN1327HARLEY MORTON1274AYDEN CORBY1150
Pearl PerchKURT DONNELLY571DANIEL JONES560MARIE PERRY530
SnapperNOEL WOODS914SCOTT COVENTRY911MATT BODLEY880
TailorGEOFFREY MICHAEL MCGRATH580
TailorKIM RICHTER580MITCHELL COOKE566
TragMARC SCHNEIDER628RODNEY PHILLIP WEST619DAVID BODLEY610
WhitingROBBIE GRAHAM450MATTHEW HARDY445NORMAN CASSON432

Overall Winning Fish Photos